Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 315 Kayden Carrasco Uvalde 13:52.2 4:28/M 12  
2 1 100 Yahaira Almaguer Eagle Pass High 13:53.2 4:29/M 12  
3 2 1883 Angeles Marquez-Espinoza L. B. Johnson 14:02.5 4:32/M 11  
4 3 1689 Cassandra San Miguel DEL RIO HS 14:14.9 4:35/M 10  
5 4 123 Stephanie De Leon Eagle Pass High 14:16.2 4:36/M 9  
6 5 55 Abigail Gonzalez Alexander 14:18.0 4:37/M 11  
7 6 1943 Itzel Soto USHS 14:20.5 4:37/M  
8 7 121 Roxana Escareno Eagle Pass High 14:20.6 4:37/M 12  
9 8 118 Jackeline Garza Eagle Pass High 14:26.4 4:39/M 12  
10 9 1667 Nayeli Cordova DEL RIO HS 14:26.9 4:39/M 9  
11 10 1884 Isaura Vidales L. B. Johnson 14:30.9 4:41/M 11  
12 11 1885 Alyssa Cruz L. B. Johnson 14:33.7 4:42/M 9  
13 12 143 Angela Morales United High School 14:35.9 4:42/M  
14 13 1942 Alejandra Mendoza USHS 14:36.8 4:43/M  
15 14 1946 Lizette Mondragon USHS 14:38.1 4:43/M  
16 15 119 Karla Aguilar Eagle Pass High 14:41.9 4:44/M 11  
17 16 1945 Jazmin Prado USHS 14:42.9 4:45/M  
18 17 1676 Lissette Gutierrez DEL RIO HS 14:44.7 4:45/M 12  
19 18 120 Eileen Marines Eagle Pass High 14:45.7 4:45/M 11  
20 19 1952 Carolyne Maldonado USHS 14:50.2 4:47/M  
21 20 1679 Cassy Martinez DEL RIO HS 14:51.0 4:47/M 9  
22 21 1688 Annaliz Rustad DEL RIO HS 14:58.2 4:50/M 9  
23 22 1947 Tiari Garcia USHS 15:02.2 4:51/M  
24 23 102 Ana Delgado Eagle Pass High 15:02.4 4:51/M 12  
25 24 1944 Karina Hinojosa USHS 15:03.9 4:51/M  
26 25 1899 Sylvia Rodriguez Martin HS 15:08.3 4:53/M 12  
27 26 40 Samantha Alvarez Alexander 15:09.3 4:53/M 9  
28 (< 5) 318 Michelle Hernandez Uvalde 15:11.4 4:54/M 9  
29 27 1684 Karen Palacios DEL RIO HS 15:20.7 4:57/M 10  
30 28 1691 Ariela Smith DEL RIO HS 15:20.8 4:57/M 10  
31 29 1 Meleyna Martinez Carrizo 15:23.4 4:58/M 10  
32 30 3 Lori Mendez Carrizo 15:23.7 4:58/M 10  
33 (> 7) 1664 Jadyn Casillas DEL RIO HS 15:25.7 4:58/M 10  
34 31 61 Anya Uvalle Alexander 15:27.8 4:59/M 12  
35 (> 7) 1677 Marina Jimenez DEL RIO HS 15:31.0 5:00/M 9  
36 (> 7) 126 Emily Espinosa Eagle Pass High 15:31.1 5:00/M 9  
37 32 1896 Magaly Espinoza Martin HS 15:34.9 5:01/M 10  
38 33 1886 Destiny Echeverria L. B. Johnson 15:36.8 5:02/M 10  
39 (< 5) 316 Brisa Rodriguez Uvalde 15:37.5 5:02/M 11  
40 34 1888 Juliana Barrientos L. B. Johnson 15:39.5 5:03/M 12  
41 35 1906 Daime Perez Martin HS 15:39.7 5:03/M 11  
