54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys / Girls

Team - Premont Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:14:07.9 Ave Time:14:49.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

20

Christian Garcia

8

2

2

14:07.1

14:07.1

0:00.0

2

19

Fancisco Davila

8

3

5

14:18.8

28:26.0

0:11.7

3

23

Santiago De Leon

8

6

11

14:35.6

43:01.6

0:28.4

4

21

Esteban La Fuente

8

10

21

15:23.1

58:24.8

1:16.0

5

24

Antonio Saenz

8

13

34

15:43.1

1:14:07.9

1:36.0

6

17

Andrew Chrisitan

8

20

54

16:33.2

1:30:41.2

2:26.1

7

22

Dylan Rodriguez

8

41

95

19:38.6

1:50:19.8

5:31.4

8

18

Jasiah Conde

8

More Than 7

 

24:31.8

2:14:51.6

10:24.7

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:18:57.1 Ave Time:15:47.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

801

Jaime Ramirez

8

1

1

13:41.1

13:41.1

0:00.0

2

805

Nemo Jacobo

8

5

6

14:34.9

28:16.0

0:53.7

3

806

Desmin Garcia

8

7

13

14:42.7

42:58.8

1:01.6

4

803

Rj Ramirez

8

21

34

16:33.2

59:32.0

2:52.1

5

802

Lorenzo Garza

8

39

73

19:25.1

1:18:57.1

5:43.9

6

804

Ezekiel Benavides

8

43

116

21:12.5

1:40:09.7

7:31.4

 
Team - Driscoll Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:19:40.1 Ave Time:15:56.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

504

Anjil Pena

8

4

4

14:33.5

14:33.5

0:00.0

2

506

Jose Falcon

8

12

16

15:39.3

30:12.8

1:05.7

3

503

Tristian Torres

8

16

32

15:57.3

46:10.1

1:23.7

4

500

Avery Mata

8

17

49

16:06.7

1:02:16.9

1:33.1

5

502

Aaron Ruiz

8

28

77

17:23.1

1:19:40.1

2:49.6

6

505

Jack Faske

8

38

115

19:10.0

1:38:50.1

4:36.4

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:22:49.7 Ave Time:16:33.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

706

Anthony Cisneros

8

8

8

15:07.6

15:07.6

0:00.0

2

711

Dylan Holbien

8

18

26

16:22.6

31:30.2

1:15.0

3

704

Hector Garcia

8

19

45

16:24.3

47:54.6

1:16.7

4

710

Armando Martinez

8

23

68

16:52.4

1:04:47.1

1:44.8

5

708

Nicolas Salinas

8

32

100

18:02.6

1:22:49.7

2:54.9

6

709

Cristian Cantu

8

33

133

18:14.1

1:41:03.8

3:06.5

7

705

Robert Medina

8

42

175

20:45.5

2:01:49.3

5:37.8

8

703

Alvaro Landa

8

More Than 7

 

23:08.4

2:24:57.8

8:00.8

 
Team - SGA Lions Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:25:09.1 Ave Time:17:01.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

663

Kayden McClure

8

14

14

15:51.1

15:51.1

0:00.0

2

661

Ryan Carrillo

8

15

29

15:56.2

31:47.3

0:05.0

3

665

Adam Silva

8

25

54

17:00.7

48:48.1

1:09.6

4

664

Michael Seals

8

30

84

17:46.2

1:06:34.3

1:55.0

5

662

Priyam Kumar

8

34

118

18:34.8

1:25:09.1

2:43.7

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:25:35.4 Ave Time:17:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

John Paiz

8

9

9

15:09.5

15:09.5

0:00.0

2

752

Juan Resio

8

22

31

16:51.8

32:01.4

1:42.3

3

746

Justin Cruz

8

26

57

17:12.7

49:14.1

2:03.2

4

753

Nicholas Rodriguez

8

29

86

17:34.9

1:06:49.1

2:25.4

5

747

Ivan Gonzales

8

35

121

18:46.2

1:25:35.4

3:36.7

6

754

Jonathan Tanguma

8

36

157

18:59.6

1:44:35.0

3:50.0

7

745

Jacob Castro

8

37

194

18:59.7

2:03:34.7

3:50.1

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:27:21.1 Ave Time:17:28.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Jacob Lopez

8

11

11

15:31.8

15:31.8

0:00.0

2

43

Jameson Burke

8

24

35

16:56.9

32:28.7

1:25.1

3

39

Cameron Aleman

8

27

62

17:19.4

49:48.2

1:47.6

4

58

Christian Ritch

8

31

93

17:57.0

1:07:45.3

2:25.2

5

55

Jonah Montez

8

40

133

19:35.8

1:27:21.1

4:04.0

 
Team - Falfurrias Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Zach Smith

8

Less Than 5

 

15:38.5

15:38.5

0:00.0

2

108

David Salazar

8

Less Than 5

 

21:34.2

37:12.8

5:55.7

3

110

Eli Oropeza

8

Less Than 5

 

23:18.0

1:00:30.9

7:39.4

 
Team - Weslaco Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

255

Marc Corpus

8

Less Than 5

 

12:39.0

12:39.0

0:00.0

 
Team - Knights Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

313

Ricardo Deleon

8

Less Than 5

 

22:02.2

22:02.2

0:00.0

2

312

Elijah Reeder

8

Less Than 5

 

22:20.7

44:22.9

0:18.4

3

311

Guadalupe Guerra

8

Less Than 5

 

24:57.6

1:09:20.6

2:55.4

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

368

Christian Gonzalez

8

Less Than 5

 

13:37.9

13:37.9

0:00.0

2

366

Abraham Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

14:49.6

28:27.5

1:11.7

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

611

Oscar Trevino

8

Less Than 5

 

15:30.3

15:30.3

0:00.0

2

614

Rollie Garcia

8

Less Than 5

 

17:37.0

33:07.3

2:06.6

3

612

Robert Mayo

8

Less Than 5

 

20:06.8

53:14.2

4:36.4

4

613

Tommy Bravo

8

Less Than 5

 

20:12.7

1:13:27.0

4:42.4

 
Team - Ben Bolt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

726

Jayden Guajardo

8

Less Than 5

 

13:01.7

13:01.7

0:00.0

2

724

Talaine Mohammed

8

Less Than 5

 

17:41.4

30:43.2

4:39.7

3

725

Dashawn Mohammed

8

Less Than 5

 

18:54.2

49:37.4

5:52.4