District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:50:44.5

Ave Time:22:08.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Yahaira Almaguer 12 3 3 21:42.3 21:42.3 1:20.2
2 638 Briana Vasquez 12 4 7 21:49.1 43:31.4 1:27.0
3 612 Stephanie De Leon 9 8 15 22:17.2 1:05:48.6 1:55.1
4 614 Roxana Escareno 12 9 24 22:22.4 1:28:11.0 2:00.3
5 629 Eileen Marines 11 10 34 22:33.5 1:50:44.5 2:11.4
6 606 Karla Aguilar 11 (11) (45) 22:34.7 2:13:19.2 2:12.6
7 630 Gabriela Montes 11 (19) (64) 23:23.4 2:36:42.6 3:01.3
8 633 Perla Polendo 10 More Than 7   23:47.5 3:00:30.1 3:25.4
9 628 Emilee Lozano 9 More Than 7   24:32.5 3:25:02.6 4:10.4

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:51:59.3

Ave Time:22:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Carolyn Maldonado 9 2 2 21:36.1 21:36.1 1:14.0
2 556 Itzel Soto 10 5 7 22:08.4 43:44.5 1:46.3
3 557 Lizette Mondragon 11 6 13 22:10.4 1:05:54.9 1:48.3
4 559 Alejandra Mendoza 11 15 28 22:59.6 1:28:54.5 2:37.5
5 561 Jazlynn Villalobos 9 17 45 23:04.8 1:51:59.3 2:42.7
6 560 Jazmin Prado 12 (24) (69) 23:38.5 2:15:37.8 3:16.4
7 558 Tiari Garcia 9 (27) (96) 23:57.1 2:39:34.9 3:35.0
8 562 Karina Hinojosa 11 More Than 7   24:25.2 3:04:00.1 4:03.1
9 563 Azeneth Buentello 12 More Than 7   24:48.3 3:28:48.4 4:26.2
10 564 Leslie Hernandez 11 More Than 7   25:21.4 3:54:09.8 4:59.3

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:53:08.4

Ave Time:22:37.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Ella Dyer 9 1 1 20:22.1 20:22.1 0:00.0
2 412 Alyssa Torres 11 12 13 22:43.6 43:05.7 2:21.5
3 410 Nayeli Cordova 9 14 27 22:55.1 1:06:00.8 2:33.0
4 411 Annaliz Rustad 9 22 49 23:31.2 1:29:32.0 3:09.1
5 419 Ariela Smith 10 23 72 23:36.4 1:53:08.4 3:14.3
6 418 Yanez Saucedo 12 (25) (97) 23:40.4 2:16:48.8 3:18.3
7 423 Jadyn Casillas 10 (26) (123) 23:46.5 2:40:35.3 3:24.4
8 416 Marina Jimenez 9 More Than 7   23:58.4 3:04:33.7 3:36.3
9 422 Natalie Cordova 9 More Than 7   24:52.5 3:29:26.2 4:30.4
10 430 Karen Palacios 10 More Than 7   25:36.4 3:55:02.6 5:14.3

Team - LB Johnson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 2:00:52.7

Ave Time:24:10.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 645 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza 10 7 7 22:14.3 22:14.3 1:52.2
2 649 Isaura Vidales 11 16 23 23:00.7 45:15.0 2:38.6
3 640 Juliana Barrientos 12 28 51 23:59.2 1:09:14.2 3:37.1
4 642 Destiny Echeverria 10 29 80 24:19.1 1:33:33.3 3:57.0
5 646 Vyvyana Ossorio 12 34 114 27:19.4 2:00:52.7 6:57.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:59:20.9

Ave Time:23:52.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Vivianna Valle 11 13 13 22:52.4 22:52.4 2:30.3
2 390 Graciela Gomez-Salinas 11 20 33 23:28.9 46:21.3 3:06.8
3 391 Alondra Hernandez 11 21 54 23:29.1 1:09:50.4 3:07.0
4 387 Ana Dewart Montes 11 30 84 24:44.3 1:34:34.7 4:22.2
5 400 Anya Uvalle 12 31 115 24:46.2 1:59:20.9 4:24.1

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 2:16:08.9

Ave Time:27:13.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Julieta Lopez 11 18 18 23:12.6 23:12.6 2:50.5
2 531 Arleth Rojas 11 32 50 24:55.6 48:08.2 4:33.5
3 532 Sibeth Hernandez 11 33 83 25:46.3 1:13:54.5 5:24.2
4 533 Viviana Caballero 11 35 118 30:40.1 1:44:34.6 10:18.0
5 535 Elizabeth Flores 11 36 154 31:34.3 2:16:08.9 11:12.2

Team - United

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Destiny Villarreal 10 Less Than 5   22:17.1 22:17.1 1:55.0
2 473 Mariana Velasco 10 Less Than 5   23:15.5 45:32.6 2:53.4
3 477 Viviana Sanchez 10 Less Than 5   23:56.4 1:09:29.0 3:34.3