Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Big School VG / Small School VG

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:46:15.3

Ave Time:21:15.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Briana Vasquez 12 6 6 20:50.9 20:50.9 2:53.8
2 115 Jenna Roiz 11 11 17 21:10.8 42:01.7 3:13.7
3 98 Karina Fernandez 12 13 30 21:18.5 1:03:20.2 3:21.4
4 97 Andrea Garcia 12 15 45 21:25.9 1:24:46.1 3:28.8
5 116 Victoria Bartlett 9 16 61 21:29.2 1:46:15.3 3:32.1
6 124 Analia Trevino 9 (17) (78) 21:36.9 2:07:52.2 3:39.8
7 117 Isel Garza 12 (25) (103) 22:02.9 2:29:55.1 4:05.8
8 99 Ana Cristina Alvarez 12 More Than 7   22:14.7 2:52:09.8 4:17.6

Team - United High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:45:47.5

Ave Time:21:09.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Valerie Garcia 3 3 20:03.6 20:03.6 2:06.5
2 136 Nicole Gonzalez 5 8 20:50.8 40:54.4 2:53.7
3 137 Magaly Lopez 8 16 21:01.2 1:01:55.6 3:04.1
4 138 Elisa Peralta 9 25 21:04.8 1:23:00.4 3:07.7
5 140 Yazmin Reyes 37 62 22:47.1 1:45:47.5 4:50.0
6 141 Rebecca Rodriguez (53) (115) 24:35.1 2:10:22.6 6:38.0

Team - DEL RIO HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:45:45.6

Ave Time:21:09.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1693 Ozlynn Urias 11 1 1 19:40.6 19:40.6 1:43.5
2 1673 Kimberly Gloria 9 7 8 20:59.7 40:40.3 3:02.6
3 1685 Mackenzie Pulliam 9 12 20 21:17.8 1:01:58.1 3:20.7
4 1694 Skylar Urias 9 21 41 21:52.1 1:23:50.2 3:55.0
5 1665 Camila Chavez 11 22 63 21:55.4 1:45:45.6 3:58.3
6 1660 Sydney Ballard 10 (27) (90) 22:05.7 2:07:51.3 4:08.6
7 1675 Uritzy Gonzalez 10 (33) (123) 22:17.0 2:30:08.3 4:19.9
8 1663 Karla Cabello 12 More Than 7   22:39.6 2:52:47.9 4:42.5
9 1669 Ella Dyer 9 More Than 7   22:49.6 3:15:37.5 4:52.5
10 1692 Alyssa Torres 11 More Than 7   23:37.3 3:39:14.8 5:40.2

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:47:57.6

Ave Time:21:35.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1928 Giselle Aguilar 4 4 20:49.9 20:49.9 2:52.8
2 1929 Julissa Garza 14 18 21:25.8 42:15.7 3:28.7
3 1934 Kailey Salazar 19 37 21:41.2 1:03:56.9 3:44.1
4 1931 Karyme Murillo 24 61 21:57.0 1:25:53.9 3:59.9
5 1930 Cristina Benavides 26 87 22:03.7 1:47:57.6 4:06.6
6 1933 Bridgette Tello (31) (118) 22:11.7 2:10:09.3 4:14.6
7 1932 Jenesis Castillo (34) (152) 22:19.2 2:32:28.5 4:22.1

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:51:57.1

Ave Time:22:23.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1755 Annalise Paul 11 18 18 21:40.1 21:40.1 3:43.0
2 1757 Asaris Dandicourt 11 28 46 22:05.8 43:45.9 4:08.7
3 1756 Kelly Gonzalez 12 30 76 22:07.2 1:05:53.1 4:10.1
4 1762 Audrey Ayala 9 35 111 22:39.4 1:28:32.5 4:42.3
5 1758 Marlen Garcia Diaz 10 44 155 23:24.6 1:51:57.1 5:27.5
6 1759 Victoria Chavez 12 (55) (210) 24:46.0 2:16:43.1 6:48.9
7 1760 Julieta Lopez 11 (61) (271) 26:38.3 2:43:21.4 8:41.2
8 1764 Arleth Rojas 11 More Than 7   26:43.4 3:10:04.8 8:46.3

