Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1613 Emily Torres Del Rio 13:38.6 6:49/M 8  
2 2 326 Fiona White Uvalde 14:20.2 7:10/M 8  
3 3 1634 Shelby Botello Laredo Memorial MS 14:22.7 7:11/M 8TH  
4 4 1602 Syann Casillas Del Rio 14:27.5 7:14/M 8  
5 5 1645 Priscilla Torres Laredo Memorial MS 14:44.5 7:22/M 8TH  
6 6 1612 Andrea Sauceda Del Rio 14:50.5 7:25/M 8  
7 7 1615 Giana Urias Del Rio 15:01.3 7:31/M 8  
8 8 1611 Cynthia Rubio Del Rio 15:05.0 7:33/M 8  
9 9 1635 Katherine Delgadillo Laredo Memorial MS 15:14.9 7:37/M 8TH  
10 (< 5) 16 Anissa Ojeda Carrizo JH 15:21.8 7:41/M 8  
11 10 1604 Samantha Deluna Del Rio 15:25.9 7:43/M 8  
12 11 351 Dominic Ayala M.B.LAMAR 15:34.6 7:47/M 8  
13 12 1601 Liana Cantu Del Rio 15:37.7 7:49/M 8  
14 13 356 Julissa Sandoval M.B.LAMAR 15:39.1 7:50/M 8  
15 (> 7) 1607 Adriana Hernandez Del Rio 15:39.9 7:50/M 8  
16 14 208 Destiny Esquivel MJH MAVERICKS 15:41.3 7:51/M 8  
17 15 206 Anissa Cardona MJH MAVERICKS 16:06.8 8:03/M 8  
18 16 331 Monica Vera Uvalde 16:08.2 8:04/M 8  
19 17 1428 Sofia Arteaga LJ Christen MS 16:25.0 8:13/M 8  
20 18 1640 Kassandra Mata Laredo Memorial MS 16:26.7 8:13/M 8TH  
21 (> 7) 1614 Alejandra Trujillo Del Rio 16:30.5 8:15/M 8  
22 19 1637 Ann Juarez Laredo Memorial MS 16:34.8 8:17/M 8TH  
23 (> 7) 1499 Payton Becker Del Rio 16:35.7 8:18/M 8  
24 20 1430 Jazlyn Castillo LJ Christen MS 16:38.2 8:19/M 8  
25 (> 7) 1617 Elie Zavala Del Rio 16:46.0 8:23/M 8  
26 21 1435 Dayanara Ibarra LJ Christen MS 16:49.3 8:25/M 8  
27 22 332 Alejandra Benavides Uvalde 16:56.1 8:28/M 8  
28 23 1429 Dania Cadena LJ Christen MS 17:00.0 8:30/M 8  
29 (< 5) 14 Natalie Medina Carrizo JH 17:00.8 8:30/M 8  
30 24 354 Angelina Quiroz M.B.LAMAR 17:03.7 8:32/M 8  
31 25 217 Michelle Molina MJH MAVERICKS 17:07.3 8:34/M 8  
32 26 261 Lorelei Gonzalez Eagle Pass Jr High 17:10.2 8:35/M 8  
33 27 1438 Sofia Rosas LJ Christen MS 17:15.2 8:38/M 8  
34 28 264 Krizia Martinez Eagle Pass Jr High 17:33.6 8:47/M 8  
35 29 1638 Kianna Martinez Laredo Memorial MS 17:37.3 8:49/M 8TH  
36 30 262 Reese Hinojo Eagle Pass Jr High 17:38.4 8:49/M 8  
37 (< 5) 1857 Alyssa Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 17:51.0 8:56/M 8  
38 (> 7) 1609 Yesenia Perez Del Rio 17:54.2 8:57/M 8  
39 31 212 Greitxel Huitron MJH MAVERICKS 17:58.3 8:59/M 8  
40 (> 7) 1498 Carolina Aguilar Del Rio 18:01.2 9:01/M 8  
41 32 213 Mia Lopez MJH MAVERICKS 18:05.0 9:03/M 8  
42 33 214 Alexsa Martinez MJH MAVERICKS 18:08.5 9:04/M 8  
43 34 1644 Marina Tellez Laredo Memorial MS 18:24.2 9:12/M 8TH  
44 (> 7) 1500 Alejandra Bernal Del Rio 18:30.0 9:15/M 8  
45 35 1433 Kiara Gonzalez LJ Christen MS 18:34.9 9:17/M 8  
