Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

Team - Nixon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:37:01.0

Ave Time:19:24.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1748 Alfonso Garza 10TH 2 2 19:00.5 19:00.5 0:39.5
2 1751 Diego Salazar 9TH 5 7 19:13.5 38:14.0 0:52.5
3 1750 Adrien Medellin 10TH 10 17 19:27.5 57:41.6 1:06.5
4 1749 Alexander Comparan 11TH 12 29 19:32.6 1:17:14.2 1:11.6
5 1753 Robert Hernandez 9TH 17 46 19:46.7 1:37:01.0 1:25.7
6 1752 Rudy Salazar 9TH (18) (64) 19:53.4 1:56:54.4 1:32.5
7 1754 Alonzo Alvarez 9TH (19) (83) 19:55.6 2:16:50.0 1:34.6

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:38:03.9

Ave Time:19:36.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1723 Marco Trujillo 11 1 1 18:20.9 18:20.9 0:00.0
2 1705 Nathan Lowe 12 7 8 19:18.8 37:39.7 0:57.8
3 1704 Mario Jimenez 11 20 28 19:58.6 57:38.4 1:37.7
4 1707 David Martinez 10 23 51 20:11.2 1:17:49.7 1:50.2
5 1725 Steven Veloz 11 24 75 20:14.2 1:38:03.9 1:53.2
6 1702 Miguel Gonzalez 9 (26) (101) 20:21.1 1:58:25.0 2:00.1
7 1719 Bobby Robles 12 (43) (144) 21:12.7 2:19:37.7 2:51.8
8 1699 Joseph Fuentes 9 More Than 7   21:16.6 2:40:54.3 2:55.6
9 1718 Andres Rivera 9 More Than 7   21:17.0 3:02:11.4 2:56.0
10 1726 Jesse Zamarripa 9 More Than 7   21:56.6 3:24:08.0 3:35.7
11 1728 Juan Lopez 11 More Than 7   21:58.2 3:46:06.3 3:37.2
12 1717 Joshua Reyes 9 More Than 7   22:02.4 4:08:08.7 3:41.4
13 1722 Matthew Rodriguez 10 More Than 7   22:22.6 4:30:31.3 4:01.6
14 1697 Aiden Duenez 9 More Than 7   22:51.8 4:53:23.2 4:30.9
15 1709 David Miranda 11 More Than 7   23:00.1 5:16:23.3 4:39.1
16 1696 Roy Dominguez 10 More Than 7   23:40.8 5:40:04.2 5:19.9
17 1713 Savyn Perchez 9 More Than 7   23:58.2 6:04:02.5 5:37.3
18 1716 Damian Reyes 9 More Than 7   25:01.2 6:29:03.8 6:40.3
19 1695 Frankie Avendano 12 More Than 7   25:10.3 6:54:14.1 6:49.3
20 1720 Jacob Rodriguez 9 More Than 7   25:13.7 7:19:27.8 6:52.7
21 1711 Alonzo Narvaez 9 More Than 7   25:22.9 7:44:50.8 7:02.0

Team - L. B. Johnson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:38:59.1

Ave Time:19:47.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1869 Rogelio Leyendecker 10 6 6 19:15.6 19:15.6 0:54.6
2 1871 Christian Trevino 10 9 15 19:26.3 38:41.9 1:05.3
3 1870 Aaron Martinez 10 14 29 19:41.9 58:23.8 1:20.9
4 1872 Hiram Orozco 9 22 51 20:09.5 1:18:33.4 1:48.6
5 1874 Josue Viera 9 27 78 20:25.6 1:38:59.1 2:04.7
6 1873 Juan Ramirez 12 (38) (116) 20:56.0 1:59:55.2 2:35.1
7 1875 Major Moncivais 12 (44) (160) 21:14.7 2:21:09.9 2:53.8
8 1876 Marco Fragoso 12 More Than 7   21:44.7 2:42:54.7 3:23.7

Team - MARTIN

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:38:59.3

Ave Time:19:47.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1927 Ricky Martinez 11 4 4 19:13.4 19:13.4 0:52.5
2 1924 Miguel Martinez 9 8 12 19:25.6 38:39.1 1:04.7
3 1917 Marco Morales 10 16 28 19:43.8 58:23.0 1:22.9
4 1923 Jerry Flores 9 21 49 20:04.3 1:18:27.3 1:43.4
5 1925 Antonio Salvantes 9 32 81 20:31.9 1:38:59.3 2:10.9
6 1926 Moises Garcia 11 (40) (121) 21:04.9 2:00:04.2 2:43.9
7 1918 Angel Cano 10 (41) (162) 21:07.3 2:21:11.5 2:46.3
8 1919 Joseph Flores 10 More Than 7   21:14.0 2:42:25.5 2:53.0