42 (< 5) 1765 Sibeth Hernandez Laredo Nixon 15:40.8 5:03/M 11  
43 (> 7) 1686 Hannah Reyes DEL RIO HS 15:40.9 5:03/M 9  
44 (> 7) 1949 Jazlynn Villalobos USHS 15:42.2 5:04/M  
45 36 1908 Yadhira Rodriguez Martin HS 15:45.0 5:05/M 9  
46 37 146 Mariana Velazco United High School 15:50.2 5:06/M  
47 (> 7) 125 Brianna Trevino Eagle Pass High 15:56.2 5:08/M 9  
48 38 1897 Jennifer Espinoza Martin HS 15:56.7 5:08/M 9  
49 (> 7) 122 Perla Polendo Eagle Pass High 16:01.2 5:10/M 10  
50 (> 7) 1948 Azeneth Buentello USHS 16:02.1 5:10/M  
51 (> 7) 130 Dayanara Garza Eagle Pass High 16:03.1 5:11/M 9  
52 (> 7) 1687 Grace Rodriguez DEL RIO HS 16:03.2 5:11/M 10  
53 (> 7) 1674 Britney Gomez DEL RIO HS 16:04.5 5:11/M 12  
54 (< 5) 317 Briana Crow Uvalde 16:06.2 5:12/M 11  
55 39 2 Olivia Melendrez Carrizo 16:06.3 5:12/M 9  
56 (> 7) 1681 Miranda McClellan DEL RIO HS 16:06.5 5:12/M 12  
57 (< 5) 1770 Abdiana Marines Laredo Nixon 16:06.6 5:12/M 9  
58 (> 7) 127 Fatima Teran Eagle Pass High 16:13.1 5:14/M 9  
59 40 1778 Alize Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 16:13.9 5:14/M 12  
60 (> 7) 1666 Natalie Cordova DEL RIO HS 16:14.9 5:14/M 9  
61 (> 7) 103 Gabriela Montes Eagle Pass High 16:16.1 5:15/M 11  
62 41 145 Monica Perez United High School 16:19.0 5:16/M  
63 42 172 Esli Gonzalez C.C. Winn 16:22.3 5:17/M 9  
64 43 144 Karina Huerta United High School 16:25.0 5:18/M  
65 44 1907 Julie Martinez Martin HS 16:27.9 5:18/M 12  
66 45 51 Sophia Montemayor Alexander 16:28.5 5:19/M 10  
67 46 44 Ana Dewart Montes Alexander 16:29.0 5:19/M 11  
68 47 1909 Dalia Ibarra Martin HS 16:31.8 5:20/M 9  
69 (> 7) 1682 Martitza McNeal DEL RIO HS 16:33.9 5:20/M 10  
70 (> 7) 129 Emilee Lozano Eagle Pass High 16:36.5 5:21/M 9  
71 48 1775 Madison Acosta CRYSTAL CITY 16:40.0 5:23/M 10  
72 49 1999 Tyler Dehoyos Carrizo 16:40.1 5:23/M 9  
73 (> 7) 1951 Rebeca Hernandez USHS 16:40.4 5:23/M  
74 (> 7) 131 Samantha Venegas Eagle Pass High 16:41.6 5:23/M 9  
75 (> 7) 132 Alicia Hoffman Eagle Pass High 16:42.2 5:23/M 11  
76 (> 7) 1950 Carolina Puente USHS 16:43.0 5:24/M  
77 (> 7) 1905 Frances Arevalo Martin HS 16:44.0 5:24/M 12  
78 (> 7) 106 Guliana Castillo Eagle Pass High 16:45.7 5:24/M 12  
79 (> 7) 128 Nicole De La O Eagle Pass High 16:53.7 5:27/M 9  
80 50 147 Gali Montoya United High School 16:55.4 5:27/M  
81 (> 7) 1904 Noemi Medina Martin HS 17:08.1 5:32/M 10  
