District 29-6A XC Championships

October 18, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 586 Adam Crone Eagle Pass High 17:21.0 5:36/M 10  
2 2 443 Marco Trujillo DEL RIO 17:23.4 5:36/M 11  
3 3 511 Juan Salazar NIXON 18:00.4 5:48/M 9  
4 4 653 Rogelio Leyendecker LB Johnson 18:12.6 5:52/M 10  
5 5 570 Orlando Lozano USHS 18:17.3 5:54/M 10  
6 6 664 Christian Trevino LB Johnson 18:18.5 5:54/M 10  
7 7 517 Ricky Pedraza NIXON 18:20.3 5:55/M 11  
8 8 651 Dion Arriaga LB Johnson 18:22.1 5:55/M 9  
9 9 507 Alonso Alvarez NIXON 18:26.3 5:57/M 9  
10 10 593 Maximus Galvan Eagle Pass High 18:30.2 5:58/M 10  
11 11 499 Alexander Comparan NIXON 18:38.4 6:01/M 11  
12 12 572 Jesus Flores USHS 18:43.2 6:02/M 12  
13 13 440 Nathan Lowe DEL RIO 18:46.3 6:03/M 12  
14 14 518 Juan Marines NIXON 18:53.4 6:05/M 11  
15 15 446 Steven Veloz DEL RIO 18:57.4 6:07/M 10  
16 16 576 Ethan Chavez USHS 19:01.2 6:08/M 10  
17 17 501 Bruce Jimenez NIXON 19:03.6 6:09/M 11  
18 18 441 David Martinez DEL RIO 19:05.2 6:09/M 10  
19 19 666 Jovany Vargas LB Johnson 19:07.1 6:10/M 10  
20 20 575 Arturo Serna USHS 19:08.4 6:10/M 9  
21 (< 5) 375 Emilio Hernandez Ramirez Alexander 19:09.3 6:11/M 10  
22 21 658 Hiram Orozco LB Johnson 19:16.4 6:13/M 9  
23 22 445 Roberto Robles DEL RIO 19:17.2 6:13/M 12  
24 23 585 Aaron Crone Eagle Pass High 19:18.6 6:14/M 12  
25 24 592 Evan Galarza Eagle Pass High 19:19.4 6:14/M 11  
26 25 503 Alejandro Lerma NIXON 19:22.3 6:15/M 11  
27 26 447 Joseph Fuentes DEL RIO 19:25.4 6:16/M 9  
28 (< 5) 371 Ruben Bonett Alexander 19:26.4 6:16/M 11  
29 27 659 Cruz Rodriguez LB Johnson 19:27.1 6:16/M 11  
30 28 442 Miguel Gonzalez DEL RIO 19:27.2 6:16/M 9  
31 29 665 Luis Valdez LB Johnson 19:33.1 6:18/M 12  
32 (< 5) 380 Sebastian Palomo Alexander 19:34.1 6:19/M 12  
33 (> 7) 662 Giovanni Serna LB Johnson 19:34.2 6:19/M 11  
34 30 591 Raul Flores Eagle Pass High 19:40.2 6:21/M 10  
35 (> 7) 444 Mario Jimenez DEL RIO 19:44.3 6:22/M 11  
36 31 574 Oscar De La Cruz USHS 19:46.7 6:23/M 12  
37 (> 7) 519 Bryan Garcia NIXON 19:47.6 6:23/M 11  
38 (< 5) 487 Santos Lemus United 19:49.1 6:24/M 10  
39 (> 7) 449 Andres Rivera DEL RIO 19:51.4 6:24/M 9  
40 (> 7) 450 Jesus Zamarripa DEL RIO 19:53.4 6:25/M 9  
41 32 578 Benito Garza USHS 19:58.6 6:26/M 11  
42 (< 5) 372 Sean Edmond Alexander 20:09.1 6:30/M 9  
43 (> 7) 655 Major Moncivais LB Johnson 20:10.5 6:30/M 12  
44 (> 7) 448 Joshua Reyes DEL RIO 20:12.3 6:31/M 9  
45 (< 5) 486 Alejandro Cruz United 20:14.7 6:32/M 10  
46 33 577 Alexis Montero USHS 20:21.8 6:34/M 9  
47 34 604 Joshua Villarreal Eagle Pass High 20:22.9 6:34/M 10  
48 (< 5) 485 Jc Barberena United 20:35.4 6:38/M 9  
49 (> 7) 504 D'Andre Herrera NIXON 20:38.6 6:39/M 10