46 36 1440 Valeria Valdez LJ Christen MS 18:38.5 9:19/M 8  
47 37 215 Shantell Martinez MJH MAVERICKS 18:39.3 9:20/M 8  
48 (> 7) 1432 Galilea Gonzalez LJ Christen MS 18:44.2 9:22/M 8  
49 38 355 Monique Ramirez M.B.LAMAR 19:02.5 9:31/M 8  
50 (> 7) 1610 Karla Robles Del Rio 19:03.4 9:32/M 8  
51 39 357 Kaitlynn Sierra M.B.LAMAR 19:05.8 9:33/M 8  
52 (> 7) 1439 Fina Santana LJ Christen MS 19:14.1 9:37/M 8  
53 (> 7) 1641 Karla Quinto Laredo Memorial MS 19:22.3 9:41/M 8TH  
54 (> 7) 1643 Keyhla Santellan Laredo Memorial MS 19:37.9 9:49/M 8TH  
55 40 328 Maite Hernandez Uvalde 19:58.2 9:59/M 8  
56 41 327 Sandra Padilla Uvalde 20:05.8 10:03/M 8  
57 42 353 Noemi Nieto M.B.LAMAR 20:09.8 10:05/M 8  
58 43 352 Fatima Mohamed M.B.LAMAR 20:11.0 10:06/M 8  
59 44 329 Jaiden Morales Uvalde 20:35.9 10:18/M 8  
60 (> 7) 1642 Rebecca Ramirez Laredo Memorial MS 20:39.7 10:20/M 8TH  
61 (< 5) 1858 April Pena CRYSTAL CITY 21:03.8 10:32/M 8  
62 45 259 Sonia Garcia Eagle Pass Jr High 21:03.9 10:32/M 8  
63 46 330 Chloe Quiroga Uvalde 21:14.9 10:37/M 8  
64 (> 7) 1646 Brianna Salazar Laredo Memorial MS 21:18.2 10:39/M 8TH  
65 (> 7) 219 Samantha Orta MJH MAVERICKS 21:21.1 10:41/M 8  
66 (> 7) 1636 Maria Igualito Laredo Memorial MS 21:26.1 10:43/M 8TH  
67 (> 7) 210 Nakota Garza MJH MAVERICKS 21:53.9 10:57/M 8  
68 (> 7) 209 Natalya Fuentes MJH MAVERICKS 21:54.9 10:57/M 8  
69 (> 7) 218 Dana Nolasco MJH MAVERICKS 22:09.1 11:05/M 8  
70 (> 7) 205 Nita Alvarez MJH MAVERICKS 22:29.5 11:15/M 8  
71 47 265 Mia Martinez Eagle Pass Jr High 22:33.6 11:17/M 8  
72 (> 7) 1436 Ilana Ramos LJ Christen MS 22:39.8 11:20/M 8  
73 (> 7) 207 Ileana Zambrano MJH MAVERICKS 23:02.3 11:31/M 8  
74 (< 5) 1860 Kaydense Fuentes CRYSTAL CITY 23:28.1 11:44/M 8  
75 48 260 Yesenia Garcia Eagle Pass Jr High 23:33.7 11:47/M 8  

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1486 Ely Losoya Del Rio 11:07.0 5:34/M 8  
2 2 1492 Hector Trujillo Del Rio 11:41.5 5:51/M 8  
3 3 1490 Julian Rodriguez Del Rio 12:19.4 6:10/M 8  
4 4 1485 Armando Garcia Del Rio 12:44.6 6:22/M 8  
5 5 1462 Gerardo Vargas Christen 12:47.8 6:24/M 8  
6 6 290 Jesus Guzman M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 12:53.8 6:27/M 8  
7 7 1621 Diego Ortiz Laredo Memorial MS 12:56.0 6:28/M 8TH  
8 8 1489 Leonardo Olivares Del Rio 12:56.0 6:28/M 8  
9 9 1488 Jonathon Mendoza Del Rio 13:09.3 6:35/M 8  
10 10 1458 Jorge Torres Christen 13:13.0 6:37/M 8  
11 11 289 Jacob Herrera M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:23.3 6:42/M 8  
12 12 1624 Eriberto Lima Laredo Memorial MS 13:37.3 6:49/M 8TH  
13 13 1854 Adrian Saucedo CRYSTAL CITY 13:38.9 6:49/M 8  