82 (> 7) 1659 Jessica Aldape DEL RIO HS 17:13.6 5:33/M 11  
83 51 142 Destiny Villareal United High School 17:26.9 5:37/M  
84 (> 7) 1680 Jocelyn Martinez DEL RIO HS 17:36.4 5:41/M 11  
85 52 2000 Briana Jaime Carrizo 17:53.7 5:46/M 11  
86 (> 7) 1903 Lilet Jacobos Martin HS 18:01.0 5:49/M 9  
87 (> 7) 1902 Jennifer Alvarez Martin HS 18:02.9 5:49/M 9  
88 (> 7) 108 Sadie Smith Eagle Pass High 18:06.3 5:50/M 9  
89 (> 7) 1901 Laura Molina Martin HS 18:18.0 5:54/M 11  
90 (> 7) 111 Olivia Jaimez Eagle Pass High 18:23.6 5:56/M 12  
91 53 174 Jennier Wong C.C. Winn 18:25.7 5:56/M 10  
92 54 1786 Ivanna Flores CRYSTAL CITY 18:39.6 6:01/M 9  
93 55 173 Brizeyda Vicente C.C. Winn 18:39.7 6:01/M 9  
94 (> 7) 109 Ashley Gomez Eagle Pass High 18:41.6 6:02/M 12  
95 56 1784 Chelsea Delgado CRYSTAL CITY 18:42.2 6:02/M 9  
96 57 182 Tatyana Adan C.C. Winn 18:43.5 6:02/M 10  
97 (> 7) 113 Alitzel Flores Eagle Pass High 18:49.1 6:04/M 12  
98 58 1783 Elyanna Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY 18:49.1 6:04/M 9  
99 59 1789 Sophia Guerrero CRYSTAL CITY 18:52.8 6:05/M 12  
100 (> 7) 1895 Fatima Vidaurri Martin HS 18:53.0 6:05/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 60 1780 Adysela Garcia CRYSTAL CITY 18:57.7 6:07/M 9  
102 61 4 Hopie Aguirre Carrizo 19:47.4 6:23/M 11  
103 62 179 Priscilla Marquez C.C. Winn 19:59.1 6:27/M 9  
104 (< 5) 1768 Elizabeth Flores Laredo Nixon 20:16.5 6:32/M 11  
105 63 175 Alyssa Cano C.C. Winn 20:26.3 6:35/M 10  
106 (< 5) 1767 Viviana Caballero Laredo Nixon 20:38.4 6:39/M 11  
107 64 186 Jenevee Duenes C.C. Winn 20:53.8 6:44/M 9  
108 (> 7) 112 Monse Juarez Eagle Pass High 21:05.2 6:48/M 12  
109 (> 7) 110 Claudette Lopez Eagle Pass High 25:08.3 8:06/M 10  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1723 Marco Trujillo DEL RIO 18:20.9 5:55/M 11  
2 2 1748 Alfonso Garza Nixon 19:00.5 6:08/M 10TH  
3 3 71 Maximus Galvan Eagle Pass High 19:04.2 6:09/M 10  
4 4 1927 Ricky Martinez MARTIN 19:13.4 6:12/M 11  
5 5 1751 Diego Salazar Nixon 19:13.5 6:12/M 9TH  
6 6 1869 Rogelio Leyendecker L. B. Johnson 19:15.6 6:13/M 10  
7 7 1705 Nathan Lowe DEL RIO 19:18.8 6:14/M 12  
8 8 1924 Miguel Martinez MARTIN 19:25.6 6:16/M 9  
9 9 1871 Christian Trevino L. B. Johnson 19:26.3 6:16/M 10  
10 10 1750 Adrien Medellin Nixon 19:27.5 6:16/M 10TH  
11 11 72 Julian Garza Eagle Pass High 19:28.5 6:17/M 11  
