District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 433 Raymon Gonzalez DEL RIO 16:21.1 5:16/M 12  
2 2 434 Itzcoatl Vazquez DEL RIO 16:26.0 5:18/M 12  
3 3 491 Margarito Benavides NIXON 16:33.3 5:20/M 10  
4 4 656 Chris Navarrete LB Johnson 16:36.4 5:21/M 11  
5 5 599 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass High 16:38.6 5:22/M 10  
6 6 660 Matthew Ruiz LB Johnson 16:39.1 5:22/M 12  
7 7 373 Joseph Gonzalez Alexander 16:40.2 5:23/M 11  
8 8 565 Renato Byrd USHS 16:42.4 5:23/M 12  
9 9 384 Daniel Villarreal Alexander 16:50.4 5:26/M 12  
10 10 594 Noah Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 16:54.2 5:27/M 11  
11 11 374 Alan Hernandez Alexander 16:57.1 5:28/M 11  
12 12 493 Arturo Garza NIXON 16:58.5 5:28/M 10  
13 13 437 Mikael Perez DEL RIO 17:00.4 5:29/M 9  
14 14 584 Jaime Barrera Eagle Pass High 17:04.3 5:30/M 10  
15 15 587 Diego Davila Eagle Pass High 17:10.2 5:32/M 10  
16 16 492 Marquel Garza NIXON 17:11.3 5:33/M 10  
17 17 566 Leonardo Leal USHS 17:11.4 5:33/M 11  
18 18 657 Dylan Navarrete LB Johnson 17:13.6 5:33/M 9  
19 19 582 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass High 17:14.5 5:34/M 9  
20 20 435 Robert Moore DEL RIO 17:14.6 5:34/M 11  
21 21 436 Jakob Ortiz DEL RIO 17:21.3 5:36/M 11  
22 22 494 Aaron Medrano NIXON 17:23.1 5:36/M 11  
23 23 490 Edgar Reyes NIXON 17:27.3 5:38/M 12  
24 24 663 Carlos Toscano LB Johnson 17:28.4 5:38/M 9  
25 25 381 Josue Sandoval Hernandez Alexander 17:29.5 5:38/M 11  
26 26 588 Alan Davila Eagle Pass High 17:33.2 5:40/M 12  
27 27 652 Manuel Castanon LB Johnson 17:38.1 5:41/M 10  
28 28 605 Sebastian Villarreal Eagle Pass High 17:39.4 5:42/M 12  
29 29 383 Carlos Villanueva Alexander 17:42.6 5:43/M 11  
30 30 496 Alfonso Garza NIXON 17:44.3 5:43/M 10  
31 31 567 Antonio Jimenez USHS 17:45.1 5:44/M 10  
32 32 481 Jared Nava United 17:51.6 5:45/M 12  
33 33 569 Juan Mendieta USHS 18:02.4 5:49/M 12  
34 34 438 Jose Ramirez DEL RIO 18:05.6 5:50/M 9  
35 35 439 Damian Espinoza DEL RIO 18:08.0 5:51/M 9  
36 36 480 Matthew Esparza United 18:11.1 5:52/M 9  
37 37 497 Adrien Medellin NIXON 18:23.5 5:56/M 10  
38 38 573 Isaiah Nieto USHS 18:25.6 5:56/M 12  
39 39 654 Aaron Martinez LB Johnson 18:29.4 5:58/M 10  
40 40 661 Amando Sanchez LB Johnson 18:30.7 5:58/M 9  
41 41 571 Joel Salazar USHS 18:40.6 6:01/M 10  
42 42 568 Gerardo Del Toro USHS 18:46.4 6:03/M 10  
43 43 369 Kabir Abboud Alexander 18:57.7 6:07/M 11  
44 44 483 Aldo Cantu United 18:59.1 6:07/M 9  
45 45 484 Joshua Zapico United 19:06.4 6:10/M 10  
46 46 377 Roman Marchan Alexander 19:14.2 6:12/M 10  
47 47 482 Carlos Velazquez United 20:12.1 6:31/M 11