South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:11:54.1

Ave Time:14:22.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 545 Adrain Urbina 1 1 12:39.3 12:39.3 0:00.0
2 546 Miguel Botello 5 6 13:54.2 26:33.6 1:14.9
3 552 Jose Garcia 6 12 15:00.5 41:34.2 2:21.1
4 538 Angel Hernandez 7 19 15:01.8 56:36.0 2:22.4
5 549 Leonardo Escamilla 8 27 15:18.0 1:11:54.1 2:38.6
6 551 Chris Urbina (10)   15:56.3 1:27:50.4 3:16.9
7 547 Brandon Arteaga (13)   16:43.0 1:44:33.4 4:03.6
8 548 Santiago Buscevius More Than 7   19:52.2 2:04:25.7 7:12.9
9 550 Rene Martinez More Than 7   22:00.2 2:26:26.0 9:20.9

Team - Roma High School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:12:44.7

Ave Time:14:32.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 Yahir Torres 9 2 2 13:34.3 13:34.3 0:54.9
2 570 Ricardo Rodriguez 9 3 5 13:37.0 27:11.3 0:57.6
3 568 Santiago Gonzalez 9 4 9 13:49.8 41:01.1 1:10.4
4 571 Oscar Reyes 9 9 18 15:27.8 56:28.9 2:48.4
5 705 Gael Gonzalez 9 11 29 16:15.7 1:12:44.7 3:36.4
6 569 Richard Ramirez 9 (12)   16:30.8 1:29:15.6 3:51.4
7 572 Jaren Silva 9 (14)   18:06.8 1:47:22.4 5:27.4

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Christopher Almaguer 9 Less Than 5   17:23.9 17:23.9 4:44.5
2 666 Angel Morin 9 Less Than 5   24:56.3 42:20.3 12:17.0

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 716 Juan Mendiola 9 Less Than 5   14:09.6 14:09.6 1:30.2

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade Boys / JVG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Haven Farias 9 Less Than 5   17:12.6 17:12.6 4:33.2
2 698 Josh Cravey 9 Less Than 5   18:54.2 36:06.9 6:14.8

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
DQ 497 Jose Gonzalez 9 DQ   1:04:48.3 1:04:48.3 52:08.9