12 12 1749 Alexander Comparan Nixon 19:32.6 6:18/M 11TH  
13 13 1954 Jesus Flores USHS 19:32.8 6:18/M  
14 14 1870 Aaron Martinez L. B. Johnson 19:41.9 6:21/M 10  
15 15 1956 Arturo Serna USHS 19:42.4 6:21/M  
16 16 1917 Marco Morales MARTIN 19:43.8 6:22/M 10  
17 17 1753 Robert Hernandez Nixon 19:46.7 6:23/M 9TH  
18 18 1752 Rudy Salazar Nixon 19:53.4 6:25/M 9TH  
19 19 1754 Alonzo Alvarez Nixon 19:55.6 6:25/M 9TH  
20 20 1704 Mario Jimenez DEL RIO 19:58.6 6:26/M 11  
21 21 1923 Jerry Flores MARTIN 20:04.3 6:28/M 9  
22 22 1872 Hiram Orozco L. B. Johnson 20:09.5 6:30/M 9  
23 23 1707 David Martinez DEL RIO 20:11.2 6:31/M 10  
24 24 1725 Steven Veloz DEL RIO 20:14.2 6:32/M 11  
25 25 1957 Oscar De La Cruz USHS 20:19.7 6:33/M  
26 26 1702 Miguel Gonzalez DEL RIO 20:21.1 6:34/M 9  
27 (< 5) 23 Aaron Aguirre Alexander 20:24.7 6:35/M 9  
28 27 1874 Josue Viera L. B. Johnson 20:25.6 6:35/M 9  
29 28 73 Jeremiah Smith Eagle Pass High 20:27.3 6:36/M 11  
30 29 77 Evan Galarza Eagle Pass High 20:30.2 6:37/M 11  
31 30 1960 Gabriel Castillo USHS 20:30.7 6:37/M  
32 31 74 Aaron Crone Eagle Pass High 20:31.2 6:37/M 12  
33 32 1925 Antonio Salvantes MARTIN 20:31.9 6:37/M 9  
34 33 1959 Benito Garza USHS 20:33.2 6:38/M  
35 34 154 Aldo Cantu United High School 20:34.3 6:38/M  
36 35 1958 Alexis Mortera USHS 20:44.1 6:41/M  
37 36 157 Jorge Alfaro United High School 20:47.5 6:42/M  
38 37 75 Luis Lira Eagle Pass High 20:51.0 6:44/M 11  
39 38 1873 Juan Ramirez L. B. Johnson 20:56.0 6:45/M 12  
40 39 1955 Ethan Chavez USHS 20:57.8 6:45/M  
41 40 1926 Moises Garcia MARTIN 21:04.9 6:48/M 11  
42 41 1918 Angel Cano MARTIN 21:07.3 6:49/M 10  
43 42 156 Armando Rubio United High School 21:12.6 6:50/M  
44 43 1719 Bobby Robles DEL RIO 21:12.7 6:50/M 12  
45 (< 5) 20 Ruben Bonett Alexander 21:13.3 6:51/M 11  
46 (> 7) 1919 Joseph Flores MARTIN 21:14.0 6:51/M 10  
47 44 1875 Major Moncivais L. B. Johnson 21:14.7 6:51/M 12  
48 (> 7) 1699 Joseph Fuentes DEL RIO 21:16.6 6:52/M 9  
49 (> 7) 1718 Andres Rivera DEL RIO 21:17.0 6:52/M 9  
50 45 304 Rolando Gutierrez C.C. Winn 21:27.3 6:55/M 10  
51 46 76 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass High 21:34.0 6:57/M 9  
52 (> 7) 78 Raul Flores Eagle Pass High 21:34.8 6:57/M 10  
53 (> 7) 95 Rodolfo Vallejo Eagle Pass High 21:37.6 6:58/M 12  
54 (> 7) 1876 Marco Fragoso L. B. Johnson 21:44.7 7:01/M 12  
