District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Sub-Junior Varsity Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 539 Jocelynn Reyes LAREDO NIXON 13:43.4 6:52/M 9  
2 2 620 Jackeline Garza Eagle Pass High 14:06.5 7:03/M 12  
3 3 615 Emily Espinosa Eagle Pass High 14:24.6 7:12/M 9  
4 (< 5) 417 Hannah Reyes DEL RIO 14:27.1 7:14/M 9  
5 4 538 Valeria Pena LAREDO NIXON 14:29.3 7:15/M 9  
6 (< 5) 420 Destiny Beltran DEL RIO 14:31.4 7:16/M 10  
7 5 639 Samantha Venegas Eagle Pass High 14:34.3 7:17/M 9  
8 6 669 Alexia Narvarro LAREDO NIXON 14:58.4 7:29/M 11  
9 7 618 Dayanara Garza Eagle Pass High 15:07.1 7:34/M 9  
10 8 541 Andrea Santiago LAREDO NIXON 15:26.3 7:43/M 9  
11 (< 5) 424 Marintia Cortez DEL RIO 15:35.1 7:48/M 10  
12 9 547 Marlene Lopez LAREDO NIXON 15:42.3 7:51/M 10  
13 10 668 Karen Ortega LAREDO NIXON 15:46.3 7:53/M 12  
14 11 540 Jada Perez LAREDO NIXON 16:07.4 8:04/M 9  
15 12 623 Ashley Gomez Eagle Pass High 16:17.5 8:09/M 12  
16 13 611 Nicole De La O Eagle Pass High 16:36.1 8:18/M 9  
17 (> 7) 543 Natalie Tristan LAREDO NIXON 16:40.8 8:20/M 9  
18 14 635 Sadie Smith Eagle Pass High 16:52.8 8:26/M 9  
19 (> 7) 624 Alicia Hoffmann Eagle Pass High 17:25.4 8:43/M 12  
20 (> 7) 631 Alexia Ochoa Eagle Pass High 17:30.6 8:45/M 10  
21 (> 7) 637 Rosalia Tokunaga Eagle Pass High 17:41.5 8:51/M 10  
22 (> 7) 610 Amber Botello Eagle Pass High 17:54.5 8:57/M 10  
23 (> 7) 544 Cristal Merino LAREDO NIXON 17:56.3 8:58/M 9  
24 (> 7) 627 Claudette Lopez Eagle Pass High 21:55.8 10:58/M 10  
25 (> 7) 625 Monserrat Juarez Eagle Pass High 21:55.8 10:58/M 12  
26 (> 7) 542 Kandrey Alva LAREDO NIXON 23:06.1 11:33/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Sub-Junior Varsity Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 509 Robert Hernandez NIXON 11:52.1 5:56/M 9  
2 2 516 Jose Herrera NIXON 12:01.4 6:01/M 9  
3 3 510 Roberto Lerma NIXON 12:04.3 6:02/M 9  
4 4 512 Richard Garcia NIXON 12:06.7 6:03/M 9  
5 5 508 Ian Tovar NIXON 12:08.6 6:04/M 9  
6 6 598 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass High 12:15.1 6:08/M 9  
7 7 589 Jose Felan Eagle Pass High 12:47.8 6:24/M 9  
8 8 595 Omar Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 13:01.4 6:31/M 9  
9 (< 5) 452 Damian Reyes DEL RIO 13:21.6 6:41/M 9  
10 9 513 Alberto Leza NIXON 13:22.4 6:41/M 9  
11 10 515 Gilbert Parra NIXON 13:29.4 6:45/M 9  
12 (> 7) 514 Angel Carrillo NIXON 13:32.1 6:46/M 9  
13 11 603 Robert Velazco Eagle Pass High 13:32.2 6:46/M 10  
14 (< 5) 455 Francisco Avendano DEL RIO 14:10.3 7:05/M 12  
15 12 597 Rene Martinez Eagle Pass High 22:30.0 11:15/M 10