Border Bash XC Invitational

September 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Big School VB / Small School VB

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 189 Ricardo Garcia C.C. Winn 16:40.0 5:23/M 12  
2 2 1910 Jesse Rodriguez MARTIN 16:46.0 5:25/M 12  
3 3 1724 Itzcoatl Vazquez DEL RIO 16:54.5 5:27/M 12  
4 4 1701 Raymon Gonzalez DEL RIO 16:57.6 5:28/M 12  
5 5 1746 Edgar Reyes Nixon 17:00.5 5:29/M 12TH  
6 6 65 Diego Davila Eagle Pass High 17:02.4 5:30/M 10  
7 7 1730 Ayden Granados Mustangs 17:10.7 5:32/M 9  
8 8 26 Joseph Gonzalez Alexander 17:15.5 5:34/M 11  
9 9 1733 Jorge Perez Mustangs 17:16.5 5:34/M 12  
10 10 1863 Matthew Ruiz L. B. Johnson 17:21.9 5:36/M 12  
11 11 66 Noah Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 17:22.2 5:36/M 11  
12 12 1735 Raul Rojas Mustangs 17:24.7 5:37/M 10  
13 13 27 Alan Hernandez Alexander 17:25.5 5:37/M 11  
14 14 1862 Chris Navarrete L. B. Johnson 17:26.1 5:37/M 11  
15 15 1936 Leonardo Leal USHS 17:29.6 5:38/M  
16 16 69 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass High 17:30.2 5:39/M 9  
17 17 1935 Renato Byrd USHS 17:31.6 5:39/M  
18 18 67 Jaime Barrera Eagle Pass High 17:34.3 5:40/M 10  
19 19 1741 Margarito Benavides Nixon 17:38.7 5:41/M 10TH  
20 20 39 Daniel Villarreal Alexander 17:40.0 5:42/M 12  
21 21 64 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass High 17:41.4 5:42/M 10  
22 22 1736 Sebastian Salinas Mustangs 17:44.2 5:43/M 10  
23 23 1744 Marquel Garza Nixon 17:44.3 5:43/M 10TH  
24 24 38 Carlos Villanueva Alexander 17:49.6 5:45/M 11  
25 25 68 Adam Crone Eagle Pass High 17:49.7 5:45/M 10  
26 26 1743 Arturo Garza Nixon 17:52.4 5:46/M 10TH  
27 27 1710 Bobby Moore DEL RIO 17:52.8 5:46/M 11  
28 28 1745 Aaron Medrano Nixon 17:56.0 5:47/M 11TH  
29 29 83 Sebastian Villarreal Eagle Pass High 17:56.6 5:47/M 12  
30 30 1714 Mikael Perez DEL RIO 17:56.7 5:47/M 9  
31 31 35 Josue Sandoval Hernandez Alexander 18:03.8 5:49/M 11  
32 32 1916 Bryan Zavala MARTIN 18:04.4 5:50/M 10  
33 33 1712 Jakob Ortiz DEL RIO 18:14.1 5:53/M 11  
34 (< 5) 322 Unberto "tito" Gonzalez Uvalde 18:15.6 5:53/M 11  
35 34 1912 Sebastian Benavides MARTIN 18:15.8 5:53/M 12  
36 35 1922 Jose Labra MARTIN 18:16.4 5:54/M 9  
37 36 1915 Franky Diaz MARTIN 18:21.6 5:55/M 11  
38 37 1729 Diego Deleon Mustangs 18:23.4 5:56/M 9  
39 38 1742 Matthew Flored Nixon 18:25.4 5:56/M 11TH  
40 39 1700 Daniel Garcia DEL RIO 18:28.2 5:57/M 11  
41 40 1732 Anthony Garza Mustangs 18:30.1 5:58/M 10  
42 41 1939 Juan Mendieta USHS 18:30.8 5:58/M  
43 42 150 Jared Nava United High School 18:31.1 5:58/M  
44 43 1864 Dylan Navarrete L. B. Johnson 18:33.6 5:59/M 9  
45 44 1911 Sammy Amaya MARTIN 18:37.3 6:00/M 12  
46 45 1866 Carlos Toscano L. B. Johnson 18:40.9 6:01/M 9  
47 46 1913 Rolando Medina MARTIN 18:41.2 6:02/M 12  
48 47 1865 Amando Sanchez L. B. Johnson 18:41.5 6:02/M 9  
49 48 1937 Antonio Jimenez USHS 18:41.8 6:02/M  
50 49 1747 Eliobardo Rivera Nixon 18:47.3 6:04/M 12TH  
51 50 1715 Jose Ramirez DEL RIO 18:49.7 6:04/M 9  
52 51 1867 Manuel Castanon L. B. Johnson 18:52.2 6:05/M 10  
53 (> 7) 1698 Damian Espinoza DEL RIO 18:59.6 6:07/M 9  
54 52 151 Sebastian Diaz United High School 19:00.5 6:08/M  
55 53 1941 Isaiah Nieto USHS 19:04.2 6:09/M  
56 54 1953 Joel Salazar USHS 19:04.4 6:09/M  
57 55 1734 Ricky Rodriguez Mustangs 19:05.3 6:09/M 12  
58 56 152 Javi Trejo United High School 19:17.6 6:13/M  
59 (> 7) 1914 Gael De La O MARTIN 19:19.4 6:14/M 11  
60 57 19 Kabir Abboud Alexander 19:20.8 6:14/M 11  
61 (> 7) 1731 Brandon De La Garza Mustangs 19:24.0 6:15/M 12  
62 58 1868 Dion Arriaga L. B. Johnson 19:29.5 6:17/M 9  
63 59 307 Jesus Hernandez C.C. Winn 19:32.3 6:18/M 9  
64 60 153 Charlie Velasquez United High School 19:55.5 6:25/M  
65 61 194 Rogelio Castillo C.C. Winn 19:56.2 6:26/M 10  
66 62 193 Jesus Negrete C.C. Winn 20:01.0 6:27/M 12  
67 63 155 Josh Zapico United High School 20:05.1 6:29/M  
68 64 195 Gustavo Galvan C.C. Winn 20:10.7 6:30/M 10  
69 65 303 Alvaro Castillo C.C. Winn 20:15.9 6:32/M 9  
70 (< 5) 325 Dominique Quiroz Uvalde 20:40.5 6:40/M 10  
71 66 191 Cesar Juarez C.C. Winn 20:41.8 6:40/M 10  
72 (> 7) 1737 Jaden Garza Mustangs 20:45.7 6:42/M 9  
73 (> 7) 1739 Emanuel Esparza Mustangs 20:51.7 6:44/M 11  
74 (> 7) 1738 Matthew Salazar Mustangs 21:21.2 6:53/M 9  
75 (> 7) 1740 Anthony Santellana Mustangs 21:22.9 6:54/M 10  
76 (> 7) 190 Anthony De Luna C.C. Winn 21:42.8 7:00/M 11  
77 (< 5) 324 Rey Perez Uvalde 22:07.7 7:08/M 9  
78 (> 7) 192 Jesus Gonzalez C.C. Winn 22:28.1 7:15/M 12  
79 (< 5) 323 Evan Encinia Uvalde 22:40.8 7:19/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Big School VB / Small School VB

