District 31-5A XC Meet

October 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - PIONEER Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.3 Ave Time:17:34.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Robert Delarosa

11

2

2

17:10.4

17:10.4

0:00.0

2

290

Octavio Morales

10

3

5

17:26.2

34:36.6

0:15.8

3

289

Romeo Garcia

11

9

14

17:42.6

52:19.2

0:32.2

4

292

Favian Garcia

10

10

24

17:44.1

1:10:03.3

0:33.7

5

291

Diego Palos

9

11

35

17:48.0

1:27:51.3

0:37.6

6

295

Edward Garcia

10

20

55

18:30.6

1:46:21.9

1:20.2

7

293

Seth Epling

10

22

77

18:40.1

2:05:02.0

1:29.7

8

297

Martin Alaniz

10

More Than 7

 

19:02.3

2:24:04.3

1:51.9

9

294

Ethan Garcia

10

More Than 7

 

19:10.3

2:43:14.6

1:59.9

10

298

Cody Carr

10

More Than 7

 

19:22.1

3:02:36.7

2:11.7

11

296

Ramon Molar

10

More Than 7

 

20:56.9

3:23:33.6

3:46.5

12

314

Isaac Borque

10

More Than 7

 

22:28.7

3:46:02.3

5:18.3

13

313

Isaac Salas

10

More Than 7

 

23:01.1

4:09:03.4

5:50.7

14

300

Anthony Cardoza

11

More Than 7

 

28:17.1

4:37:20.5

11:06.7

 
Team - Nixon Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:30:58.2 Ave Time:18:11.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Daniel Tovar

11

4

4

17:32.3

17:32.3

0:00.0

2

111

Michael Gomez

11

12

16

18:06.1

35:38.4

0:33.8

3

110

Nick Molina

11

14

30

18:15.3

53:53.7

0:43.0

4

119

Raul Davis

11

19

49

18:28.1

1:12:21.8

0:55.8

5

112

Jerry Nino

10

21

70

18:36.4

1:30:58.2

1:04.1

6

114

Nick Nix

10

29

99

19:15.7

1:50:13.9

1:43.4

7

122

Miguel Molina

11

43

142

20:45.7

2:10:59.6

3:13.4

8

115

Jesus Canchola

10

More Than 7

 

20:51.2

2:31:50.8

3:18.9

9

116

Joan Gamez

11

More Than 7

 

21:59.3

2:53:50.1

4:27.0

10

113

Elio Rivera

10

More Than 7

 

22:30.1

3:16:20.2

4:57.8

11

117

Alexis Hernandez

10

More Than 7

 

23:02.4

3:39:22.6

5:30.1

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:31:33.5 Ave Time:18:18.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

360

Cristobal Flores

10

1

1

17:09.1

17:09.1

0:00.0

2

362

Jorge Gutierrez

9

7

8

17:39.2

34:48.3

0:30.1

3

363

Landon Howard

9

18

26

18:25.9

53:14.2

1:16.8

4

364

Javier Marrie

10

27

53

19:08.1

1:12:22.3

1:59.0

5

368

Aldo Trejo

10

28

81

19:11.2

1:31:33.5

2:02.1

6

370

Subbastien De La Garza

11

32

113

19:25.3

1:50:58.8

2:16.2

7

365

Michael Thomson

11

33

146

19:27.4

2:10:26.2

2:18.3

8

367

Jacob Garcia

10

More Than 7

 

20:01.1

2:30:27.3

2:52.0

9

371

Josue Flores

9

More Than 7

 

20:04.5

2:50:31.8

2:55.4

10

366

Mario Greon

10

More Than 7

 

20:29.3

3:11:01.1

3:20.2

11

369

Armando Alvarez

10

More Than 7

 

21:42.3

3:32:43.4

4:33.2

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:33:40.2 Ave Time:18:44.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

384

Rogelio Saldivar

10

5

5

17:35.5

17:35.5

0:00.0

2

380

Saul Hernandez

12

16

21

18:23.3

35:58.8

0:47.8

3

387

Oscar Galindo

11

24

45

18:54.1

54:52.9

1:18.6

4

389

Victor Ureņa

9

25

70

18:59.1

1:13:52.0

1:23.6

5

385

Jorge Amaya

10

35

105

19:48.2

1:33:40.2

2:12.7

6

388

Alejandro Hinojoza

10

36

141

19:57.2

1:53:37.4

2:21.7

7

383

Adrian Rodriguez

9

48

189

21:38.7

2:15:16.1

4:03.2

8

397

Daniel Gutierrez

11

More Than 7

 

