District 31-2A XC Championships

October 06, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Premont Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 57:25.8 Ave Time:11:29.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

117

Sierra Cantu

8

1

1

10:45.3

10:45.3

0:00.0

2

120

Sarah Moralez

8

4

5

11:22.2

22:07.5

0:36.9

3

119

Hannah Lozano

8

5

10

11:24.5

33:32.0

0:39.2

4

116

Andrea Cantu

8

8

18

11:35.6

45:07.6

0:50.3

5

121

Miryna Villarreal

8

12

30

12:18.2

57:25.8

1:32.9

6

118

Destany Lamas

8

17

47

13:18.9

1:10:44.7

2:33.6

 
Team - Driscoll ISD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:01:40.3 Ave Time:12:20.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

204

Dez Vela

8

6

6

11:28.2

11:28.2

0:00.0

2

206

Aralyn Burt

8

10

16

11:55.8

23:24.0

0:27.6

3

201

Rylee Vasquez

8

11

27

12:13.0

35:37.0

0:44.8

4

202

Katie Ramirez

8

13

40

12:19.9

47:56.9

0:51.7

5

205

Klarissa Gonzalez

8

19

59

13:43.4

1:01:40.3

2:15.2

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:02:47.0 Ave Time:12:33.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Mikaela Castillo

8

2

2

11:09.0

11:09.0

0:00.0

2

178

Deandra Jordan

8

9

11

11:37.8

22:46.8

0:28.8

3

180

Kaitlyn Grover

8

14

25

12:20.5

35:07.3

1:11.5

4

179

Gianna Cantu

8

15

40

13:06.0

48:13.3

1:57.0

5

182

Shayln Medrano

8

22

62

14:33.7

1:02:47.0

3:24.7

6

177

Jazmin Longoria

8

23

85

14:43.9

1:17:30.9

3:34.9

7

183

Jaden Rios

8

24

109

17:17.3

1:34:48.2

6:08.3

 
Team - agua dulce Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:03:30.3 Ave Time:12:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Ali Garza

8th

3

3

11:16.5

11:16.5

0:00.0

2

52

Renee Saenz

8th

7

10

11:31.0

22:47.5

0:14.5

3

56

Jade Hernandez

8th

16

26

13:17.5

36:05.0

2:01.0

4

54

Marielena Ramirez

8th

18

44

13:34.5

49:39.5

2:18.0

5

53

Alanna Zuniga

8th

20

64

13:50.8

1:03:30.3

2:34.3

6

55

Veronica Ramirez

8th

21

85

14:04.3

1:17:34.6

2:47.8

 
Team - Freer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

11

Lorena Rodriguez

8

Less Than 5

 

14:20.7

14:20.7

0:00.0

2

9

Kadee Salinas

8

Less Than 5

 

14:43.3

29:04.0

0:22.6

3

10

Avery Schuessler

8

Less Than 5

 

14:44.2

43:48.2

0:23.5

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

42

Hailie Cervantez

8

Less Than 5

 

12:27.3

12:27.3

0:00.0

2

43

Allison Guerra

8

Less Than 5

 

12:29.4

24:56.7

0:02.1

 
Team - Ben Bolt Palito Blanco Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

145

Riley Carrillo

8

Less Than 5

 

10:56.4

10:56.4

0:00.0

2

144

Aaliyah Munoz

8

Less Than 5

 

12:28.7

23:25.1

1:32.3

3

143

Kyleigh Perez

8

Less Than 5

 

12:50.1

36:15.2

1:53.7