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1982 Braeden Cardenas Carrizo Springs HS 18:00.2 5:48/M 12  
2 2 1984 Kutter Karns Carrizo Springs HS 18:04.6 5:50/M 12  
3 3 1983 Juan Garcia Carrizo Springs HS 18:24.5 5:56/M 12  
4 4 1793 Frank Arenas Crystal City HS 19:03.0 6:09/M 11  
5 5 1800 Jonas Tapia Crystal City HS 19:05.8 6:09/M 10  
6 6 1985 John Hernandez Carrizo Springs HS 19:28.1 6:17/M 12  
7 7 1797 Claude Faulkuberry Crystal City HS 19:32.3 6:18/M 9  
8 8 1792 Matthew Puente Crystal City HS 19:41.6 6:21/M 10  
9 (< 5) 1966 Esteban Garza St. Augustine Knights 19:50.5 6:24/M 10  
10 9 1986 Derrick Medina Carrizo Springs HS 20:00.2 6:27/M 9  
11 10 1828 Jesse Jay Ruiz Crystal City HS 20:34.2 6:38/M 11  
12 11 1987 Kenneth Tucker Carrizo Springs HS 20:40.5 6:40/M 12  
13 12 1799 Norbie Garcia Crystal City HS 20:54.0 6:45/M 9  
14 (< 5) 1968 Rafael Garcia St. Augustine Knights 21:06.0 6:48/M 9  
15 13 1794 Zachary Faz Crystal City HS 21:09.6 6:49/M 11  
16 (< 5) 1969 Tyler Cerna St. Augustine Knights 24:14.7 7:49/M 10  
17 (< 5) 1970 Evan Cerna St. Augustine Knights 25:22.1 8:11/M 12