South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 626 Laila Garcia Cigarroa HS 15:18.3 7:39/M 9
2 2 579 Yuridia Siller Roma High School 15:22.5 7:41/M 11
3 3 748 Carolina Sanchez Alexander HS 15:40.8 7:50/M 9
4 4 581 Dariana Lopez Roma High School 15:53.1 7:57/M 10
5 5 580 Eleina Pena Roma High School 15:53.5 7:57/M 10
6 6 678 Nadia Martinez Laredo LBJ 16:06.2 8:03/M 12
7 7 744 Renata Morales Alexander HS 16:08.0 8:04/M 11
8 8 629 Sofia Lujero Cigarroa HS 16:23.1 8:12/M 9
9 9 630 Ashley Garza Cigarroa HS 16:25.4 8:13/M 9
10 10 582 Zuleika Sanchez Roma High School 16:39.1 8:20/M 10
11 11 672 Zoe Hernandez Laredo LBJ 16:43.5 8:22/M 10
12 12 729 Isabella Arce Alexander HS 16:43.7 8:22/M 11
13 13 635 Dainelly Cortez Cigarroa HS 16:48.7 8:24/M 11
14 14 675 Mia Molina Laredo LBJ 16:49.2 8:25/M 9
15 (< 5) 492 Felicia Arrendo Nixion 16:52.5 8:26/M 12
16 15 673 Samantha Martinez Laredo LBJ 17:19.0 8:40/M 10
17 (< 5) 376 Alanny Resendez Rio Grande City 17:34.5 8:47/M 9
18 16 747 Aylin Perez Alexander HS 17:42.1 8:51/M 10
19 17 627 Gabriela Navarro Cigarroa HS 17:46.0 8:53/M 10
20 18 628 Fernanda Francisco Cigarroa HS 17:51.9 8:56/M 10
21 19 736 Jackeline Gonzalez Alexander HS 18:01.5 9:01/M 10
22 20 631 Jaretzy Castellanos Cigarroa HS 18:18.6 9:09/M 11
23 (> 7) 636 Ashley Gonzalez Cigarroa HS 18:24.3 9:12/M 12
24 (> 7) 633 Itzel Davila Cigarroa HS 18:25.8 9:13/M 10
25 21 733 Clarisa De La Cruz Canales Alexander HS 18:28.4 9:14/M 11
26 22 577 Gema Miranda Roma High School 18:37.8 9:19/M 11
27 23 749 Mariandrea Regalado Alexander HS 18:45.4 9:23/M 10
28 (< 5) 488 Briana Gonzalez Nixion 19:01.6 9:31/M 9
29 (> 7) 732 America Casso Alexander HS 19:03.5 9:32/M 11
30 (< 5) 373 Jayleen Delgado Rio Grande City 19:09.3 9:35/M 10
31 24 670 Sofia Aguilar Laredo LBJ 19:11.0 9:36/M 10
32 (< 5) 487 Keyshia Gutierrez Nixion 19:11.7 9:36/M 9
33 (> 7) 743 Ana Lucia Montemayor Olvera Alexander HS 19:41.5 9:51/M 10
34 25 677 Mayte Salazar Laredo LBJ 19:52.4 9:56/M 9
35 (> 7) 632 Victoria Inguanzo Cigarroa HS 20:11.6 10:06/M 11
36 (> 7) 637 Mia Rodriguez Cigarroa HS 20:27.5 10:14/M 9
37 (> 7) 641 Cheryl Villegas Cigarroa HS 20:54.9 10:27/M 9
38 26 679 Kathleen Ramirez Laredo LBJ 20:57.1 10:29/M 9
39 27 578 Mariana Lozano Roma High School 21:38.8 10:49/M 11
40 (> 7) 642 Krystelle Valdezf Cigarroa HS 21:44.2 10:52/M 9
41 (> 7) 640 Samantha Solis Cigarroa HS 21:54.8 10:57/M 10
42 (> 7) 738 Dariella Guerra Alexander HS 22:06.1 11:03/M 10
43 (> 7) 674 Amairani Zapata Laredo LBJ 22:21.1 11:11/M 10
44 28 586 Aitzaely Garcia Roma High School 22:24.3 11:12/M 9
45 (> 7) 584 Jacquelin Amador Roma High School 22:58.7 11:29/M 9
46 (> 7) 741 Camila Marroquin Alexander HS 23:20.7 11:40/M 9
47 (> 7) 585 Yanexi Cobos Roma High School 23:21.6 11:41/M 9
48 (> 7) 671 Alexa Texis Laredo LBJ 24:15.9 12:08/M 10
49 (> 7) 676 Victoria Parra Laredo LBJ 25:30.7 12:45/M 9

Overall Finish List - Girls

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 503 Lizbeth Guerrero San Diego 17:01.5 8:31/M 9
2 1 416 Ariza Garcia Zapata 17:09.3 8:35/M 9
3 2 411 Eidy Solis Zapata 18:06.9 9:03/M 9
4 (< 5) 500 Abby Rodriguez San Diego 19:08.0 9:34/M
5 (< 5) 501 Chloe Perez San Diego 20:10.0 10:05/M 9
6 3 417 Sophia Oyarzabal Zapata 21:31.8 10:46/M 9
7 4 408 Kayla Loftis Zapata 21:42.2 10:51/M 9
8 5 414 Laritza Lopez Zapata 21:42.7 10:51/M 9
9 6 410 Bianca Torres Zapata 29:12.4 14:36/M 9

Overall Finish List - Boys

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 545 Adrain Urbina Laredo Martin 12:39.3 6:20/M
2 2 574 Yahir Torres Roma High School 13:34.3 6:47/M 9
3 3 570 Ricardo Rodriguez Roma High School 13:37.0 6:49/M 9
4 4 568 Santiago Gonzalez Roma High School 13:49.8 6:55/M 9
5 5 546 Miguel Botello Laredo Martin 13:54.2 6:57/M
6 (< 5) 716 Juan Mendiola Alexander HS 14:09.6 7:05/M 9
7 6 552 Jose Garcia Laredo Martin 15:00.5 7:30/M
8 7 538 Angel Hernandez Laredo Martin 15:01.8 7:31/M
9 8 549 Leonardo Escamilla Laredo Martin 15:18.0 7:39/M
10 9 571 Oscar Reyes Roma High School 15:27.8 7:44/M 9
11 10 551 Chris Urbina Laredo Martin 15:56.3 7:58/M
12 11 705 Gael Gonzalez Roma High School 16:15.7 8:08/M 9
13 12 569 Richard Ramirez Roma High School 16:30.8 8:15/M 9
14 13 547 Brandon Arteaga Laredo Martin 16:43.0 8:22/M
15 (< 5) 665 Christopher Almaguer Laredo LBJ 17:23.9 8:42/M 9
16 14 572 Jaren Silva Roma High School 18:06.8 9:03/M 9
17 (> 7) 548 Santiago Buscevius Laredo Martin 19:52.2 9:56/M
18 (> 7) 550 Rene Martinez Laredo Martin 22:00.2 11:00/M
19 (< 5) 666 Angel Morin Laredo LBJ 24:56.3 12:28/M 9

Overall Finish List - Boys

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 695 Haven Farias PREMONT COLLEGIATE 17:12.6 8:36/M 9
2 (< 5) 698 Josh Cravey PREMONT COLLEGIATE 18:54.2 9:27/M 9