14 14 1852 Juan Garcia CRYSTAL CITY 13:39.1 6:50/M 8  
15 15 241 Sebastian Mata Eagle Pass Jr High 13:42.9 6:51/M 8  
16 16 1855 Jeremiah Moncada CRYSTAL CITY 13:46.9 6:53/M 8  
17 17 333 Koben Sanchez Uvalde 13:47.7 6:54/M 8  
18 18 1853 Derrick Degrate CRYSTAL CITY 14:09.7 7:05/M 8  
19 19 292 Gerardo Vasquez M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:12.3 7:06/M 8  
20 20 1619 Alejandro Casillas Laredo Memorial MS 14:17.4 7:09/M 8TH  
21 (< 5) 203 Jared Salinas MJH MAVERICKS 14:26.1 7:13/M 8  
22 21 239 Fansisco Jimenez Eagle Pass Jr High 14:36.9 7:18/M 8  
23 22 1459 Jacob Rodriguez Christen 14:40.0 7:20/M 8  
24 23 1620 Santiago Martinez Laredo Memorial MS 14:43.8 7:22/M 8TH  
25 24 1491 Diego Torres-Wong Del Rio 14:53.0 7:27/M 8  
26 (< 5) 6 Paul Asbury Carrizo JH 15:00.3 7:30/M 8  
27 25 336 Taylor Massey Uvalde 15:31.1 7:46/M 8  
28 26 371 Angel Flores Cigarroa Middle School 15:31.2 7:46/M 8TH  
29 27 334 Mauricio Alejandro Uvalde 15:33.3 7:47/M 8  
30 28 338 Jj Casarez Uvalde 15:40.9 7:50/M 8  
31 29 238 Carlos Delossantos Eagle Pass Jr High 15:57.4 7:59/M 8  
32 30 367 Homero Lopez Cigarroa Middle School 15:59.3 8:00/M 8TH  
33 31 240 Cesar Martinez Eagle Pass Jr High 16:02.7 8:01/M 8  
34 32 242 Enrique Rodriguez Eagle Pass Jr High 16:03.1 8:02/M 8  
35 33 1623 Oscar Ortiz Laredo Memorial MS 16:08.2 8:04/M 8TH  
36 34 1454 Omar Gonzalez Christen 16:23.0 8:12/M 8  
37 35 294 Sebastian Vega M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 16:28.8 8:14/M 8  
38 36 368 Joel Vasquez Cigarroa Middle School 16:38.1 8:19/M 8TH  
39 (< 5) 1978 Fernando Garcia St. Augustine 16:39.7 8:20/M 8  
40 37 340 Tyger White Uvalde 16:39.8 8:20/M 8  
41 38 335 Abraham Garcia Uvalde 16:48.3 8:24/M 8  
42 39 1457 Jose Patino Christen 16:50.0 8:25/M 8  
43 40 337 Diego Uvalde 16:50.1 8:25/M 8  
44 41 1455 Jesus Gonzalez Christen 16:55.4 8:28/M 8  
45 (< 5) 204 Jose Trevino-Garcia MJH MAVERICKS 16:58.0 8:29/M 8  
46 42 370 Alan Flores Cigarroa Middle School 17:06.5 8:33/M 8TH  
47 43 1851 Lathon Puente CRYSTAL CITY 17:08.8 8:34/M 8  
48 44 295 Bernie De La Garza M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:18.9 8:39/M 8  
49 45 291 Idelfonso Gudino M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 17:27.3 8:44/M 8  
50 46 1453 John Fuentes Christen 17:28.9 8:44/M 8  
51 (< 5) 8 Markus Cruz Carrizo JH 17:38.4 8:49/M 8  
52 47 373 Esteban Granados Cigarroa Middle School 17:43.1 8:52/M 8TH  
53 48 293 Guillermo Tovar M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 18:54.4 9:27/M 8  
54 (> 7) 1461 Arthur Tafolla Christen 19:31.0 9:46/M 8  
55 49 243 Hector Solano Eagle Pass Jr High 22:22.4 11:11/M 8