Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:00:48.8

Ave Time:12:09.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1486 Ely Losoya 8 1 1 11:07.0 11:07.0 0:00.0
2 1492 Hector Trujillo 8 2 3 11:41.5 22:48.6 0:34.5
3 1490 Julian Rodriguez 8 3 6 12:19.4 35:08.1 1:12.4
4 1485 Armando Garcia 8 4 10 12:44.6 47:52.7 1:37.6
5 1489 Leonardo Olivares 8 8 18 12:56.0 1:00:48.8 1:48.9
6 1488 Jonathon Mendoza 8 (9) (27) 13:09.3 1:13:58.1 2:02.3
7 1491 Diego Torres-Wong 8 (24) (51) 14:53.0 1:28:51.2 3:45.9

Team - Laredo Memorial MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:11:42.8

Ave Time:14:20.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1621 Diego Ortiz 8TH 7 7 12:56.0 12:56.0 1:48.9
2 1624 Eriberto Lima 8TH 12 19 13:37.3 26:33.3 2:30.2
3 1619 Alejandro Casillas 8TH 20 39 14:17.4 40:50.7 3:10.3
4 1620 Santiago Martinez 8TH 23 62 14:43.8 55:34.5 3:36.8
5 1623 Oscar Ortiz 8TH 33 95 16:08.2 1:11:42.8 5:01.1

Team - CRYSTAL CITY

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:12:23.5

Ave Time:14:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1854 Adrian Saucedo 8 13 13 13:38.9 13:38.9 2:31.8
2 1852 Juan Garcia 8 14 27 13:39.1 27:18.0 2:32.0
3 1855 Jeremiah Moncada 8 16 43 13:46.9 41:04.9 2:39.8
4 1853 Derrick Degrate 8 18 61 14:09.7 55:14.7 3:02.6
5 1851 Lathon Puente 8 43 104 17:08.8 1:12:23.5 6:01.7

Team - Christen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:13:54.1

Ave Time:14:46.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1462 Gerardo Vargas 8 5 5 12:47.8 12:47.8 1:40.8
2 1458 Jorge Torres 8 10 15 13:13.0 26:00.9 2:06.0
3 1459 Jacob Rodriguez 8 22 37 14:40.0 40:41.0 3:33.0
4 1454 Omar Gonzalez 8 34 71 16:23.0 57:04.0 5:15.9
5 1457 Jose Patino 8 39 110 16:50.0 1:13:54.1 5:43.0
6 1455 Jesus Gonzalez 8 (41) (151) 16:55.4 1:30:49.6 5:48.3
7 1453 John Fuentes 8 (46) (197) 17:28.9 1:48:18.5 6:21.8
8 1461 Arthur Tafolla 8 More Than 7   19:31.0 2:07:49.6 8:23.9

Team - M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:14:17.3

Ave Time:14:51.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Jesus Guzman 8 6 6 12:53.8 12:53.8 1:46.8
2 289 Jacob Herrera 8 11 17 13:23.3 26:17.2 2:16.2
3 292 Gerardo Vasquez 8 19 36 14:12.3 40:29.5 3:05.2
4 294 Sebastian Vega 8 35 71 16:28.8 56:58.4 5:21.7
5 295 Bernie De La Garza 8 44 115 17:18.9 1:14:17.3 6:11.8
6 291 Idelfonso Gudino 8 (45) (160) 17:27.3 1:31:44.7 6:20.3
7 293 Guillermo Tovar 8 (48) (208) 18:54.4 1:50:39.1 7:47.3

Team - Eagle Pass Jr High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:16:23.3

Ave Time:15:16.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Sebastian Mata 8 15 15 13:42.9 13:42.9 2:35.9
2 239 Fansisco Jimenez 8 21 36 14:36.9 28:19.9 3:29.9
3 238 Carlos Delossantos 8 29 65 15:57.4 44:17.4 4:50.4
4 240 Cesar Martinez 8 31 96 16:02.7 1:00:20.1 4:55.6
5 242 Enrique Rodriguez 8 32 128 16:03.1 1:16:23.3 4:56.0
6 243 Hector Solano 8 (49) (177) 22:22.4 1:38:45.7 11:15.4

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:17:13.1

Ave Time:15:26.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Koben Sanchez 8 17 17 13:47.7 13:47.7 2:40.7
2 336 Taylor Massey 8 25 42 15:31.1 29:18.9 4:24.1
3 334 Mauricio Alejandro 8 27 69 15:33.3 44:52.3 4:26.2
4 338 Jj Casarez 8 28 97 15:40.9 1:00:33.2 4:33.9
5 340 Tyger White 8 37 134 16:39.8 1:17:13.1 5:32.7
6 335 Abraham Garcia 8 (38) (172) 16:48.3 1:34:01.5 5:41.3
7 337 Diego 8 (40) (212) 16:50.1 1:50:51.6 5:43.0

Team - Cigarroa Middle School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:22:58.3

Ave Time:16:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 371 Angel Flores 8TH 26 26 15:31.2 15:31.2 4:24.1
2 367 Homero Lopez 8TH 30 56 15:59.3 31:30.5 4:52.3
3 368 Joel Vasquez 8TH 36 92 16:38.1 48:08.6 5:31.0
4 370 Alan Flores 8TH 42 134 17:06.5 1:05:15.2 5:59.5
5 373 Esteban Granados 8TH 47 181 17:43.1 1:22:58.3 6:36.0

Team - MJH MAVERICKS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Jared Salinas 8 Less Than 5   14:26.1 14:26.1 3:19.1
2 204 Jose Trevino-Garcia 8 Less Than 5   16:58.0 31:24.2 5:51.0

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1978 Fernando Garcia 8 Less Than 5   16:39.7 16:39.7 5:32.6

Team - Carrizo JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Paul Asbury 8 Less Than 5   15:00.3 15:00.3 3:53.3
2 8 Markus Cruz 8 Less Than 5   17:38.4 32:38.8 6:31.3