Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1835 Madeleine Huerta CRYSTAL CITY 14:01.9 7:01/M 7  
2 2 1648 Hayley Botello Laredo Memorial MS 14:12.7 7:06/M 7TH  
3 3 364 Zaddie Santa Cruz M.B.LAMAR 14:16.8 7:08/M 7  
4 4 1495 Amanda Ong Del Rio 14:53.3 7:27/M 7  
5 5 363 Lizbeth Onofre M.B.LAMAR 15:09.7 7:35/M 7  
6 6 1655 Itzel Martinez Laredo Memorial MS 15:16.3 7:38/M 7TH  
7 7 1493 Kaylee Hernandez Del Rio 15:26.1 7:43/M 7  
8 8 365 Veronica Solalinde M.B.LAMAR 15:27.2 7:44/M 7  
9 9 1496 Hannah Spiers Del Rio 15:55.5 7:58/M 7  
10 10 1650 Hailey Hernandez Laredo Memorial MS 16:01.7 8:01/M 7TH  
11 11 1834 Ileena Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 16:07.7 8:04/M 7  
12 12 234 Samantha Rios MJH MAVERICKS 16:08.4 8:04/M 7  
13 13 236 Galilea Polanco MJH MAVERICKS 16:08.6 8:04/M 7  
14 14 343 Ytza Duron Uvalde 16:13.1 8:07/M 7  
15 15 358 Delaney Guevara M.B.LAMAR 16:13.9 8:07/M 7  
16 16 1451 Dailyn Robles LJ Christen MS 16:27.2 8:14/M 7  
17 17 346 Valeria Perez Uvalde 16:50.4 8:25/M 7  
18 18 1654 Airam Martinez Laredo Memorial MS 16:58.3 8:29/M 7TH  
19 19 359 Brianna Fuentes M.B.LAMAR 16:59.3 8:30/M 7  
20 20 362 Amy Hein M.B.LAMAR 17:05.9 8:33/M 7  
21 21 1839 Kayleen Ruiz CRYSTAL CITY 17:09.8 8:35/M 7  
22 22 285 Aileen Velasquez Eagle Pass Jr High 17:15.4 8:38/M 8  
23 23 342 Alyssa Rivera Uvalde 17:16.8 8:38/M 7  
24 24 360 Leslie Garza M.B.LAMAR 17:18.8 8:39/M 7  
25 25 1497 Gisele Trevino Del Rio 17:20.1 8:40/M 7  
26 (> 7) 361 Alexandara Hein M.B.LAMAR 17:27.1 8:44/M 7  
27 26 344 Ytzel Duron Uvalde 17:31.6 8:46/M 7  
28 27 225 Gracie Garcia MJH MAVERICKS 17:32.5 8:46/M 7  
29 28 1656 Sonya Tellez Laredo Memorial MS 17:33.1 8:47/M 7TH  
30 29 1838 Caasi Trevino CRYSTAL CITY 17:33.1 8:47/M 7  
31 30 1651 Amanda Luna Laredo Memorial MS 17:37.1 8:49/M 7TH  
32 31 1494 Kaylie Morales Del Rio 17:41.1 8:51/M 7  
33 32 1843 Sanaia Degrate CRYSTAL CITY 17:41.5 8:51/M 7  
34 33 287 Clarissa Villarreal Eagle Pass Jr High 17:45.6 8:53/M 8  
35 34 1837 Breana Hernandez CRYSTAL CITY 17:45.6 8:53/M 7  
36 35 1842 Evelyn Jett CRYSTAL CITY 17:47.5 8:54/M 7  
37 36 284 Angela Teran Eagle Pass Jr High 17:48.3 8:54/M 8  
38 37 233 Jennifer Ibarra MJH MAVERICKS 18:10.6 9:05/M 7  
39 38 341 Victoria Martinez Uvalde 18:14.0 9:07/M 7  
40 39 1653 Cristina Manriquez Laredo Memorial MS 18:14.4 9:07/M 7TH  
41 40 278 Jazlyn Mata Eagle Pass Jr High 18:23.1 9:12/M 8  
42 (> 7) 1833 Ieisha Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY 18:35.9 9:18/M 7  
43 (> 7) 1657 Angela Valdivia Laredo Memorial MS 18:46.2 9:23/M 7TH  
44 (> 7) 1832 Alyssandra Almendariz CRYSTAL CITY 18:56.0 9:28/M 7  
45 41 288 Yuridia Villarreal Eagle Pass Jr High 19:03.0 9:32/M 8  
46 42 268 Regina Barrera Eagle Pass Jr High 19:03.4 9:32/M 8  
47 (> 7) 1840 Karinna Granados CRYSTAL CITY 19:14.1 9:37/M 7  
48 (< 5) 18 Ariella Solis Carrizo JH 19:28.1 9:44/M 7  
49 43 232 Haylee Negrete MJH MAVERICKS 19:28.9 9:44/M 7  
50 44 231 Cindi Jimenez MJH MAVERICKS 19:31.2 9:46/M 7  