25:16.1

2:40:32.2

7:40.6

 
Team - Rio Grande City Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:34:49.8 Ave Time:18:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Ervey Palacios

10

8

8

17:40.2

17:40.2

0:00.0

2

29

Josue Villarreal

10

13

21

18:12.2

35:52.4

0:32.0

3

30

Jered Gonzalez

10

15

36

18:20.4

54:12.8

0:40.2

4

38

Eden Barrera

9

31

67

19:20.2

1:13:33.0

1:40.0

5

33

Carlos Lopez

9

47

114

21:16.8

1:34:49.8

3:36.6

 
Team - MARTIN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:35:18.8 Ave Time:19:03.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

69

Cesar Rivera

11

6

6

17:37.1

17:37.1

0:00.0

2

71

Sebastian Benavides

10

17

23

18:24.8

36:01.9

0:47.7

3

68

Miguel Escamilla

11

23

46

18:53.7

54:55.6

1:16.6

4

74

John Juarez

11

37

83

20:03.1

1:14:58.7

2:26.0

5

73

Rolando Medina

10

39

122

20:20.1

1:35:18.8

2:43.0

6

75

Jose Nieto

10

55

177

24:03.4

1:59:22.2

6:26.3

7

76

Luis Nieto

10

58

235

24:20.3

2:23:42.5

6:43.2

 
Team - Veterans Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:42:54.8 Ave Time:20:34.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

211

Elian Cantu

10

26

26

19:05.4

19:05.4

0:00.0

2

213

Daniel Garza

10

40

66

20:31.4

39:36.8

1:26.0

3

212

Silviano Marquez

10

41

107

20:36.7

1:00:13.5

1:31.3

4

210

Elijah De La Garza

9

42

149

20:43.2

1:20:56.7

1:37.8

5

216

Carlos Ramirez

10

49

198

21:58.1

1:42:54.8

2:52.7

6

214

Donny Richards

10

51

249

22:15.2

2:05:10.0

3:09.8

 
Team - Roma Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:43:54.5 Ave Time:20:46.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

425

Alejandro Andrade

11

34

34

19:39.4

19:39.4

0:00.0

2

426

Francisco Cantu Cortez

11

38

72

20:14.3

39:53.7

0:34.9

3

427

Miguel Delgado

11

44

116

20:50.6

1:00:44.3

1:11.2

4

432

Efrain Gonzalez

10

45

161

21:07.1

1:21:51.4

1:27.7

5

428

Brandon Durate

11

50

211

22:03.1

1:43:54.5

2:23.7

6

436

Ricky Hernandez

9

54

265

23:28.1

2:07:22.6

3:48.7

7

431

Jose Rios

11

57

322

24:19.1

2:31:41.7

4:39.7

8

429

Eliseo Mares

11

More Than 7

 

24:56.1

2:56:37.8

5:16.7

9

433

Robert Flores

10

More Than 7

 

26:01.3

3:22:39.1

6:21.9

10

430

Alfredo Martinez

11

More Than 7

 

26:48.1

3:49:27.2

7:08.7

 
Team - Cigarroa HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:51:04.6 Ave Time:22:12.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

185

Carlos Garcia

11

30

30

19:18.3

19:18.3

0:00.0

2

186

Alejandro Santos

11

46

76

21:15.2

40:33.5

1:56.9

3

189

Kevin Hernandez

10

52

128

23:11.0

1:03:44.5

3:52.7

4

188

Alexis Sanchez

10

53

181

23:15.6

1:27:00.1

3:57.3

5

192

Brandon Soto

11

56

237

24:04.5

1:51:04.6

4:46.2

6

191

Arturo Espinoza

11

59

296

26:49.8

2:17:54.4

7:31.5

 
Team - Sharyland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

805

Oscar Zavala

Less Than 5

 

21:08.3

21:08.3

0:00.0