Beat the Heat

Age Group Results

July 03, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Beat the Heat 5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 779 32 4 21:31.1 21:31.1 6:57/M
2 Miranda Garcia Zapata TX 806 17 5 21:51.9 21:51.9 7:03/M
3 Joselyn Rodriguez Rio Grande City TX 790 16 9 23:31.9 23:31.9 7:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Chavez Laredo TX 805 17 1 18:19.8 18:19.8 5:55/M
2 Hector Pena Rio Grande City TX 786 15 2 20:32.5 20:32.5 6:38/M
3 Ernie Flores Alice TX 768 53 3 21:23.4 21:23.4 6:54/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Arriaga Zapata TX 821 10 21 27:32.2 27:32.2 8:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yiarah Garza Rio Grande City TX 774 12 12 23:54.2 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Eleayna Ramirez Rio Grande City TX 804 12 29 31:10.6 31:10.6 10:03/M
3 Rihianna Garcia Zapata TX 770 14 53 1:01:19.1 1:01:19.1 19:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Tovar Zapata TX 815 14 7 22:57.6 22:57.6 7:24/M
2 Manuel Arriaga Zapata TX 819 11 15 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:19/M
3 Jareth Alba Zapata TX 803 14 24 29:05.9 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Homer Espinoza Zapata TX 766 14 38 36:37.0 36:37.0 11:49/M
5 Mark Arriaga Zapata TX 820 12 45 47:29.7 47:29.7 15:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Garcia Zapata TX 806 17 5 21:51.9 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Joselyn Rodriguez Rio Grande City TX 790 16 9 23:31.9 23:31.9 7:35/M
3 Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City TX 769 15 10 23:36.0 23:36.0 7:37/M
4 Sarai Angeles Zapata TX 802 17 14 25:25.8 25:25.8 8:12/M
5 Nicole Martinez Rio Grande City TX 784 16 16 25:55.9 25:55.9 8:22/M
6 Alondra Uribe Rio Grande City TX 793 16 19 26:57.4 26:57.4 8:42/M
7 Susie Villarreal Rio Grande City TX 799 15 25 29:23.2 29:23.2 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Chavez Laredo TX 805 17 1 18:19.8 18:19.8 5:55/M
2 Hector Pena Rio Grande City TX 786 15 2 20:32.5 20:32.5 6:38/M
3 Dominic Vela Zapata TX 797 17 46 49:06.4 49:06.4 15:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Del Bosque Zapata TX 764 28 33 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:32/M
2 Jennifer Guzman Zapata TX 777 28 37 36:11.7 36:11.7 11:41/M
3 Raquel Gutierrez Zapata TX 776 26 40 36:38.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
4 Alexia Uribe Laredo TX 794 26 52 58:10.1 58:10.1 18:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Alvarado Laredo TX 761 28 6 22:20.6 22:20.6 7:12/M
2 Maycol Mendoza Zapata TX 811 23 11 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 779 32 4 21:31.1 21:31.1 6:57/M
2 Amanda Aleman Laredo TX 813 38 20 27:04.7 27:04.7 8:44/M
3 Elizabeth Galvan Zapata TX 810 38 28 30:54.9 30:54.9 9:58/M
4 Tracey Fernandez Zapata TX 767 31 32 32:21.6 32:21.6 10:26/M
5 Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX 778 37 49 53:33.2 53:33.2 17:17/M
6 Janet Rincon Zapata TX 788 34 51 57:26.0 57:26.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Orlando Flores Laredo TX 814 36 8 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 Luis III Gonzalez Zapata TX 822 38 13 24:42.0 24:42.0 7:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mireya Cruz Laredo TX 812 43 17 25:59.6 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Rocio Salazar Laredo TX 808 44 23 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:02/M
3 Ana Villarreal Zapata TX 816 41 27 29:33.3 29:33.3 9:32/M
4 Gloria Lara Laredo TX 781 46 31 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:13/M
5 Margarita Barrera Zapata TX 762 41 35 32:55.3 32:55.3 10:37/M
6 Yvette Alvarez Zapata TX 817 44 39 36:37.9 36:37.9 11:49/M
7 Eugenia Vela Zapata TX 796 44 47 49:37.2 49:37.2 16:00/M
8 Ana Ramirez Zapata TX 787 46 48 49:37.2 49:37.2 16:00/M
9 Diana Alaniz Zapata TX 760 49 54 1:01:19.8 1:01:19.8 19:47/M
10 Lorraine Villarreal Zapata TX 800 43 56 1:02:12.9 1:02:12.9 20:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gonzalez, Jr Austin TX 775 48 18 26:33.6 26:33.6 8:34/M
2 Miguel Alvarez Zapata TX 818 47 30 31:30.9 31:30.9 10:10/M
3 David Vasquez Mission TX 795 44 50 56:12.6 56:12.6 18:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arcelia Camacho Zapata TX 809 59 36 34:13.9 34:13.9 11:03/M
2 Norma Chapa Zapata TX 763 51 41 36:52.2 36:52.2 11:54/M
3 Martha Laura Medina Laredo TX 807 55 43 45:22.6 45:22.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores Alice TX 768 53 3 21:23.4 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Tomas Rodriguez Laredo TX 789 52 22 27:48.8 27:48.8 8:58/M
3 Mike Villarreal Zapata TX 801 50 34 32:52.1 32:52.1 10:36/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Villarreal Zapata TX 798 61 44 45:38.5 45:38.5 14:43/M
2 Maria Aguilar Zapata TX 759 60 55 1:01:20.0 1:01:20.0 19:47/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Salinas Laredo TX 791 60 26 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:30/M
2 Albert Martinez San Diego TX 785 65 42 36:55.6 36:55.6 11:55/M