51 (< 5) 17 Andrea Rangel Carrizo JH 19:32.6 9:46/M 7  
52 45 1447 Valerie Medina Cazares LJ Christen MS 19:38.1 9:49/M 7  
53 46 282 Mayrin Ramirez Eagle Pass Jr High 19:43.8 9:52/M 8  
54 47 223 Serenidad Artiaga MJH MAVERICKS 19:44.4 9:52/M 7  
55 (> 7) 222 Rubi Flores MJH MAVERICKS 19:47.2 9:54/M 7  
56 (> 7) 228 Hazel Gonzalez MJH MAVERICKS 20:14.9 10:07/M 7  
57 (> 7) 277 Samantha Lira Eagle Pass Jr High 20:16.4 10:08/M 8  
58 (> 7) 229 Kimarie Gonzalez MJH MAVERICKS 20:38.0 10:19/M 7  
59 48 1449 Brianna Negrete LJ Christen MS 21:03.0 10:32/M 7  
60 (> 7) 280 Sofia Ochoa Eagle Pass Jr High 21:17.7 10:39/M 8  
61 49 1445 Bella Guillen LJ Christen MS 21:18.5 10:39/M 7  
62 (> 7) 273 Rebecca Flores Eagle Pass Jr High 21:21.0 10:41/M 8  
63 50 1448 Emily Moreno LJ Christen MS 21:21.9 10:41/M 7  
64 (> 7) 224 Angela Garcia MJH MAVERICKS 21:33.1 10:47/M 7  
65 51 1442 Abril Blanco LJ Christen MS 21:51.7 10:56/M 7  
66 (> 7) 1836 Reana Hernandez CRYSTAL CITY 21:51.9 10:56/M 7  
67 (> 7) 221 Kiara Auces MJH MAVERICKS 22:07.8 11:04/M 7  
68 (> 7) 1649 Rochelle Cranston Laredo Memorial MS 22:11.0 11:06/M 7TH  
69 (> 7) 227 Britney Gonzalez MJH MAVERICKS 22:25.0 11:13/M 7  
70 (> 7) 270 Kaylin Coronado Eagle Pass Jr High 22:38.6 11:19/M 8  
71 (> 7) 272 Destiny Elizondo Eagle Pass Jr High 22:39.2 11:20/M 8  
72 52 1452 Brianna Sandoval LJ Christen MS 22:43.3 11:22/M 7  
73 (> 7) 1444 April Garcia LJ Christen MS 22:57.1 11:29/M 7  
74 (> 7) 276 Sofia Guajardo Eagle Pass Jr High 22:59.3 11:30/M 8  
75 (> 7) 1841 Elissa Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY 23:10.7 11:35/M 7  
76 (> 7) 1859 Alayna Saucedo CRYSTAL CITY 23:17.2 11:39/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 1788 Dante Delgado CRYSTAL CITY 19:19.4 9:40/M 7  

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1845 Ricky Rios CRYSTAL CITY 13:05.6 6:33/M 7  
2 2 1627 Adrian Cabrera Laredo Memorial MS 13:48.6 6:54/M 7TH  
3 3 1628 Roger Maradiaga Laredo Memorial MS 13:54.0 6:57/M 7TH  
4 4 297 Ryan Cruz M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 13:56.1 6:58/M 7  
5 5 299 Ricardo Ramirez M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:07.8 7:04/M 7  
6 6 1473 Alessandro Elizondo Del Rio 14:08.7 7:04/M 7  
7 7 1463 Jorge Blanco Christen 14:09.5 7:05/M 7  
8 8 1484 Andres Villarreal Del Rio 14:09.6 7:05/M 7  
9 9 298 Jesus Rivera M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:11.7 7:06/M 7  
10 10 1465 Jairo Fernandez Christen 14:12.5 7:06/M 7  
11 11 1481 Derek Sanchez Del Rio 14:16.1 7:08/M 7  
12 12 296 Amador Hinojosa M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 14:24.4 7:12/M 7  
13 (< 5) 202 Javier Ramirez MJH MAVERICKS 14:27.0 7:14/M 7  
14 13 1476 Diego Jimenez Del Rio 14:29.3 7:15/M 7  
15 14 1469 Jesus Martinez Christen 14:29.6 7:15/M 7  
16 15 1464 Daniel Calderon Christen 14:46.5 7:23/M 7  
17 16 1472 Oscar Ruiz Christen 14:53.2 7:27/M 7  
18 17 375 Adriel Tapia Cigarroa Middle School 14:55.0 7:28/M 7TH  
