District 31-5A XC Meet

October 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Rio Grande City Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:19:49.7 Ave Time:15:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Brandon Gracia

12

1

1

15:16.0

15:16.0

0:00.0

2

23

Alejandro Lopez

11

2

3

15:46.3

31:02.3

0:30.3

3

24

Jose Corona

12

8

11

16:06.2

47:08.5

0:50.2

4

25

Efrain Palacios

11

11

22

16:17.3

1:03:25.8

1:01.3

5

27

Alex Canales

9

14

36

16:23.9

1:19:49.7

1:07.9

6

28

Guillermo Villarreal

10

36

72

17:50.3

1:37:40.0

2:34.3

7

26

Frank Gonzalez

12

40

112

18:22.4

1:56:02.4

3:06.4

 
Team - PIONEER Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:20:45.1 Ave Time:16:09.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

283

Wilberth Soberanis

11

3

3

15:56.3

15:56.3

0:00.0

2

282

Rudy Aranda

12

4

7

15:59.3

31:55.6

0:03.0

3

281

Marcos Garza

11

5

12

16:01.8

47:57.4

0:05.5

4

284

Angel Avila

10

12

24

16:22.1

1:04:19.5

0:25.8

5

286

Cesar Ramirez

9

15

39

16:25.6

1:20:45.1

0:29.3

6

285

Juan Rodriguez

10

16

55

16:27.8

1:37:12.9

0:31.5

7

287

Jose Rodriguez

10

19

74

16:38.5

1:53:51.4

0:42.2

 
Team - Nixon Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:22:27.9 Ave Time:16:29.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

86

Juan Salinas III

12

6

6

16:01.9

16:01.9

0:00.0

2

87

Sean Bratton

12

7

13

16:02.4

32:04.3

0:00.5

3

89

Oscar Barrera

11

22

35

16:44.6

48:48.9

0:42.7

4

90

Marcial Rivera

12

23

58

16:49.0

1:05:37.9

0:47.1

5

88

Edgar Reyes

10

24

82

16:50.0

1:22:27.9

0:48.1

6

91

Jose Villanueva

12

27

109

17:06.0

1:39:33.9

1:04.1

7

92

Isaac Alvarez

12

29

138

17:17.1

1:56:51.0

1:15.2

 
Team - Veterans Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:25:00.3 Ave Time:17:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

204

Jaime Sanchez

12

10

10

16:10.8

16:10.8

0:00.0

2

207

Jacob Marquez

10

17

27

16:29.7

32:40.5

0:18.9

3

205

Rodolfo Vela

12

18

45

16:35.6

49:16.1

0:24.8

4

206

Brandon Orrego

12

30

75

17:17.5

1:06:33.6

1:06.7

5

210

Elijah De La Garza

9

41

116

18:26.7

1:25:00.3

2:15.9

6

209

Stephan Jabs

11

43

159

18:48.0

1:43:48.3

2:37.2

7

208

Isaac Desiga

10

45

204

18:59.0

2:02:47.3

2:48.2

 
Team - MARTIN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:25:32.5 Ave Time:17:06.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

66

Jesse Rodriguez

10

13

13

16:22.7

16:22.7

0:00.0

2

62

Bryan Ramos

12

20

33

16:39.7

33:02.4

0:17.0

3

65

Luis Reyes

10

21

54

16:40.9

49:43.3

0:18.2

4

67

Sammy Amaya

10

34

88

17:43.1

1:07:26.4

1:20.4

5

64

Abram Garcia

11

38

126

18:06.1

1:25:32.5

1:43.4

6

63

Kevin Garcia

12

46

172

19:20.2

1:44:52.7

2:57.5

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:25:38.7 Ave Time:17:07.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

354

Apolo Flores

10

9

9

16:10.0

16:10.0

0:00.0

2

353

Alonso Gonzalez

10

25

34

16:53.0

33:03.0

0:43.0

3

355

Jose Ponce

10

26

60

17:04.2

50:07.2

0:54.2

4

357

Eduardo Heredia

11

31

91

17:28.0

1:07:35.2

1:18.0

5

358

David Johnson

11

37

128

18:03.5

1:25:38.7

1:53.5

6

359

Alan Moreno

11

44

172

18:57.0

1:44:35.7

2:47.0

7

356

Ricardo Garcia

10

48

220

19:28.1

2:04:03.8

3:18.1

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:32:10.6 Ave Time:18:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

377

Bryan Muņoz

11

32

32

17:35.9

17:35.9

0:00.0

2

380

Saul Hernandez

12

33

65

17:43.0

35:18.9

0:07.1

3

376

Kevin Muņoz

12

35

100

17:45.7

53:04.6

0:09.8

4

378

Ricardo Mata

12

42

142

18:28.8

1:11:33.4

0:52.9

5

379

Kevin De La Garza

12

51

193

20:37.2

1:32:10.6

3:01.3

6

381

Emmanuel Acosta

11

54

247

21:05.4

1:53:16.0

3:29.5

7

382

Christian Molina

12

59

306

23:33.8

2:16:49.8

5:57.9

 
Team - Cigarroa HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:35:22.5 Ave Time:19:04.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Kevin Benitez

11

28

28

17:14.1

17:14.1

0:00.0

2

182

Gilberto Rangel

12

39

67

18:16.4

35:30.5

1:02.3

3

184

Luis Santiago

11

47

114

19:26.2

54:56.7

2:12.1

4

180

Jesus Granados

12

49

163

19:28.6

1:14:25.3

2:14.5

5

179

Donaldo Hernandez

11

52

215

20:57.2

1:35:22.5

3:43.1

6

183

Libaldo Armendariz

11

55

270

21:16.1

1:56:38.6

4:02.0

 
Team - Roma Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:48:37.4 Ave Time:21:43.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

418

Victor Jacquez

12

50

50

19:34.6

19:34.6

0:00.0

2

422

Ezequiel Flores

12

53

103

21:02.9

40:37.5

1:28.3

3

423

Eladio Lopez

12

56

159

22:00.4

1:02:37.9

2:25.8

4

421

Bryan Resendez

12

57

216

22:37.1

1:25:15.0

3:02.5

5

419

Jose Luera

12

58

274

23:22.4

1:48:37.4

3:47.8

6

424

Ever Palacios

12

60

334

25:15.0

2:13:52.4

5:40.4

7

420

Juan Vidal

12

61

395

25:15.1

2:39:07.5

5:40.5