District 31-5A XC Meet

October 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

22

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City

15:16.0

4:55/M

12

 

2

2

23

Alejandro Lopez Rio Grande City

15:46.3

5:05/M

11

 

3

3

283

Wilberth Soberanis PIONEER

15:56.3

5:08/M

11

 

4

4

282

Rudy Aranda PIONEER

15:59.3

5:09/M

12

 

5

5

281

Marcos Garza PIONEER

16:01.8

5:10/M

11

 

6

6

86

Juan Salinas III Nixon

16:01.9

5:10/M

12

 

7

7

87

Sean Bratton Nixon

16:02.4

5:10/M

12

 

8

8

24

Jose Corona Rio Grande City

16:06.2

5:12/M

12

 

9

9

354

Apolo Flores Sharyland HS

16:10.0

5:13/M

10

 

10

10

204

Jaime Sanchez Veterans

16:10.8

5:13/M

12

 

11

11

25

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City

16:17.3

5:15/M

11

 

12

12

284

Angel Avila PIONEER

16:22.1

5:17/M

10

 

13

13

66

Jesse Rodriguez MARTIN

16:22.7

5:17/M

10

 

14

14

27

Alex Canales Rio Grande City

16:23.9

5:17/M

9

 

15

15

286

Cesar Ramirez PIONEER

16:25.6

5:18/M

9

 

16

16

285

Juan Rodriguez PIONEER

16:27.8

5:18/M

10

 

17

17

207

Jacob Marquez Veterans

16:29.7

5:19/M

10

 

18

18

205

Rodolfo Vela Veterans

16:35.6

5:21/M

12

 

19

19

287

Jose Rodriguez PIONEER

16:38.5

5:22/M

10

 

20

20

62

Bryan Ramos MARTIN

16:39.7

5:22/M

12

 

21

21

65

Luis Reyes MARTIN

16:40.9

5:23/M

10

 

22

22

89

Oscar Barrera Nixon

16:44.6

5:24/M

11

 

23

23

90

Marcial Rivera Nixon

16:49.0

5:25/M

12

 

24

24

88

Edgar Reyes Nixon

16:50.0

5:26/M

10

 

25

25

353

Alonso Gonzalez Sharyland HS

16:53.0

5:27/M

10

 

26

26

355

Jose Ponce Sharyland HS

17:04.2

5:30/M

10

 

27

27

91

Jose Villanueva Nixon

17:06.0

5:31/M

12

 

28

28

181

Kevin Benitez Cigarroa HS

17:14.1

5:34/M

11

 

29

29

92

Isaac Alvarez Nixon

17:17.1

5:35/M

12

 

30

30

206

Brandon Orrego Veterans

17:17.5

5:35/M

12

 

31

31

357

Eduardo Heredia Sharyland HS

17:28.0

5:38/M

11

 

32

32

377

Bryan Muņoz VALLEY VIEW

17:35.9

5:40/M

11

 

33

33

380

Saul Hernandez VALLEY VIEW

17:43.0

5:43/M

12

 

34

34

67

Sammy Amaya MARTIN

17:43.1

5:43/M

10

 

35

35

376

Kevin Muņoz VALLEY VIEW

17:45.7

5:44/M

12

 

36

36

28

Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City

17:50.3

5:45/M

10

 

37

37

358

David Johnson Sharyland HS

18:03.5

5:49/M

11

 

38

38

64

Abram Garcia MARTIN

18:06.1

5:50/M

11

 

39

39

182

Gilberto Rangel Cigarroa HS

18:16.4

5:54/M

12

 

40

40

26

Frank Gonzalez Rio Grande City

18:22.4

5:55/M

12

 

41

41

210

Elijah De La Garza Veterans

18:26.7

5:57/M

9

 

42

42

378

Ricardo Mata VALLEY VIEW

18:28.8

5:57/M

12

 

43

43

209

Stephan Jabs Veterans

18:48.0

6:04/M

11

 

44

44

359

Alan Moreno Sharyland HS

18:57.0

6:07/M

11

 

45

45

208

Isaac Desiga Veterans

18:59.0

6:07/M

10

 

46

46

63

Kevin Garcia MARTIN

19:20.2

6:14/M

12

 

47

47

184

Luis Santiago Cigarroa HS

19:26.2

6:16/M

11

 

48

48

356

Ricardo Garcia Sharyland HS

19:28.1

6:17/M

10

 

49

49

180

Jesus Granados Cigarroa HS

19:28.6

6:17/M

12

 

50

50

418

Victor Jacquez Roma

19:34.6

6:19/M

12

 

51

51

379

Kevin De La Garza VALLEY VIEW

20:37.2

6:39/M

12

 

52

52

179

Donaldo Hernandez Cigarroa HS

20:57.2

6:45/M

11

 

53

53

422

Ezequiel Flores Roma

21:02.9

6:47/M

12

 

54

54

381

Emmanuel Acosta VALLEY VIEW

21:05.4

6:48/M

11

 

55

55

183

Libaldo Armendariz Cigarroa HS

21:16.1

6:52/M

11

 

56

56

423

Eladio Lopez Roma

22:00.4

7:06/M

12

 

57

57

421

Bryan Resendez Roma

22:37.1

7:18/M

12

 

58

58

419

Jose Luera Roma

23:22.4

7:32/M

12

 

59

59

382

Christian Molina VALLEY VIEW

23:33.8

7:36/M

12

 

60

60

424

Ever Palacios Roma

25:15.0

8:09/M

12

 

61

61

420

Juan Vidal Roma

25:15.1

8:09/M

12