Team - Martin HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:53:47.0

Ave Time:22:45.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1889 Samantha Gonzalez 12 2 2 19:54.1 19:54.1 1:57.0
2 1890 Keyli Lopez 10 20 22 21:49.6 41:43.7 3:52.5
3 1892 Angie Benavides 9 36 58 22:41.0 1:04:24.7 4:43.9
4 1891 Brissa Vasquez 12 45 103 23:31.7 1:27:56.4 5:34.6
5 1894 Adriana Leija 11 59 162 25:50.6 1:53:47.0 7:53.5
6 1893 Estefany Lindsey 11 (60) (222) 25:51.4 2:19:38.4 7:54.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:53:04.5

Ave Time:22:36.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 54 Andrea Ramon 11 29 29 22:07.0 22:07.0 4:09.9
2 49 Kaitlin Kelly 11 32 61 22:13.9 44:20.9 4:16.8
3 59 Alicia Trevino 12 38 99 22:53.0 1:07:13.9 4:55.9
4 46 Ava Glaze 10 39 138 22:53.4 1:30:07.3 4:56.3
5 50 Gabriella Martinez 11 40 178 22:57.2 1:53:04.5 5:00.1
6 52 Sofia Pena 9 (41) (219) 23:04.1 2:16:08.6 5:07.0
7 41 Ariana Botello 9 (43) (262) 23:19.1 2:39:27.7 5:22.0
8 47 Graciela Gomez-Salinas 11 More Than 7   23:42.5 3:03:10.2 5:45.4
9 62 Vivianna Valle 11 More Than 7   23:46.7 3:26:56.9 5:49.6

Team - Lady Mustangs

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:58:27.0

Ave Time:23:41.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Alexa Mendoza 10 10 10 21:07.2 21:07.2 3:10.1
2 311 Amy Davila 9 42 52 23:04.7 44:11.9 5:07.6
3 313 Evalynn Pedroza 10 49 101 24:12.9 1:08:24.8 6:15.8
4 310 Sofia Davila 9 50 151 24:17.3 1:32:42.1 6:20.2
5 314 Katherine Trevino 9 57 208 25:44.9 1:58:27.0 7:47.8

Team - L. B. Johnson

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 2:01:02.9

Ave Time:24:12.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1881 Jaqueline Gonzalez 9 46 46 23:51.2 23:51.2 5:54.1
2 1878 Jada Rios 10 47 93 24:05.2 47:56.4 6:08.1
3 1879 Marlenne Hernandez Mendoza 11 48 141 24:09.2 1:12:05.6 6:12.1
4 1882 Grace Yanez 12 51 192 24:27.3 1:36:32.9 6:30.2
5 1880 Miah Sanchez 12 52 244 24:30.0 2:01:02.9 6:32.9

Team - C.C. Winn

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 2:06:52.1

Ave Time:25:22.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Shantell Garcia 10 23 23 21:56.2 21:56.2 3:59.1
2 167 Kiana Diaz 12 54 77 24:45.2 46:41.4 6:48.1
3 165 Amber Vielma 10 56 133 25:10.3 1:11:51.7 7:13.2
4 166 Anissa Cano 10 58 191 25:49.4 1:37:41.1 7:52.3
5 169 Deyanara Vargas 10 62 253 29:11.0 2:06:52.1 11:13.9

Final Team Results - Girls

Big School VG / Small School VG

Team - Crystal City HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:32:21.8

Ave Time:18:28.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1785 Relyla Rios 9 1 1 17:57.1 17:57.1 0:00.0
2 1782 Nayeli Garcia 12 3 4 18:17.9 36:15.0 0:20.8
3 1787 Reyna Martinez 9 4 8 18:29.5 54:44.5 0:32.4
4 1776 Gabriella Roiz 10 6 14 18:32.8 1:13:17.3 0:35.7
5 1777 Kiara Roiz 10 9 23 19:04.5 1:32:21.8 1:07.4
6 1779 Nayeli Moncada 11 (10) (33) 20:29.0 1:52:50.8 2:31.9

Team - Carrizo Springs HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:36:23.2

Ave Time:19:16.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1998 Katelyn Briseno 9 2 2 17:57.2 17:57.2 0:00.1
2 1995 Natalia Saenz 11 5 7 18:31.8 36:29.0 0:34.7
3 1997 Valerie Benavides 12 7 14 18:35.0 55:04.0 0:37.9
4 1994 Destiny Davila 9 8 22 19:03.2 1:14:07.2 1:06.1
5 1993 Jalene Hodges 9 11 33 22:16.0 1:36:23.2 4:18.9

Team - St. Augustine Knights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1974 Abigal Palacios 10 Less Than 5   21:44.3 21:44.3 3:47.2
2 1975 Viridiana Ramos 12 Less Than 5   24:58.7 46:43.0 7:01.6