Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Big School VB / Small School VB

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:27:10.5

Ave Time:17:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Diego Davila 10 6 6 17:02.4 17:02.4 0:22.4
2 66 Noah Gonzalez 11 11 17 17:22.2 34:24.6 0:42.2
3 69 Jorge Aguilar 9 16 33 17:30.2 51:54.8 0:50.2
4 67 Jaime Barrera 10 18 51 17:34.3 1:09:29.1 0:54.3
5 64 Oscar Ruiz 10 21 72 17:41.4 1:27:10.5 1:01.4
6 68 Adam Crone 10 (25) (97) 17:49.7 1:45:00.2 1:09.7
7 83 Sebastian Villarreal 12 (29) (126) 17:56.6 2:02:56.8 1:16.6

Team - Mustangs

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:27:59.5

Ave Time:17:35.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1730 Ayden Granados 9 7 7 17:10.7 17:10.7 0:30.7
2 1733 Jorge Perez 12 9 16 17:16.5 34:27.2 0:36.5
3 1735 Raul Rojas 10 12 28 17:24.7 51:51.9 0:44.7
4 1736 Sebastian Salinas 10 22 50 17:44.2 1:09:36.1 1:04.2
5 1729 Diego Deleon 9 37 87 18:23.4 1:27:59.5 1:43.4
6 1732 Anthony Garza 10 (40) (127) 18:30.1 1:46:29.6 1:50.1
7 1734 Ricky Rodriguez 12 (55) (182) 19:05.3 2:05:34.9 2:25.3
8 1731 Brandon De La Garza 12 More Than 7   19:24.0 2:24:58.9 2:44.0
9 1737 Jaden Garza 9 More Than 7   20:45.7 2:45:44.6 4:05.7
10 1739 Emanuel Esparza 11 More Than 7   20:51.7 3:06:36.3 4:11.7
11 1738 Matthew Salazar 9 More Than 7   21:21.2 3:27:57.5 4:41.2
12 1740 Anthony Santellana 10 More Than 7   21:22.9 3:49:20.4 4:42.9

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:28:14.4

Ave Time:17:38.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 26 Joseph Gonzalez 11 8 8 17:15.5 17:15.5 0:35.5
2 27 Alan Hernandez 11 13 21 17:25.5 34:41.0 0:45.5
3 39 Daniel Villarreal 12 20 41 17:40.0 52:21.0 1:00.0
4 38 Carlos Villanueva 11 24 65 17:49.6 1:10:10.6 1:09.6
5 35 Josue Sandoval Hernandez 11 31 96 18:03.8 1:28:14.4 1:23.8
6 19 Kabir Abboud 11 (57) (153) 19:20.8 1:47:35.2 2:40.8

Team - DEL RIO

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:27:55.7

Ave Time:17:35.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1724 Itzcoatl Vazquez 12 3 3 16:54.5 16:54.5 0:14.5
2 1701 Raymon Gonzalez 12 4 7 16:57.6 33:52.1 0:17.6
3 1710 Bobby Moore 11 27 34 17:52.8 51:44.9 1:12.8
4 1714 Mikael Perez 9 30 64 17:56.7 1:09:41.6 1:16.7
5 1712 Jakob Ortiz 11 33 97 18:14.1 1:27:55.7 1:34.1
6 1700 Daniel Garcia 11 (39) (136) 18:28.2 1:46:23.9 1:48.2
7 1715 Jose Ramirez 9 (50) (186) 18:49.7 2:05:13.6 2:09.7
8 1698 Damian Espinoza 9 More Than 7   18:59.6 2:24:13.2 2:19.6

Team - Nixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:28:11.9

Ave Time:17:38.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1746 Edgar Reyes 12TH 5 5 17:00.5 17:00.5 0:20.5
2 1741 Margarito Benavides 10TH 19 24 17:38.7 34:39.2 0:58.7
3 1744 Marquel Garza 10TH 23 47 17:44.3 52:23.5 1:04.3
4 1743 Arturo Garza 10TH 26 73 17:52.4 1:10:15.9 1:12.4
5 1745 Aaron Medrano 11TH 28 101 17:56.0 1:28:11.9 1:16.0
6 1742 Matthew Flored 11TH (38) (139) 18:25.4 1:46:37.3 1:45.4
7 1747 Eliobardo Rivera 12TH (49) (188) 18:47.3 2:05:24.6 2:07.3

Team - MARTIN

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:29:44.2

Ave Time:17:56.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1910 Jesse Rodriguez 12 2 2 16:46.0 16:46.0 0:06.0
2 1916 Bryan Zavala 10 32 34 18:04.4 34:50.4 1:24.4
3 1912 Sebastian Benavides 12 34 68 18:15.8 53:06.2 1:35.8
4 1922 Jose Labra 9 35 103 18:16.4 1:11:22.6 1:36.4
5 1915 Franky Diaz 11 36 139 18:21.6 1:29:44.2 1:41.6
6 1911 Sammy Amaya 12 (44) (183) 18:37.3 1:48:21.5 1:57.3
7 1913 Rolando Medina 12 (46) (229) 18:41.2 2:07:02.7 2:01.2
8 1914 Gael De La O 11 More Than 7   19:19.4 2:26:22.1 2:39.4

