Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Big School VG / Small School VG

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1693 Ozlynn Urias DEL RIO HS 19:40.6 6:21/M 11  
2 2 1889 Samantha Gonzalez Martin HS 19:54.1 6:25/M 12  
3 3 135 Valerie Garcia United High School 20:03.6 6:28/M  
4 4 1928 Giselle Aguilar USHS 20:49.9 6:43/M  
5 5 136 Nicole Gonzalez United High School 20:50.8 6:43/M  
6 6 96 Briana Vasquez Eagle Pass High 20:50.9 6:43/M 12  
7 7 1673 Kimberly Gloria DEL RIO HS 20:59.7 6:46/M 9  
8 8 137 Magaly Lopez United High School 21:01.2 6:47/M  
9 9 138 Elisa Peralta United High School 21:04.8 6:48/M  
10 10 308 Alexa Mendoza Lady Mustangs 21:07.2 6:49/M 10  
11 11 115 Jenna Roiz Eagle Pass High 21:10.8 6:50/M 11  
12 12 1685 Mackenzie Pulliam DEL RIO HS 21:17.8 6:52/M 9  
13 13 98 Karina Fernandez Eagle Pass High 21:18.5 6:52/M 12  
14 14 1929 Julissa Garza USHS 21:25.8 6:55/M  
15 15 97 Andrea Garcia Eagle Pass High 21:25.9 6:55/M 12  
16 16 116 Victoria Bartlett Eagle Pass High 21:29.2 6:56/M 9  
17 17 124 Analia Trevino Eagle Pass High 21:36.9 6:58/M 9  
18 18 1755 Annalise Paul Laredo Nixon 21:40.1 6:59/M 11  
19 19 1934 Kailey Salazar USHS 21:41.2 7:00/M  
20 20 1890 Keyli Lopez Martin HS 21:49.6 7:02/M 10  
21 21 1694 Skylar Urias DEL RIO HS 21:52.1 7:03/M 9  
22 22 1665 Camila Chavez DEL RIO HS 21:55.4 7:04/M 11  
23 23 163 Shantell Garcia C.C. Winn 21:56.2 7:05/M 10  
24 24 1931 Karyme Murillo USHS 21:57.0 7:05/M  
25 25 117 Isel Garza Eagle Pass High 22:02.9 7:06/M 12  
26 26 1930 Cristina Benavides USHS 22:03.7 7:07/M  
27 27 1660 Sydney Ballard DEL RIO HS 22:05.7 7:07/M 10  
28 28 1757 Asaris Dandicourt Laredo Nixon 22:05.8 7:07/M 11  
29 29 54 Andrea Ramon Alexander 22:07.0 7:08/M 11  
30 30 1756 Kelly Gonzalez Laredo Nixon 22:07.2 7:08/M 12  
31 31 1933 Bridgette Tello USHS 22:11.7 7:09/M  
32 32 49 Kaitlin Kelly Alexander 22:13.9 7:10/M 11  
33 (> 7) 99 Ana Cristina Alvarez Eagle Pass High 22:14.7 7:10/M 12  
34 33 1675 Uritzy Gonzalez DEL RIO HS 22:17.0 7:11/M 10  
35 34 1932 Jenesis Castillo USHS 22:19.2 7:12/M  
36 35 1762 Audrey Ayala Laredo Nixon 22:39.4 7:18/M 9  
37 (> 7) 1663 Karla Cabello DEL RIO HS 22:39.6 7:18/M 12  
38 36 1892 Angie Benavides Martin HS 22:41.0 7:19/M 9  
39 37 140 Yazmin Reyes United High School 22:47.1 7:21/M  
40 (> 7) 1669 Ella Dyer DEL RIO HS 22:49.6 7:22/M 9  
41 38 59 Alicia Trevino Alexander 22:53.0 7:23/M 12  
42 39 46 Ava Glaze Alexander 22:53.4 7:23/M 10  
