Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:11:38.5

Ave Time:14:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Yahaira Almaguer 12 1 1 13:53.2 13:53.2 0:00.9
2 123 Stephanie De Leon 9 4 5 14:16.2 28:09.5 0:23.9
3 121 Roxana Escareno 12 7 12 14:20.6 42:30.1 0:28.3
4 118 Jackeline Garza 12 8 20 14:26.4 56:56.6 0:34.1
5 119 Karla Aguilar 11 15 35 14:41.9 1:11:38.5 0:49.6
6 120 Eileen Marines 11 (18) (53) 14:45.7 1:26:24.3 0:53.4
7 102 Ana Delgado 12 (23) (76) 15:02.4 1:41:26.7 1:10.1
8 126 Emily Espinosa 9 More Than 7   15:31.1 1:56:57.8 1:38.8
9 125 Brianna Trevino 9 More Than 7   15:56.2 2:12:54.0 2:03.9
10 122 Perla Polendo 10 More Than 7   16:01.2 2:28:55.3 2:08.9
11 130 Dayanara Garza 9 More Than 7   16:03.1 2:44:58.5 2:10.8
12 127 Fatima Teran 9 More Than 7   16:13.1 3:01:11.6 2:20.8
13 103 Gabriela Montes 11 More Than 7   16:16.1 3:17:27.8 2:23.8
14 129 Emilee Lozano 9 More Than 7   16:36.5 3:34:04.4 2:44.3
15 131 Samantha Venegas 9 More Than 7   16:41.6 3:50:46.0 2:49.3
16 132 Alicia Hoffman 11 More Than 7   16:42.2 4:07:28.3 2:50.0
17 106 Guliana Castillo 12 More Than 7   16:45.7 4:24:14.0 2:53.4
18 128 Nicole De La O 9 More Than 7   16:53.7 4:41:07.8 3:01.4
19 108 Sadie Smith 9 More Than 7   18:06.3 4:59:14.1 4:14.0
20 111 Olivia Jaimez 12 More Than 7   18:23.6 5:17:37.8 4:31.3
21 109 Ashley Gomez 12 More Than 7   18:41.6 5:36:19.4 4:49.3
22 113 Alitzel Flores 12 More Than 7   18:49.1 5:55:08.5 4:56.8
23 112 Monse Juarez 12 More Than 7   21:05.2 6:16:13.7 7:12.9
24 110 Claudette Lopez 10 More Than 7   25:08.3 6:41:22.0 11:16.0

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:13:08.7

Ave Time:14:37.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1943 Itzel Soto 6 6 14:20.5 14:20.5 0:28.2
2 1942 Alejandra Mendoza 13 19 14:36.8 28:57.3 0:44.5
3 1946 Lizette Mondragon 14 33 14:38.1 43:35.5 0:45.8
4 1945 Jazmin Prado 16 49 14:42.9 58:18.4 0:50.6
5 1952 Carolyne Maldonado 19 68 14:50.2 1:13:08.7 0:57.9
6 1947 Tiari Garcia (22) (90) 15:02.2 1:28:10.9 1:09.9
7 1944 Karina Hinojosa (24) (114) 15:03.9 1:43:14.8 1:11.6
8 1949 Jazlynn Villalobos More Than 7   15:42.2 1:58:57.1 1:49.9
9 1948 Azeneth Buentello More Than 7   16:02.1 2:14:59.3 2:09.8
10 1951 Rebeca Hernandez More Than 7   16:40.4 2:31:39.7 2:48.1
11 1950 Carolina Puente More Than 7   16:43.0 2:48:22.7 2:50.7

Team - DEL RIO HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:13:15.8

Ave Time:14:39.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1689 Cassandra San Miguel 10 3 3 14:14.9 14:14.9 0:22.6
2 1667 Nayeli Cordova 9 9 12 14:26.9 28:41.8 0:34.6
3 1676 Lissette Gutierrez 12 17 29 14:44.7 43:26.5 0:52.4
4 1679 Cassy Martinez 9 20 49 14:51.0 58:17.6 0:58.7
5 1688 Annaliz Rustad 9 21 70 14:58.2 1:13:15.8 1:05.9
6 1684 Karen Palacios 10 (27) (97) 15:20.7 1:28:36.5 1:28.4
7 1691 Ariela Smith 10 (28) (125) 15:20.8 1:43:57.4 1:28.5
8 1664 Jadyn Casillas 10 More Than 7   15:25.7 1:59:23.1 1:33.4
9 1677 Marina Jimenez 9 More Than 7   15:31.0 2:14:54.2 1:38.8
10 1686 Hannah Reyes 9 More Than 7   15:40.9 2:30:35.1 1:48.6
11 1687 Grace Rodriguez 10 More Than 7   16:03.2 2:46:38.3 2:10.9
12 1674 Britney Gomez 12 More Than 7   16:04.5 3:02:42.9 2:12.2
13 1681 Miranda McClellan 12 More Than 7   16:06.5 3:18:49.4 2:14.2
14 1666 Natalie Cordova 9 More Than 7   16:14.9 3:35:04.4 2:22.6
15 1682 Martitza McNeal 10 More Than 7   16:33.9 3:51:38.4 2:41.6
16 1659 Jessica Aldape 11 More Than 7   17:13.6 4:08:52.0 3:21.3
17 1680 Jocelyn Martinez 11 More Than 7   17:36.4 4:26:28.4 3:44.1

Team - L. B. Johnson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:14:23.6

