District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

9th Grade Girls

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:17:39.6 Ave Time:15:31.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

465

Sofia Ramirez

9

1

1

13:14.3

13:14.3

0:00.0

2

464

Cynthia Ramirez

9

2

3

13:45.9

27:00.2

0:31.6

3

466

Sophia Saenz

9

4

7

16:06.5

43:06.8

2:52.2

4

473

Alyssa Rosales

9

7

14

16:45.6

59:52.4

3:31.3

5

471

Devany Valdez

9

15

29

17:47.1

1:17:39.6

4:32.8

6

467

Eva Garza

9

18

47

18:40.3

1:36:19.9

5:26.0

7

469

Kayla Flores

9

20

67

19:17.2

1:55:37.2

6:02.9

8

468

Kaylie Garcia

9

More Than 7

 

19:24.2

2:15:01.5

6:09.9

9

474

Rebecca Rodriguez

9

More Than 7

 

23:08.0

2:38:09.5

9:53.7

 
Team - Donna Bravettes Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:22:55.9 Ave Time:16:35.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

447

Madalyn Park

9

3

3

15:39.9

15:39.9

0:00.0

2

445

Angeles Delacruz

9

5

8

16:11.8

31:51.7

0:31.8

3

444

Glendy Hernandez

9

8

16

16:52.1

48:43.8

1:12.2

4

448

Mia Deluna

9

9

25

16:58.6

1:05:42.4

1:18.7

5

438

Natasha Ramirez

10

11

36

17:13.4

1:22:55.9

1:33.5

6

446

Clarissa Garcia

9

27

63

23:44.4

1:46:40.4

8:04.5

 
Team - Brownsville Pace Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.3 Ave Time:17:13.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

550

Cynthia Garzcia

9

6

6

16:36.0

16:36.0

0:00.0

2

543

Michelle Sanchez

9

10

16

17:11.3

33:47.3

0:35.3

3

546

Jex Perez

9

12

28

17:20.2

51:07.5

0:44.2

4

675

Valarie Lopez

9

13

41

17:24.6

1:08:32.2

0:48.6

5

549

Alondra Vela

9

14

55

17:35.1

1:26:07.3

0:59.0

6

676

Nova Borland

9

16

71

18:04.0

1:44:11.4

1:28.0

7

547

Briann Lopez

9

21

92

19:56.1

2:04:07.5

3:20.1

8

545

Genesis Augustus

9

More Than 7

 

20:30.8

2:24:38.4

3:54.8

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:38:16.6 Ave Time:19:39.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

660

Annette Ontiveros

10

17

17

18:26.1

18:26.1

0:00.0

2

664

Darlene Alvarado

9

19

36

19:05.1

37:31.2

0:39.0

3

666

Katelynn Mendoza

9

22

58

19:59.6

57:30.8

1:33.4

4

667

Alondra Razo

9

23

81

20:15.8

1:17:46.7

1:49.7

5

661

Ginnik Cuevas

10

24

105

20:29.9

1:38:16.6

2:03.7

6

663

Julie Callanan

9

25

130

22:43.9

2:01:00.5

4:17.8

7

670

Aileen Martinez

9

26

156

23:24.4

2:24:25.0

4:58.3

 
Team - Brownsville Porter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

501

Clarissa Villarreal

9

Less Than 5

 

16:01.0

16:01.0

0:00.0

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

529

Pamela Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

19:51.8

19:51.8

0:00.0