43 40 50 Gabriella Martinez Alexander 22:57.2 7:24/M 11  
44 41 52 Sofia Pena Alexander 23:04.1 7:26/M 9  
45 42 311 Amy Davila Lady Mustangs 23:04.7 7:26/M 9  
46 43 41 Ariana Botello Alexander 23:19.1 7:31/M 9  
47 44 1758 Marlen Garcia Diaz Laredo Nixon 23:24.6 7:33/M 10  
48 45 1891 Brissa Vasquez Martin HS 23:31.7 7:35/M 12  
49 (> 7) 1692 Alyssa Torres DEL RIO HS 23:37.3 7:37/M 11  
50 (> 7) 47 Graciela Gomez-Salinas Alexander 23:42.5 7:39/M 11  
51 (> 7) 62 Vivianna Valle Alexander 23:46.7 7:40/M 11  
52 46 1881 Jaqueline Gonzalez L. B. Johnson 23:51.2 7:42/M 9  
53 47 1878 Jada Rios L. B. Johnson 24:05.2 7:46/M 10  
54 48 1879 Marlenne Hernandez Mendoza L. B. Johnson 24:09.2 7:47/M 11  
55 49 313 Evalynn Pedroza Lady Mustangs 24:12.9 7:48/M 10  
56 50 310 Sofia Davila Lady Mustangs 24:17.3 7:50/M 9  
57 51 1882 Grace Yanez L. B. Johnson 24:27.3 7:53/M 12  
58 52 1880 Miah Sanchez L. B. Johnson 24:30.0 7:54/M 12  
59 53 141 Rebecca Rodriguez United High School 24:35.1 7:56/M  
60 54 167 Kiana Diaz C.C. Winn 24:45.2 7:59/M 12  
61 55 1759 Victoria Chavez Laredo Nixon 24:46.0 7:59/M 12  
62 56 165 Amber Vielma C.C. Winn 25:10.3 8:07/M 10  
63 57 314 Katherine Trevino Lady Mustangs 25:44.9 8:18/M 9  
64 58 166 Anissa Cano C.C. Winn 25:49.4 8:20/M 10  
65 59 1894 Adriana Leija Martin HS 25:50.6 8:20/M 11  
66 60 1893 Estefany Lindsey Martin HS 25:51.4 8:20/M 11  
67 61 1760 Julieta Lopez Laredo Nixon 26:38.3 8:35/M 11  
68 (> 7) 1764 Arleth Rojas Laredo Nixon 26:43.4 8:37/M 11  
69 62 169 Deyanara Vargas C.C. Winn 29:11.0 9:25/M 10  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Big School VG / Small School VG

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1785 Relyla Rios Crystal City HS 17:57.1 5:47/M 9  
2 2 1998 Katelyn Briseno Carrizo Springs HS 17:57.2 5:47/M 9  
3 3 1782 Nayeli Garcia Crystal City HS 18:17.9 5:54/M 12  
4 4 1787 Reyna Martinez Crystal City HS 18:29.5 5:58/M 9  
5 5 1995 Natalia Saenz Carrizo Springs HS 18:31.8 5:58/M 11  
6 6 1776 Gabriella Roiz Crystal City HS 18:32.8 5:59/M 10  
7 7 1997 Valerie Benavides Carrizo Springs HS 18:35.0 6:00/M 12  
8 8 1994 Destiny Davila Carrizo Springs HS 19:03.2 6:09/M 9  
9 9 1777 Kiara Roiz Crystal City HS 19:04.5 6:09/M 10  
10 10 1779 Nayeli Moncada Crystal City HS 20:29.0 6:36/M 11  
11 (< 5) 1974 Abigal Palacios St. Augustine Knights 21:44.3 7:01/M 10  
12 11 1993 Jalene Hodges Carrizo Springs HS 22:16.0 7:11/M 9  
13 (< 5) 1975 Viridiana Ramos St. Augustine Knights 24:58.7 8:03/M 12