District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

9th Grade Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

428

Pablo Torre VALLEY VIEW

12:13.3

6:07/M

9

 

2

2

565

Rey De La Cruz Brownsville Pace

12:30.0

6:15/M

9

 

3

3

626

Damian Fuentes Donna

12:36.7

6:18/M

9

 

4

4

567

Gael Polanco Brownsville Pace

12:39.3

6:20/M

9

 

5

(< 5)

485

Reise Leon Brownsville Veterans Memorial

12:40.5

6:20/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

486

Angelo Castellanos Brownsville Veterans Memorial

12:56.1

6:28/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

593

Ossur Fuentes Mercedes

12:58.8

6:29/M

9

 

8

5

571

Jesus Ruiz Brownsville Pace

13:00.8

6:30/M

9

 

9

6

427

Baruch Castilla VALLEY VIEW

13:03.9

6:32/M

9

 

10

(< 5)

491

Eduardo Montes Brownsville Porter

13:07.8

6:34/M

9

 

11

7

430

Leonardo Cavazos VALLEY VIEW

13:13.3

6:37/M

9

 

12

8

566

Ramiro Munoz Brownsville Pace

13:16.9

6:38/M

9

 

13

9

644

Jesus Contreras Edcouch-Elsa

13:18.4

6:39/M

9

 

14

10

429

David Magallan VALLEY VIEW

13:27.7

6:44/M

9

 

15

(< 5)

496

Pedro Lima Brownsville Porter

13:31.2

6:46/M

9

 

16

11

630

Javiel Calvillo Donna

13:31.8

6:46/M

9

 

17

12

628

Carlos Resendez Donna

14:06.5

7:03/M

9

 

18

13

569

Jose Gallegos Brownsville Pace

14:06.8

7:03/M

9

 

19

14

572

Carlo Hernandez Brownsville Pace

14:42.1

7:21/M

9

 

20

15

425

Saul Rodriguez VALLEY VIEW

14:44.6

7:22/M

9

 

21

16

629

Lino Samudio Donna

15:21.6

7:41/M

9

 

22

17

625

Hector Lopez Donna

15:22.5

7:41/M

9

 

23

(< 5)

594

Felipe Garza Mercedes

15:27.6

7:44/M

9

 

24

18

645

Naataanii Collins Edcouch-Elsa

15:33.5

7:47/M

9

 

25

19

650

Roosevelt Gutierrez Edcouch-Elsa

15:54.4

7:57/M

9

 

26

20

426

Humbertgo Martinez VALLEY VIEW

15:57.6

7:59/M

9

 

27

21

647

Donovan Martinez Edcouch-Elsa

16:21.1

8:11/M

9

 

28

22

627

Ty Sustaita Donna

16:21.6

8:11/M

9

 

29

23

424

Leonardo Gutierrez VALLEY VIEW

17:16.8

8:38/M

9

 

30

24

646

Gaven Rendon Edcouch-Elsa

17:37.7

8:49/M

9

 

31

(< 5)

463

Ricardo Garza Brownsville Veterans Memorial

18:51.3

9:26/M

9