Ave Time:14:52.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1883 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza 11 2 2 14:02.5 14:02.5 0:10.2
2 1884 Isaura Vidales 11 10 12 14:30.9 28:33.4 0:38.6
3 1885 Alyssa Cruz 9 11 23 14:33.7 43:07.1 0:41.4
4 1886 Destiny Echeverria 10 33 56 15:36.8 58:44.0 1:44.5
5 1888 Juliana Barrientos 12 34 90 15:39.5 1:14:23.6 1:47.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:17:52.8

Ave Time:15:34.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Abigail Gonzalez 11 5 5 14:18.0 14:18.0 0:25.7
2 40 Samantha Alvarez 9 26 31 15:09.3 29:27.3 1:17.0
3 61 Anya Uvalle 12 31 62 15:27.8 44:55.1 1:35.5
4 51 Sophia Montemayor 10 45 107 16:28.5 1:01:23.7 2:36.2
5 44 Ana Dewart Montes 11 46 153 16:29.0 1:17:52.8 2:36.7

Team - Martin HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:18:04.8

Ave Time:15:36.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1899 Sylvia Rodriguez 12 25 25 15:08.3 15:08.3 1:16.0
2 1896 Magaly Espinoza 10 32 57 15:34.9 30:43.2 1:42.6
3 1906 Daime Perez 11 35 92 15:39.7 46:23.0 1:47.5
4 1908 Yadhira Rodriguez 9 36 128 15:45.0 1:02:08.1 1:52.7
5 1897 Jennifer Espinoza 9 38 166 15:56.7 1:18:04.8 2:04.4
6 1907 Julie Martinez 12 (44) (210) 16:27.9 1:34:32.8 2:35.6
7 1909 Dalia Ibarra 9 (47) (257) 16:31.8 1:51:04.6 2:39.5
8 1905 Frances Arevalo 12 More Than 7   16:44.0 2:07:48.7 2:51.7
9 1904 Noemi Medina 10 More Than 7   17:08.1 2:24:56.8 3:15.8
10 1903 Lilet Jacobos 9 More Than 7   18:01.0 2:42:57.9 4:08.7
11 1902 Jennifer Alvarez 9 More Than 7   18:02.9 3:01:00.8 4:10.7
12 1901 Laura Molina 11 More Than 7   18:18.0 3:19:18.9 4:25.8
13 1895 Fatima Vidaurri 12 More Than 7   18:53.0 3:38:11.9 5:00.7

Team - United High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.7

Ave Time:16:01.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Angela Morales 12 12 14:35.9 14:35.9 0:43.6
2 146 Mariana Velazco 37 49 15:50.2 30:26.2 1:57.9
3 145 Monica Perez 41 90 16:19.0 46:45.2 2:26.7
4 144 Karina Huerta 43 133 16:25.0 1:03:10.3 2:32.8
5 147 Gali Montoya 50 183 16:55.4 1:20:05.7 3:03.1
6 142 Destiny Villareal (51) (234) 17:26.9 1:37:32.7 3:34.6

Team - Carrizo

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:21:27.4

Ave Time:16:17.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Meleyna Martinez 10 29 29 15:23.4 15:23.4 1:31.1
2 3 Lori Mendez 10 30 59 15:23.7 30:47.2 1:31.4
3 2 Olivia Melendrez 9 39 98 16:06.3 46:53.5 2:14.0
4 1999 Tyler Dehoyos 9 49 147 16:40.1 1:03:33.7 2:47.9
5 2000 Briana Jaime 11 52 199 17:53.7 1:21:27.4 4:01.4
6 4 Hopie Aguirre 11 (61) (260) 19:47.4 1:41:14.9 5:55.1

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:29:05.0

Ave Time:17:49.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1778 Alize Ruvalcaba 12 40 40 16:13.9 16:13.9 2:21.7
2 1775 Madison Acosta 10 48 88 16:40.0 32:54.0 2:47.7
3 1786 Ivanna Flores 9 54 142 18:39.6 51:33.6 4:47.3
4 1784 Chelsea Delgado 9 56 198 18:42.2 1:10:15.9 4:49.9
5 1783 Elyanna Ramirez 9 58 256 18:49.1 1:29:05.0 4:56.9
6 1789 Sophia Guerrero 12 (59) (315) 18:52.8 1:47:57.9 5:00.5
7 1780 Adysela Garcia 9 (60) (375) 18:57.7 2:06:55.6 5:05.4

Team - C.C. Winn

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:32:10.5

Ave Time:18:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 172 Esli Gonzalez 9 42 42 16:22.3 16:22.3 2:30.0
2 174 Jennier Wong 10 53 95 18:25.7 34:48.1 4:33.4
3 173 Brizeyda Vicente 9 55 150 18:39.7 53:27.8 4:47.4
4 182 Tatyana Adan 10 57 207 18:43.5 1:12:11.3 4:51.2
5 179 Priscilla Marquez 9 62 269 19:59.1 1:32:10.5 6:06.8
6 175 Alyssa Cano 10 (63) (332) 20:26.3 1:52:36.9 6:34.0
7 186 Jenevee Duenes 9 (64) (396) 20:53.8 2:13:30.7 7:01.5

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1765 Sibeth Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   15:40.8 15:40.8 1:48.5
2 1770 Abdiana Marines 9 Less Than 5   16:06.6 31:47.5 2:14.3
3 1768 Elizabeth Flores 11 Less Than 5   20:16.5 52:04.0 6:24.2
4 1767 Viviana Caballero 11 Less Than 5   20:38.4 1:12:42.4 6:46.1

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 Kayden Carrasco 12 Less Than 5   13:52.2 13:52.2 0:00.0
2 318 Michelle Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   15:11.4 29:03.7 1:19.1
3 316 Brisa Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   15:37.5 44:41.2 1:45.2
4 317 Briana Crow 11 Less Than 5   16:06.2 1:00:47.4 2:13.9