CASA Superheros

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 92 30 4 21:01.1 21:01.1 6:47/M  
2 Karla Albrecht Laredo TX 105 36 7 23:08.2 23:08.2 7:28/M  
3 Cristina Benavides Laredo TX 95 17 11 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 116 34 1 17:27.0 17:27.0 5:38/M  
2 Antonio Jimenz Laredo TX 111 15 2 19:45.6 19:45.6 6:22/M  
3 Guillermo Hernandez Laredo TX 97 39 3 20:34.9 20:34.9 6:38/M  
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Athlia Cadena Laredo TX 103 8 24 30:18.7 30:18.7 9:46/M  
2 Ella Gonzalez Laredo TX 106 9 58 42:23.9 42:23.9 13:40/M  
3 Mia Trevino Laredo TX 125 10 60 42:35.5 42:35.5 13:44/M  
4 Amelie Montante Laredo TX 107 9 63 43:22.3 43:22.3 13:59/M  
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Kyle Colby Laredo TX 49 5 30 32:23.9 32:23.9 10:27/M  
2 Luis Soto Laredo TX 69 11 53 39:15.7 39:15.7 12:40/M  
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Cristina Benavides Laredo TX 95 17 11 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M  
2 Anissa Mendez Laredo TX 59 17 41 35:23.2 35:23.2 11:25/M  
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Antonio Jimenz Laredo TX 111 15 2 19:45.6 19:45.6 6:22/M  
2 Joe Reyes Laredo TX 93 17 6 22:55.6 22:55.6 7:24/M  
3 Fernando Garcia Laredo TX 52 14 45 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:15/M  
4 Diego Resendez Laredo TX 98 14 46 37:59.6 37:59.6 12:15/M  
5 Alex Carrillo Laredo TX 100 15 47 38:10.2 38:10.2 12:19/M  
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Kiana Izaguirre Laredo TX 90 22 18 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M  
2 Teresa Anaya 124 27 19 28:00.7 28:00.7 9:02/M  
3 Ashley Gastineau Laredo TX 115 26 26 31:00.9 31:00.9 10:00/M  
4 Lynda Leyva Laredo TX 56 27 32 32:47.7 32:47.7 10:35/M  
5 Abigail Vaquez Laredo TX 74 21 43 35:58.3 35:58.3 11:36/M  
6 Laura Gonzalez Laredo TX 123 25 48 38:11.1 38:11.1 12:19/M  
7 Gabriela Esquivel Laredo TX 80 24 49 38:16.9 38:16.9 12:21/M  
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Alberto Barbosa Laredo TX 89 22 35 33:37.9 33:37.9 10:51/M  
2 Joseph Cantu Laredo TX 73 22 65 44:37.8 44:37.8 14:24/M  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 92 30 4 21:01.1 21:01.1 6:47/M  
2 Karla Albrecht Laredo TX 105 36 7 23:08.2 23:08.2 7:28/M  
3 Ivette Lopez Laredo TX 57 30 14 26:10.1 26:10.1 8:26/M  
4 Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX 55 34 16 26:22.3 26:22.3 8:30/M  
5 Eliza Acevedo Laredo TX 45 31 25 30:45.1 30:45.1 9:55/M  
6 Erica Valero Laredo TX 71 33 34 33:22.5 33:22.5 10:46/M  
7 Ilse Villalobos Laredo TX 109 31 37 33:42.2 33:42.2 10:52/M  
8 Laura Alvarado Laredo TX 48 37 38 34:11.8 34:11.8 11:02/M  
9 Anel Hernandez Laredo TX 77 30 39 34:51.5 34:51.5 11:15/M  
10 Sandra Gomez Laredo TX 53 36 42 35:23.5 35:23.5 11:25/M  
11 Mayra Propst Mcallen TX 66 38 51 38:41.3 38:41.3 12:29/M  
12 Pilar Rodriguez Laredo TX 67 32 54 39:20.0 39:20.0 12:41/M  
13 Tanya Cantu Laredo TX 122 30 56 41:55.2 41:55.2 13:31/M  
14 Lillian Trevino Laredo TX 126 34 59 42:27.2 42:27.2 13:42/M  
15 Elisha Gonzalez Laredo TX 101 35 61 42:36.5 42:36.5 13:45/M  
16 Dulce Montante Laredo TX 102 37 62 43:22.1 43:22.1 13:59/M  
DQ Roseanna Hinojosa Laredo TX 87 38 DQ 1:21:39.2 1:21:39.2 26:20/M 60:00
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 116 34 1 17:27.0 17:27.0 5:38/M  
2 Guillermo Hernandez Laredo TX 97 39 3 20:34.9 20:34.9 6:38/M  
3 Eric Benavides Laredo TX 79 36 5 22:44.5 22:44.5 7:20/M  
4 Manuel Son Laredo TX 112 33 8 23:15.0 23:15.0 7:30/M  
5 Martin Osorio Laredo TX 94 34 9 23:40.9 23:40.9 7:38/M  
6 Gerardo Alvarado Laredo TX 47 38 12 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53/M  
7 Luis C. Corral Laredo TX 108 31 15 26:13.5 26:13.5 8:27/M  
8 Alfredo Martinez Laredo TX 58 30 21 28:18.7 28:18.7 9:08/M  
9 Hector Hinojosa Laredo TX 88 39 22 29:23.3 29:23.3 9:29/M  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Martha Alvarado Laredo TX 91 44 20 28:10.1 28:10.1 9:05/M  
2 Anayancen Avces Laredo TX 75 45 23 29:28.8 29:28.8 9:30/M  
3 Belinda Martinez Laredo TX 117 45 31 32:41.3 32:41.3 10:33/M  
4 Naomi Laughlin Laredo TX 78 47 33 32:58.2 32:58.2 10:38/M  
5 Blanca Perez Laredo TX 120 46 36 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:51/M  
6 Cindy Gamez Laredo TX 51 43 44 36:42.9 36:42.9 11:50/M  
7 Angelica Palacios Laredo TX 63 44 50 38:18.9 38:18.9 12:21/M  
8 Cristina Trevino Laredo TX 70 42 52 38:56.9 38:56.9 12:34/M  
9 Anabel Traspena Laredo TX 81 41 64 44:33.4 44:33.4 14:22/M  
10 Widnelia Cruz Laredo TX 121 42 66 50:08.8 50:08.8 16:10/M  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Arnoldo Chavez Laredo TX 96 43 10 23:53.3 23:53.3 7:42/M  
2 Christopher Burge Laredo TX 114 42 17 27:09.9 27:09.9 8:45/M  
3 Eddie Jaime Laredo TX 119 45 28 31:18.7 31:18.7 10:06/M  
4 Saul Gonzalez Laredo TX 54 40 40 35:23.2 35:23.2 11:25/M  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Thelma Russo Laredo TX 76 50 27 31:16.7 31:16.7 10:05/M  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Hector Corro Laredo TX 50 58 13 25:13.5 25:13.5 8:08/M  
2 Mario Gonzalez Laredo TX 104 50 57 41:58.6 41:58.6 13:32/M  
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Tomas Chavez Laredo TX 118 64 29 31:24.3 31:24.3 10:08/M  
2 Armando Lopez Laredo TX 113 61 55 39:37.3 39:37.3 12:47/M