Team - L. B. Johnson

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:30:44.0

Ave Time:18:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1863 Matthew Ruiz 12 10 10 17:21.9 17:21.9 0:41.9
2 1862 Chris Navarrete 11 14 24 17:26.1 34:48.0 0:46.1
3 1864 Dylan Navarrete 9 43 67 18:33.6 53:21.6 1:53.6
4 1866 Carlos Toscano 9 45 112 18:40.9 1:12:02.5 2:00.9
5 1865 Amando Sanchez 9 47 159 18:41.5 1:30:44.0 2:01.5
6 1867 Manuel Castanon 10 (51) (210) 18:52.2 1:49:36.2 2:12.2
7 1868 Dion Arriaga 9 (58) (268) 19:29.5 2:09:05.7 2:49.5

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.0

Ave Time:18:15.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1936 Leonardo Leal 15 15 17:29.6 17:29.6 0:49.6
2 1935 Renato Byrd 17 32 17:31.6 35:01.2 0:51.6
3 1939 Juan Mendieta 41 73 18:30.8 53:32.0 1:50.8
4 1937 Antonio Jimenez 48 121 18:41.8 1:12:13.8 2:01.8
5 1941 Isaiah Nieto 53 174 19:04.2 1:31:18.0 2:24.2
6 1953 Joel Salazar (54) (228) 19:04.4 1:50:22.4 2:24.4

Team - C.C. Winn

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:36:20.2

Ave Time:19:16.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Ricardo Garcia 12 1 1 16:40.0 16:40.0 0:00.0
2 307 Jesus Hernandez 9 59 60 19:32.3 36:12.3 2:52.3
3 194 Rogelio Castillo 10 61 121 19:56.2 56:08.5 3:16.2
4 193 Jesus Negrete 12 62 183 20:01.0 1:16:09.5 3:21.0
5 195 Gustavo Galvan 10 64 247 20:10.7 1:36:20.2 3:30.7
6 303 Alvaro Castillo 9 (65) (312) 20:15.9 1:56:36.1 3:35.9
7 191 Cesar Juarez 10 (66) (378) 20:41.8 2:17:17.9 4:01.8
8 190 Anthony De Luna 11 More Than 7   21:42.8 2:39:00.7 5:02.8
9 192 Jesus Gonzalez 12 More Than 7   22:28.1 3:01:28.8 5:48.1

Team - United High School

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:36:49.8

Ave Time:19:21.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Jared Nava 42 42 18:31.1 18:31.1 1:51.1
2 151 Sebastian Diaz 52 94 19:00.5 37:31.6 2:20.5
3 152 Javi Trejo 56 150 19:17.6 56:49.2 2:37.6
4 153 Charlie Velasquez 60 210 19:55.5 1:16:44.7 3:15.5
5 155 Josh Zapico 63 273 20:05.1 1:36:49.8 3:25.1

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Unberto "tito" Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   18:15.6 18:15.6 1:35.6
2 325 Dominique Quiroz 10 Less Than 5   20:40.5 38:56.1 4:00.5
3 324 Rey Perez 9 Less Than 5   22:07.7 1:01:03.8 5:27.7
4 323 Evan Encinia 9 Less Than 5   22:40.8 1:23:44.6 6:00.8

Final Team Results - Boys

Big School VB / Small School VB

Team - Carrizo Springs HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:33:57.6

Ave Time:18:47.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1982 Braeden Cardenas 12 1 1 18:00.2 18:00.2 1:20.2
2 1984 Kutter Karns 12 2 3 18:04.6 36:04.8 1:24.6
3 1983 Juan Garcia 12 3 6 18:24.5 54:29.3 1:44.5
4 1985 John Hernandez 12 6 12 19:28.1 1:13:57.4 2:48.1
5 1986 Derrick Medina 9 9 21 20:00.2 1:33:57.6 3:20.2
6 1987 Kenneth Tucker 12 (11) (32) 20:40.5 1:54:38.1 4:00.5

Team - Crystal City HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:37:56.9

Ave Time:19:35.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1793 Frank Arenas 11 4 4 19:03.0 19:03.0 2:23.0
2 1800 Jonas Tapia 10 5 9 19:05.8 38:08.8 2:25.8
3 1797 Claude Faulkuberry 9 7 16 19:32.3 57:41.1 2:52.3
4 1792 Matthew Puente 10 8 24 19:41.6 1:17:22.7 3:01.6
5 1828 Jesse Jay Ruiz 11 10 34 20:34.2 1:37:56.9 3:54.2
6 1799 Norbie Garcia 9 (12) (46) 20:54.0 1:58:50.9 4:14.0
7 1794 Zachary Faz 11 (13) (59) 21:09.6 2:20:00.5 4:29.6

Team - St. Augustine Knights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1966 Esteban Garza 10 Less Than 5   19:50.5 19:50.5 3:10.5
2 1968 Rafael Garcia 9 Less Than 5   21:06.0 40:56.5 4:26.0
3 1969 Tyler Cerna 10 Less Than 5   24:14.7 1:05:11.2 7:34.7
4 1970 Evan Cerna 12 Less Than 5   25:22.1 1:30:33.3 8:42.1