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:40:01.6

Ave Time:20:00.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Maximus Galvan 10 3 3 19:04.2 19:04.2 0:43.2
2 72 Julian Garza 11 11 14 19:28.5 38:32.8 1:07.6
3 73 Jeremiah Smith 11 28 42 20:27.3 59:00.2 2:06.4
4 77 Evan Galarza 11 29 71 20:30.2 1:19:30.4 2:09.2
5 74 Aaron Crone 12 31 102 20:31.2 1:40:01.6 2:10.3
6 75 Luis Lira 11 (37) (139) 20:51.0 2:00:52.7 2:30.0
7 76 Hugo Montejano 9 (46) (185) 21:34.0 2:22:26.7 3:13.0
8 78 Raul Flores 10 More Than 7   21:34.8 2:44:01.5 3:13.8
9 95 Rodolfo Vallejo 12 More Than 7   21:37.6 3:05:39.1 3:16.6
10 85 Jorge Castillo 11 More Than 7   22:36.8 3:28:15.9 4:15.8
11 81 Omar Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   23:02.6 3:51:18.5 4:41.6
12 80 Alton Dodd 10 More Than 7   24:00.9 4:15:19.4 5:39.9
13 92 Robert Velaszco 10 More Than 7   24:25.9 4:39:45.4 6:05.0
14 89 Kaleb Sanchez 11 More Than 7   25:31.3 5:05:16.7 7:10.3
15 93 Isaac Gonzales 9 More Than 7   25:58.4 5:31:15.1 7:37.4
16 94 Cesar Ramirez 9 More Than 7   27:11.9 5:58:27.1 8:51.0
17 91 Rene Martinez 10 More Than 7   30:28.0 6:28:55.1 12:07.0

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:40:38.9

Ave Time:20:07.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1954 Jesus Flores 13 13 19:32.8 19:32.8 1:11.8
2 1956 Arturo Serna 15 28 19:42.4 39:15.2 1:21.4
3 1957 Oscar De La Cruz 25 53 20:19.7 59:34.9 1:58.7
4 1960 Gabriel Castillo 30 83 20:30.7 1:20:05.6 2:09.7
5 1959 Benito Garza 33 116 20:33.2 1:40:38.9 2:12.3
6 1958 Alexis Mortera (35) (151) 20:44.1 2:01:23.1 2:23.2
7 1955 Ethan Chavez (39) (190) 20:57.8 2:22:20.9 2:36.9
8 1962 Marc Sepulveda More Than 7   21:51.7 2:44:12.6 3:30.7
9 1961 Fernando Ayala More Than 7   22:30.7 3:06:43.4 4:09.7

Team - United High School

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:46:44.2

Ave Time:21:20.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Aldo Cantu 34 34 20:34.3 20:34.3 2:13.3
2 157 Jorge Alfaro 36 70 20:47.5 41:21.8 2:26.5
3 156 Armando Rubio 42 112 21:12.6 1:02:34.4 2:51.6
4 158 Juan Barberena 47 159 21:59.5 1:24:34.0 3:38.6
5 160 Alex Cruz 48 207 22:10.2 1:46:44.2 3:49.2
6 159 Santos Lemus (49) (256) 22:12.7 2:08:57.0 3:51.7
7 162 Juan Ruiz (50) (306) 22:14.2 2:31:11.2 3:53.2
8 161 Ryan Perez More Than 7   23:21.8 2:54:33.1 5:00.9

Team - C.C. Winn

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:56:38.8

Ave Time:23:19.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Rolando Gutierrez 10 45 45 21:27.3 21:27.3 3:06.3
2 301 Alejandro Renteria 9 51 96 22:52.3 44:19.6 4:31.4
3 199 Rogelio Ramirez 9 52 148 23:32.9 1:07:52.6 5:12.0
4 305 Gustavo Gomez 12 53 201 24:22.2 1:32:14.9 6:01.3
5 302 Gabriel Saldivar 9 54 255 24:23.9 1:56:38.8 6:03.0
6 198 Jose Barrientos 9 (55) (310) 24:32.9 2:21:11.8 6:12.0
7 197 Josue Alfaro 11 (56) (366) 25:24.1 2:46:36.0 7:03.2
8 306 Ricardo Beltran 9 More Than 7   27:47.3 3:14:23.3 9:26.3
9 196 Jesse Gonzalez 11 More Than 7   28:38.8 3:43:02.2 10:17.9

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1790 John Acosta 10 Less Than 5   23:02.6 23:02.6 4:41.7
2 1798 Xavier Fuentes 10 Less Than 5   24:01.7 47:04.4 5:40.8
3 1795 Juan Lopez 9 Less Than 5   26:52.8 1:13:57.2 8:31.8

Team - Carrizo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1990 Xavier Barrera 10 Less Than 5   23:02.1 23:02.1 4:41.1
2 1989 Ernesto Saenz 9 Less Than 5   24:22.3 47:24.4 6:01.3
3 1992 Alex Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   27:08.2 1:14:32.6 8:47.2

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Aaron Aguirre 9 Less Than 5   20:24.7 20:24.7 2:03.7
2 20 Ruben Bonett 11 Less Than 5   21:13.3 41:38.1 2:52.4