Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:13:03.2

Ave Time:14:36.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1613 Emily Torres 8 1 1 13:38.6 13:38.6 0:00.0
2 1602 Syann Casillas 8 4 5 14:27.5 28:06.2 0:48.9
3 1612 Andrea Sauceda 8 6 11 14:50.5 42:56.8 1:11.8
4 1615 Giana Urias 8 7 18 15:01.3 57:58.2 1:22.7
5 1611 Cynthia Rubio 8 8 26 15:05.0 1:13:03.2 1:26.3
6 1604 Samantha Deluna 8 (10) (36) 15:25.9 1:28:29.2 1:47.3
7 1601 Liana Cantu 8 (12) (48) 15:37.7 1:44:06.9 1:59.0
8 1607 Adriana Hernandez 8 More Than 7   15:39.9 1:59:46.9 2:01.2
9 1614 Alejandra Trujillo 8 More Than 7   16:30.5 2:16:17.4 2:51.8
10 1499 Payton Becker 8 More Than 7   16:35.7 2:32:53.1 2:57.0
11 1617 Elie Zavala 8 More Than 7   16:46.0 2:49:39.2 3:07.3
12 1609 Yesenia Perez 8 More Than 7   17:54.2 3:07:33.4 4:15.5
13 1498 Carolina Aguilar 8 More Than 7   18:01.2 3:25:34.6 4:22.5
14 1500 Alejandra Bernal 8 More Than 7   18:30.0 3:44:04.7 4:51.3
15 1610 Karla Robles 8 More Than 7   19:03.4 4:03:08.1 5:24.7

Team - Laredo Memorial MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:17:23.7

Ave Time:15:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1634 Shelby Botello 8TH 3 3 14:22.7 14:22.7 0:44.0
2 1645 Priscilla Torres 8TH 5 8 14:44.5 29:07.2 1:05.8
3 1635 Katherine Delgadillo 8TH 9 17 15:14.9 44:22.1 1:36.2
4 1640 Kassandra Mata 8TH 18 35 16:26.7 1:00:48.8 2:48.0
5 1637 Ann Juarez 8TH 19 54 16:34.8 1:17:23.7 2:56.2
6 1638 Kianna Martinez 8TH (29) (83) 17:37.3 1:35:01.1 3:58.6
7 1644 Marina Tellez 8TH (34) (117) 18:24.2 1:53:25.3 4:45.5
8 1641 Karla Quinto 8TH More Than 7   19:22.3 2:12:47.6 5:43.6
9 1643 Keyhla Santellan 8TH More Than 7   19:37.9 2:32:25.5 5:59.2
10 1642 Rebecca Ramirez 8TH More Than 7   20:39.7 2:53:05.2 7:01.0
11 1646 Brianna Salazar 8TH More Than 7   21:18.2 3:14:23.4 7:39.5
12 1636 Maria Igualito 8TH More Than 7   21:26.1 3:35:49.5 7:47.4

Team - LJ Christen MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:24:07.8

Ave Time:16:49.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1428 Sofia Arteaga 8 17 17 16:25.0 16:25.0 2:46.3
2 1430 Jazlyn Castillo 8 20 37 16:38.2 33:03.3 2:59.6
3 1435 Dayanara Ibarra 8 21 58 16:49.3 49:52.6 3:10.6
4 1429 Dania Cadena 8 23 81 17:00.0 1:06:52.6 3:21.3
5 1438 Sofia Rosas 8 27 108 17:15.2 1:24:07.8 3:36.5
6 1433 Kiara Gonzalez 8 (35) (143) 18:34.9 1:42:42.8 4:56.2
7 1440 Valeria Valdez 8 (36) (179) 18:38.5 2:01:21.3 4:59.8
8 1432 Galilea Gonzalez 8 More Than 7   18:44.2 2:20:05.5 5:05.5
9 1439 Fina Santana 8 More Than 7   19:14.1 2:39:19.6 5:35.4
10 1436 Ilana Ramos 8 More Than 7   22:39.8 3:01:59.5 9:01.1

