PFC IRA "Ben" Laningham IV Memorial 5k

Age Group Results

July 15, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ana Bautista Rio Grande City TX

207

19

10

20:42.0

20:42.0

6:41/M

2

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

308

13

13

22:27.0

22:27.0

7:15/M

3

Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City TX

219

12

15

23:22.0

23:22.0

7:32/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Garcia Rio Grande City TX

220

17

1

16:39.0

16:39.0

5:22/M

2

Alex Lopez, Jr Rio Grande City TX

237

16

2

17:36.0

17:36.0

5:41/M

3

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City TX

246

17

3

18:45.0

18:45.0

6:03/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

308

13

13

22:27.0

22:27.0

7:15/M

2

Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City TX

219

12

15

23:22.0

23:22.0

7:32/M

3

Aylin Garza Rio Grande City TX

223

9

20

24:03.0

24:03.0

7:45/M

4

Sara Cantu Rio Grande City TX

211

14

22

24:09.0

24:09.0

7:47/M

5

Rosa Lozano Laredo TX

239

14

30

25:49.0

25:49.0

8:20/M

6

Estefany Lindsey Laredo TX

232

14

31

25:50.0

25:50.0

8:20/M

7

Angie Benavidez Laredo TX

208

12

32

26:02.0

26:02.0

8:24/M

8

Sarena Pena Zapata TX

264

13

33

26:52.0

26:52.0

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Canales Rio Grande City TX

299

14

5

19:34.0

19:34.0

6:19/M

2

Eric Garza Rio Grande City TX

222

14

6

19:42.0

19:42.0

6:21/M

3

Adan Jonguitu Zapata TX

310

14

7

19:43.0

19:43.0

6:22/M

4

Antonio J Laredo TX

317

14

8

20:07.0

20:07.0

6:29/M

5

Michael Chapa Rio Grande City TX

215

14

16

23:24.0

23:24.0

7:33/M

6

Jerry Medina III Zapata TX

241

11

19

24:00.0

24:00.0

7:45/M

7

Arturo Rodriguez Zapata TX

268

14

28

25:24.0

25:24.0

8:12/M

8

Luis Guerra, Jr Zapata TX

278

14

34

27:12.0

27:12.0

8:46/M

9

Marcos Mendoza Zapata TX

291

9

66

46:36.0

46:36.0

15:02/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ana Bautista Rio Grande City TX

207

19

10

20:42.0

20:42.0

6:41/M

2

Jaqueline Arizola Laredo TX

204

17

26

25:06.0

25:06.0

8:06/M

3

Angelee Lopez Zapata TX

307

15

37

28:12.0

28:12.0

9:06/M

4

Gaby Villarreal Rio Grande City TX

257

16

39

28:55.0

28:55.0

9:20/M

5

Samantha Rodriguez Rio Grande City TX

249

16

47

30:53.0

30:53.0

9:58/M

6

Crystal McKee Rio Grande City TX

240

17

51

33:13.1

33:13.1

10:43/M

7

Paula Vallejo Rio Grande TX

303

16

55

33:38.0

33:38.0

10:51/M

8

Shannon Lopez Zapata TX

234

18

56

34:23.0

34:23.0

11:05/M

9

Triana Gonzalez Zapata TX

263

17

65

42:54.0

42:54.0

13:50/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Garcia Rio Grande City TX

220

17

1

16:39.0

16:39.0

5:22/M

2

Alex Lopez, Jr Rio Grande City TX

237

16

2

17:36.0

17:36.0

5:41/M

3

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City TX

246

17

3

18:45.0

18:45.0

6:03/M

4

Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City TX

256

15

4

19:08.0

19:08.0

6:10/M

5

Isauro Sanchez Zapata TX

301

19

9

20:25.0

20:25.0

6:35/M

6

Luis Rodriguez Zapata TX

265

19

11

21:04.0

21:04.0

6:48/M

7

Erick Vasquez Rio Grande City TX

255

18

18

23:35.0

23:35.0

7:36/M

8

Ricky Cruz Rio Grande City TX

216

17

21

24:08.0

24:08.0

7:47/M

9

Ricardo Ramirez San Ygnacio TX

247

15

46

30:37.0

30:37.0

9:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Roxan Aguilar Laredo TX

201

21

27

25:23.0

25:23.0

8:11/M

2

Crystal Del Bosque Zapata TX

288

24

38

28:23.0

28:23.0

9:09/M

3

Julissa Lobaton Zapata TX

290

26

62

38:47.0

38:47.0

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joel Bosque Zapata TX

286

27

40

29:05.0

29:05.0

9:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christina Gonzalez Zapata TX

227

34

36

28:01.0

28:01.0

9:02/M

2

Crystal Gonzalez Zapata TX

287

31

58

36:00.0

36:00.0

11:37/M

3

Gabriela Guerero Laredo TX

306

37

60

36:58.0

36:58.0

11:55/M

4

Marisela Solis Zapata TX

289

32

61

38:45.0

38:45.0

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edgar Sanchez Zapata TX

285

34

24

24:56.0

24:56.0

8:03/M

2

Herby Garza Rio Grande City TX

224

38

25

25:01.0

25:01.0

8:04/M

3

Victor Flores Laredo TX

304

36

53

33:37.0

33:37.0

10:51/M

4

Israel Magana Laredo TX

305

37

54

33:37.0

33:37.0

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

America Arias Lopez Laredo TX

203

41

29

25:32.0

25:32.0

8:14/M

2

Veronica Martinez Zapata TX

318

40

35

28:00.0

28:00.0

9:02/M

3

Julia Wheeleer Laredo TX

302

41

42

29:31.0

29:31.0

9:31/M

4

Silvia Herrera Zapata TX

259

44

50

32:54.1

32:54.1

10:37/M

5

Annette Sciraffa Laredo TX

294

46

52

33:23.1

33:23.1

10:46/M

6

Lori Moreno Zapata TX

311

46

57

34:49.0

34:49.0

11:14/M

7

Jessica Garza Rio Grande City TX

225

41

63

38:52.0

38:52.0

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terry Srong Laredo TX

295

43

12

21:10.0

21:10.0

6:50/M

2

Conrado Herrera Zapata TX

258

49

49

32:54.0

32:54.0

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alma Molina Laredo TX

298

57

48

31:21.0

31:21.0

10:07/M

2

Diana Ramirez Zapata TX

262

51

64

40:16.0

40:16.0

12:59/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ricardo Altahif Rio Grande City TX

202

55

14

22:57.0

22:57.0

7:24/M

2

Juan Carlos Rojo Laredo TX

292

51

23

24:13.0

24:13.0

7:49/M

3

Jon Walk Spring TX

297

50

44

29:41.0

29:41.0

9:35/M

4

John Praska Laredo TX

300

51

45

29:42.0

29:42.0

9:35/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Delia Chavez Laredo TX

313

61

59

36:00.1

36:00.1

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juan Hernandez Laredo TX

293

64

17

23:26.0

23:26.0

7:34/M

2

Jose A. Garza Mission TX

226

60

41

29:28.0

29:28.0

9:30/M

3

Thomas Chavez Laredo TX

312

62

43

29:40.0

29:40.0

9:34/M

4

Juan Ned Garza Zapata TX

261

70

67

47:15.0

47:15.0

15:15/M