District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade Boys

Team - Brownsville Pace Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:05:34.0 Ave Time:13:06.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

565

Rey De La Cruz

9

2

2

12:30.0

12:30.0

0:00.0

2

567

Gael Polanco

9

4

6

12:39.3

25:09.3

0:09.2

3

571

Jesus Ruiz

9

5

11

13:00.8

38:10.2

0:30.7

4

566

Ramiro Munoz

9

8

19

13:16.9

51:27.2

0:46.9

5

569

Jose Gallegos

9

13

32

14:06.8

1:05:34.0

1:36.7

6

572

Carlo Hernandez

9

14

46

14:42.1

1:20:16.1

2:12.0

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:06:43.0 Ave Time:13:20.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

428

Pablo Torre

9

1

1

12:13.3

12:13.3

0:00.0

2

427

Baruch Castilla

9

6

7

13:03.9

25:17.2

0:50.6

3

430

Leonardo Cavazos

9

7

14

13:13.3

38:30.6

1:00.0

4

429

David Magallan

9

10

24

13:27.7

51:58.4

1:14.4

5

425

Saul Rodriguez

9

15

39

14:44.6

1:06:43.0

2:31.3

6

426

Humbertgo Martinez

9

20

59

15:57.6

1:22:40.6

3:44.3

7

424

Leonardo Gutierrez

9

23

82

17:16.8

1:39:57.4

5:03.5

 
Team - Donna Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:10:59.3 Ave Time:14:11.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Damian Fuentes

9

3

3

12:36.7

12:36.7

0:00.0

2

630

Javiel Calvillo

9

11

14

13:31.8

26:08.6

0:55.0

3

628

Carlos Resendez

9

12

26

14:06.5

40:15.1

1:29.8

4

629

Lino Samudio

9

16

42

15:21.6

55:36.8

2:44.9

5

625

Hector Lopez

9

17

59

15:22.5

1:10:59.3

2:45.7

6

627

Ty Sustaita

9

22

81

16:21.6

1:27:21.0

3:44.9

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:18:45.2 Ave Time:15:45.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

Jesus Contreras

9

9

9

13:18.4

13:18.4

0:00.0

2

645

Naataanii Collins

9

18

27

15:33.5

28:51.9

2:15.0

3

650

Roosevelt Gutierrez

9

19

46

15:54.4

44:46.4

2:35.9

4

647

Donovan Martinez

9

21

67

16:21.1

1:01:07.5

3:02.6

5

646

Gaven Rendon

9

24

91

17:37.7

1:18:45.2

4:19.2

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

485

Reise Leon

9

Less Than 5

 

12:40.5

12:40.5

0:00.0

2

486

Angelo Castellanos

9

Less Than 5

 

12:56.1

25:36.6

0:15.5

3

463

Ricardo Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

18:51.3

44:27.9

6:10.7

 
Team - Brownsville Porter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

491

Eduardo Montes

9

Less Than 5

 

13:07.8

13:07.8

0:00.0

2

496

Pedro Lima

9

Less Than 5

 

13:31.2

26:39.1

0:23.3

 
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

593

Ossur Fuentes

9

Less Than 5

 

12:58.8

12:58.8

0:00.0

2

594

Felipe Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

15:27.6

28:26.5

2:28.7