Boys & Girls Club of Alice 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0- 8 9-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 8 9-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

796

33

7

23:18.7

23:18.7

7:31/M

2

Riley Carrillo Alice TX

920

14

8

24:37.7

24:37.7

7:56/M

3

Aubree Adams Alice TX

923

7

13

26:33.3

26:33.3

8:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jayden Garcia Alice TX

919

13

1

19:26.9

19:26.9

6:16/M

2

Jose Soto Alice TX

795

10

2

21:44.4

21:44.4

7:01/M

3

Morgan Ramos Alice TX

790

14

3

22:04.5

22:04.5

7:07/M

 
Top

Female 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aubree Adams Alice TX

923

7

13

26:33.3

26:33.3

8:34/M

2

Miranda Garcia Alice TX

931

6

15

27:00.1

27:00.1

8:43/M

3

Catherine Castillo Alice TX

921

6

27

32:18.5

32:18.5

10:25/M

4

Aaliyah Buentello Alice TX

767

8

48

47:24.7

47:24.7

15:17/M

 
Top

Male 8 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brendan Fitch Alice TX

771

8

17

28:13.9

28:13.9

9:06/M

2

Braeden Ponce Alice TX

787

8

18

28:23.8

28:23.8

9:09/M

3

Spenser Ponce Alice TX

786

6

30

33:37.2

33:37.2

10:51/M

4

Julian Munoz Alice TX

937

8

33

34:51.6

34:51.6

11:15/M

5

Roger Gonzalez Alice TX

917

6

34

35:00.2

35:00.2

11:17/M

6

Marcos Dominguez Alice TX

934

6

35

35:05.0

35:05.0

11:19/M

7

Oliver Ponce Alice TX

939

4

43

44:23.0

44:23.0

14:19/M

8

Diego Torres Alice TX

914

6

51

51:46.0

51:46.0

16:42/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniela Dominguez Alice TX

933

9

25

32:14.1

32:14.1

10:24/M

2

Gabriella Gonzalez Alice TX

918

11

26

32:17.6

32:17.6

10:25/M

3

Gisele Caro Alice TX

915

12

31

34:04.3

34:04.3

10:59/M

4

Sieannah Cantu Alice TX

932

9

39

42:53.6

42:53.6

13:50/M

5

Amarynn Fitch Alice TX

773

9

56

54:14.7

54:14.7

17:30/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jose Soto Alice TX

795

10

2

21:44.4

21:44.4

7:01/M

2

Alexander Ponce Alice TX

788

9

5

22:57.2

22:57.2

7:24/M

3

Juan Soliz Alice TX

924

10

9

25:56.5

25:56.5

8:22/M

4

Christin Garcia Alice TX

928

9

11

26:19.0

26:19.0

8:29/M

5

John Garcia Alice TX

929

11

38

42:35.8

42:35.8

13:44/M

6

Conner Woodruff Alice TX

912

9

41

43:36.6

43:36.6

14:04/M

7

Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX

774

12

57

54:29.3

54:29.3

17:35/M

8

Daniel De La Rosa Alice TX

926

12

58

54:30.8

54:30.8

17:35/M

9

Roman Gonzalez San Diego TX

775

10

61

1:00:01.8

1:00:01.8

19:22/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Riley Carrillo Alice TX

920

14

8

24:37.7

24:37.7

7:56/M

2

Marlee Gonzalez San Diego TX

930

13

63

1:01:45.8

1:01:45.8

19:55/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jayden Garcia Alice TX

919

13

1

19:26.9

19:26.9

6:16/M

2

Morgan Ramos Alice TX

790

14

3

22:04.5

22:04.5

7:07/M

3

Landon Rodriguez Alice TX

791

13

6

23:18.3

23:18.3

7:31/M

4

Shawn Davis Alice TX

938

16

40

43:03.9

43:03.9

13:53/M

5

Logan Fitch Alice TX

772

15

55

54:13.9

54:13.9

17:29/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Darren White Alice TX

800

21

50

50:21.1

50:21.1

16:15/M

2

Jared Escobar Alice TX

940

22

64

1:02:16.7

1:02:16.7

20:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

796

33

7

23:18.7

23:18.7

7:31/M

2

Jennifer Solis Alice TX

935

38

24

31:14.7

31:14.7

10:05/M

3

Marissa Vasquez Alice TX

925

38

29

33:09.8

33:09.8

10:42/M

4

Carolina Nisimblat Alice TX

777

39

46

46:22.3

46:22.3

14:57/M

5

Pattie Whitlock Alice TX

910

39

53

51:51.2

51:51.2

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Valdez Alice TX

945

33

10

26:18.0

26:18.0

8:29/M

2

Adalberto Ordonez Alice TX

783

34

12

26:23.1

26:23.1

8:31/M

3

Eddie Cano Alice TX

916

38

14

26:52.5

26:52.5

8:40/M

4

Hector Gonzalez Laredo TX

941

31

62

1:00:12.3

1:00:12.3

19:25/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becca Salazar Alice TX

794

49

20

29:06.5

29:06.5

9:23/M

2

Valerie Canales Alice TX

768

43

22

29:44.9

29:44.9

9:35/M

3

Diana Vela San Diego TX

798

44

36

37:13.1

37:13.1

12:00/M

4

Tami Williams Ingleside TX

911

48

37

38:12.6

38:12.6

12:19/M

5

Ella Alvarez San Diego TX

913

47

52

51:46.0

51:46.0

16:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Valadez, Jr Alice TX

927

41

23

30:11.4

30:11.4

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

784

51

19

28:25.1

28:25.1

9:10/M

2

Terri Ordner Robstown TX

782

54

28

32:23.1

32:23.1

10:27/M

3

Kelly Elliott Sandia TX

770

50

44

45:20.4

45:20.4

14:37/M

4

Anita White Alice TX

799

52

49

50:21.0

50:21.0

16:15/M

5

Linda Lopez Alice TX

776

56

54

54:01.9

54:01.9

17:25/M

6

Linda Martinez Alice TX

944

56

59

58:22.6

58:22.6

18:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giancarlo Nisimblat Alice TX

942

50

4

22:25.6

22:25.6

7:14/M

2

Rick Del Bosque Alice TX

936

58

42

43:43.2

43:43.2

14:06/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anna Belle Buentello Alice TX

766

63

47

47:04.3

47:04.3

15:11/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ben Delgado Corpus Christi TX

769

64

16

27:06.3

27:06.3

8:45/M

2

David Towler Alice TX

797

61

21

29:13.7

29:13.7

9:25/M

3

Albert Martinez San Diego TX

922

62

32

34:51.6

34:51.6

11:15/M

4

William Nisimblat Alice TX

781

79

45

46:21.8

46:21.8

14:57/M

5

Curtis Martinez Alice TX

943

60

60

58:23.5

58:23.5

18:50/M