55 (> 7) 1962 Marc Sepulveda USHS 21:51.7 7:03/M  
56 (> 7) 1726 Jesse Zamarripa DEL RIO 21:56.6 7:05/M 9  
57 (> 7) 1728 Juan Lopez DEL RIO 21:58.2 7:05/M 11  
58 47 158 Juan Barberena United High School 21:59.5 7:05/M  
59 (> 7) 1717 Joshua Reyes DEL RIO 22:02.4 7:06/M 9  
60 48 160 Alex Cruz United High School 22:10.2 7:09/M  
61 49 159 Santos Lemus United High School 22:12.7 7:10/M  
62 50 162 Juan Ruiz United High School 22:14.2 7:10/M  
63 (> 7) 1722 Matthew Rodriguez DEL RIO 22:22.6 7:13/M 10  
64 (> 7) 1961 Fernando Ayala USHS 22:30.7 7:15/M  
65 (> 7) 85 Jorge Castillo Eagle Pass High 22:36.8 7:17/M 11  
66 (> 7) 1697 Aiden Duenez DEL RIO 22:51.8 7:22/M 9  
67 51 301 Alejandro Renteria C.C. Winn 22:52.3 7:23/M 9  
68 (> 7) 1709 David Miranda DEL RIO 23:00.1 7:25/M 11  
69 (< 5) 1990 Xavier Barrera Carrizo 23:02.1 7:26/M 10  
70 (> 7) 81 Omar Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 23:02.6 7:26/M 9  
71 (< 5) 1790 John Acosta CRYSTAL CITY 23:02.6 7:26/M 10  
72 (> 7) 161 Ryan Perez United High School 23:21.8 7:32/M  
73 52 199 Rogelio Ramirez C.C. Winn 23:32.9 7:35/M 9  
74 (> 7) 1696 Roy Dominguez DEL RIO 23:40.8 7:38/M 10  
75 (> 7) 1713 Savyn Perchez DEL RIO 23:58.2 7:44/M 9  
76 (> 7) 80 Alton Dodd Eagle Pass High 24:00.9 7:45/M 10  
77 (< 5) 1798 Xavier Fuentes CRYSTAL CITY 24:01.7 7:45/M 10  
78 53 305 Gustavo Gomez C.C. Winn 24:22.2 7:52/M 12  
79 (< 5) 1989 Ernesto Saenz Carrizo 24:22.3 7:52/M 9  
80 54 302 Gabriel Saldivar C.C. Winn 24:23.9 7:52/M 9  
81 (> 7) 92 Robert Velaszco Eagle Pass High 24:25.9 7:53/M 10  
82 55 198 Jose Barrientos C.C. Winn 24:32.9 7:55/M 9  
83 (> 7) 1716 Damian Reyes DEL RIO 25:01.2 8:04/M 9  
84 (> 7) 1695 Frankie Avendano DEL RIO 25:10.3 8:07/M 12  
85 (> 7) 1720 Jacob Rodriguez DEL RIO 25:13.7 8:08/M 9  
86 (> 7) 1711 Alonzo Narvaez DEL RIO 25:22.9 8:11/M 9  
87 56 197 Josue Alfaro C.C. Winn 25:24.1 8:12/M 11  
88 (> 7) 89 Kaleb Sanchez Eagle Pass High 25:31.3 8:14/M 11  
89 (> 7) 93 Isaac Gonzales Eagle Pass High 25:58.4 8:23/M 9  
90 (< 5) 1795 Juan Lopez CRYSTAL CITY 26:52.8 8:40/M 9  
91 (< 5) 1992 Alex Sanchez Carrizo 27:08.2 8:45/M 9  
92 (> 7) 94 Cesar Ramirez Eagle Pass High 27:11.9 8:46/M 9  
93 (> 7) 306 Ricardo Beltran C.C. Winn 27:47.3 8:58/M 9  
94 (> 7) 196 Jesse Gonzalez C.C. Winn 28:38.8 9:14/M 11  
95 (> 7) 91 Rene Martinez Eagle Pass High 30:28.0 9:50/M 10