Team - MJH MAVERICKS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:24:58.9

Ave Time:16:59.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Destiny Esquivel 8 14 14 15:41.3 15:41.3 2:02.6
2 206 Anissa Cardona 8 15 29 16:06.8 31:48.2 2:28.1
3 217 Michelle Molina 8 25 54 17:07.3 48:55.5 3:28.6
4 212 Greitxel Huitron 8 31 85 17:58.3 1:06:53.9 4:19.6
5 213 Mia Lopez 8 32 117 18:05.0 1:24:58.9 4:26.3
6 214 Alexsa Martinez 8 (33) (150) 18:08.5 1:43:07.4 4:29.8
7 215 Shantell Martinez 8 (37) (187) 18:39.3 2:01:46.8 5:00.6
8 219 Samantha Orta 8 More Than 7   21:21.1 2:23:07.9 7:42.4
9 210 Nakota Garza 8 More Than 7   21:53.9 2:45:01.9 8:15.2
10 209 Natalya Fuentes 8 More Than 7   21:54.9 3:06:56.8 8:16.2
11 218 Dana Nolasco 8 More Than 7   22:09.1 3:29:05.9 8:30.4
12 205 Nita Alvarez 8 More Than 7   22:29.5 3:51:35.5 8:50.8
13 207 Ileana Zambrano 8 More Than 7   23:02.3 4:14:37.8 9:23.6

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:27:28.7

Ave Time:17:29.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Fiona White 8 2 2 14:20.2 14:20.2 0:41.5
2 331 Monica Vera 8 16 18 16:08.2 30:28.4 2:29.5
3 332 Alejandra Benavides 8 22 40 16:56.1 47:24.6 3:17.4
4 328 Maite Hernandez 8 40 80 19:58.2 1:07:22.8 6:19.5
5 327 Sandra Padilla 8 41 121 20:05.8 1:27:28.7 6:27.1
6 329 Jaiden Morales 8 (44) (165) 20:35.9 1:48:04.6 6:57.2
7 330 Chloe Quiroga 8 (46) (211) 21:14.9 2:09:19.5 7:36.2

Team - M.B.LAMAR

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:26:25.8

Ave Time:17:17.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 351 Dominic Ayala 8 11 11 15:34.6 15:34.6 1:55.9
2 356 Julissa Sandoval 8 13 24 15:39.1 31:13.7 2:00.4
3 354 Angelina Quiroz 8 24 48 17:03.7 48:17.4 3:25.0
4 355 Monique Ramirez 8 38 86 19:02.5 1:07:20.0 5:23.8
5 357 Kaitlynn Sierra 8 39 125 19:05.8 1:26:25.8 5:27.1
6 353 Noemi Nieto 8 (42) (167) 20:09.8 1:46:35.6 6:31.1
7 352 Fatima Mohamed 8 (43) (210) 20:11.0 2:06:46.7 6:32.3

Team - Eagle Pass Jr High

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:35:59.8

Ave Time:19:11.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Lorelei Gonzalez 8 26 26 17:10.2 17:10.2 3:31.5
2 264 Krizia Martinez 8 28 54 17:33.6 34:43.8 3:54.9
3 262 Reese Hinojo 8 30 84 17:38.4 52:22.3 3:59.8
4 259 Sonia Garcia 8 45 129 21:03.9 1:13:26.2 7:25.2
5 265 Mia Martinez 8 47 176 22:33.6 1:35:59.8 8:54.9
6 260 Yesenia Garcia 8 (48) (224) 23:33.7 1:59:33.6 9:55.1

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1857 Alyssa Ruvalcaba 8 Less Than 5   17:51.0 17:51.0 4:12.3
2 1858 April Pena 8 Less Than 5   21:03.8 38:54.9 7:25.1
3 1860 Kaydense Fuentes 8 Less Than 5   23:28.1 1:02:23.0 9:49.4

Team - Carrizo JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Anissa Ojeda 8 Less Than 5   15:21.8 15:21.8 1:43.1
2 14 Natalie Medina 8 Less Than 5   17:00.8 32:22.6 3:22.1