19 18 1482 Roland Santos Del Rio 14:56.5 7:28/M 7  
20 19 1467 Maximo Garagarza Christen 15:00.7 7:30/M 7  
21 20 1468 Diego Hiracheta Christen 15:01.3 7:31/M 7  
22 21 1478 Abram Ortiz Del Rio 15:06.0 7:33/M 7  
23 22 300 Jorge Teran M.B. LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL 15:08.3 7:34/M 7  
24 23 1632 Omar Trevino Laredo Memorial MS 15:13.8 7:37/M 7TH  
25 24 1477 Nikolai Kalinchuk Del Rio 15:15.3 7:38/M 7  
26 25 1633 Othoniel Salguero Laredo Memorial MS 15:15.4 7:38/M 7TH  
27 26 1629 Jesus Ochoa Laredo Memorial MS 15:16.1 7:38/M 7TH  
28 27 1846 Juan Noriega CRYSTAL CITY 15:16.8 7:38/M 7  
29 (> 7) 1483 Owen Southam Del Rio 15:18.3 7:39/M 7  
30 28 1850 Jesus Arenas CRYSTAL CITY 15:24.3 7:42/M 7  
31 29 1849 Vicente Cardenas CRYSTAL CITY 15:27.0 7:44/M 7  
32 (> 7) 1479 Leonardo Rivera Del Rio 15:29.6 7:45/M 7  
33 30 254 Phillip Ortiz Eagle Pass Jr High 15:29.7 7:45/M 7  
34 (< 5) 350 Isaul Torres Uvalde 15:30.4 7:45/M 7  
35 31 12 Leo Vargas Carrizo JH 15:36.2 7:48/M 7  
36 (< 5) 349 Cesar Cahue Uvalde 16:10.2 8:05/M 7  
37 (> 7) 1474 Nikolas Escobedo Del Rio 16:12.9 8:06/M 7  
38 (> 7) 1466 Joseph Fuentes Christen 16:27.5 8:14/M 7  
39 32 376 Eduardo Herrera Cigarroa Middle School 16:30.3 8:15/M 7TH  
40 33 1847 Nicolas Vargas CRYSTAL CITY 16:37.6 8:19/M 7  
41 34 256 Xared Sanchez Eagle Pass Jr High 16:40.7 8:20/M 7  
42 35 249 Luis Gamez Eagle Pass Jr High 16:55.4 8:28/M 7  
43 (> 7) 1471 Juan Ramirez Christen 17:00.1 8:30/M 7  
44 36 247 Dylan Dodd Eagle Pass Jr High 17:00.3 8:30/M 7  
45 37 1848 Ismael Trevino CRYSTAL CITY 17:02.2 8:31/M 7  
46 (< 5) 1981 Abraham Palacios St. Augustine 17:06.0 8:33/M 7  
47 (< 5) 348 Ryan Menchaca Uvalde 17:21.3 8:41/M 7  
48 38 255 Ricardo Perez Eagle Pass Jr High 17:22.7 8:41/M 7  
49 39 10 Wayne Perez Carrizo JH 17:37.1 8:49/M 7  
50 40 377 Jorge Nunez Cigarroa Middle School 17:39.3 8:50/M 7TH  
51 (> 7) 1470 Mark Ortiz Christen 17:42.5 8:51/M 7  
52 41 1844 Abraham Martinez CRYSTAL CITY 17:57.7 8:59/M 7  
53 42 1631 Brandon Rodriguez Laredo Memorial MS 18:43.5 9:22/M 7TH  
54 (< 5) 201 Isahia Alamillo MJH MAVERICKS 18:47.0 9:24/M 7  
55 43 245 Luis Cardenas Eagle Pass Jr High 18:49.9 9:25/M 7  
56 44 7 Max Puente Carrizo JH 18:52.8 9:26/M 7  
57 45 248 Rodolfo Espinoza Eagle Pass Jr High 19:01.2 9:31/M 7  
58 (> 7) 244 Luis Camarillo Eagle Pass Jr High 19:01.3 9:31/M 7  
59 46 13 Nicholas Medina Carrizo JH 19:45.9 9:53/M 7  
60 47 11 Gilberto Vazquez Carrizo JH 20:49.7 10:25/M 7  
61 (> 7) 246 Ethan Davis Eagle Pass Jr High 21:09.9 10:35/M 7  
62 (> 7) 252 Matthew Jimenez Eagle Pass Jr High 21:21.0 10:41/M 7  
63 (> 7) 257 Diego Sifuentes Eagle Pass Jr High 21:39.3 10:50/M 7  
64 48 378 Javier Melendez Cigarroa Middle School 22:13.1 11:07/M 7TH  
65 (> 7) 251 Jonah Gonzalez Eagle Pass Jr High 22:28.1 11:14/M 7  
66 (> 7) 253 Raul Moreno Galindo Eagle Pass Jr High 22:51.7 11:26/M 7  
67 49 379 Daniel Beltran Cigarroa Middle School 23:15.2 11:38/M 7TH