53rd Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 02, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Driscoll Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 58:42.1 Ave Time:11:44.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

897

Carlos Leyva

8

1

1

10:54.1

10:54.1

0:00.0

2

898

Benny Cruz

8

2

3

11:07.3

22:01.4

0:13.2

3

901

Leo Saenz

8

3

6

11:41.7

33:43.2

0:47.6

4

899

Trevor Martinez

8

4

10

11:56.7

45:39.9

1:02.6

5

892

Benjamin Salinas

8

14

24

13:02.1

58:42.1

2:08.0

6

895

Juan Mata

8

21

45

13:41.2

1:12:23.4

2:47.1

7

894

Juan Garcia

8

27

72

13:59.8

1:26:23.2

3:05.7

8

900

Trent Garcia

8

More Than 7

 

14:05.0

1:40:28.3

3:10.9

9

893

Jauquin Guzman

8

More Than 7

 

14:31.2

1:54:59.5

3:37.1

10

896

Ryan Chapa

8

More Than 7

 

15:12.0

2:10:11.5

4:17.8

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:04:06.2 Ave Time:12:49.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1098

Joshua Almaraz

8

6

6

12:06.1

12:06.1

0:00.0

2

1100

Jaidene Silguero

8

7

13

12:09.9

24:16.0

0:03.7

3

1097

Benny Cadena

8

13

26

12:47.0

37:03.0

0:40.8

4

1099

Leonel Guerreo

8

16

42

13:16.7

50:19.7

1:10.5

5

112

Arnold Carpentier

8

22

64

13:46.5

1:04:06.2

1:40.3

6

111

Johnaven Vasquez

8

24

88

13:57.1

1:18:03.4

1:50.9

7

113

JA Perez

8

32

120

14:39.7

1:32:43.1

2:33.5

8

114

Francisco Garcia III

8

More Than 7

 

19:46.8

1:52:29.9

7:40.6

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:06:26.3 Ave Time:13:17.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Martinez Jerry

5

5

12:03.9

12:03.9

0:00.0

2

190

Medrano Reynaldo

11

16

12:32.7

24:36.6

0:28.8

3

194

Ybarra Elyon

19

35

13:34.0

38:10.7

1:30.1

4

188

Barrera Jacob

28

63

14:01.2

52:11.9

1:57.3

5

189

Farias Sergio

29

92

14:14.3

1:06:26.3

2:10.4

6

195

Hernandez Isaiah

33

125

14:46.0

1:21:12.4

2:42.1

7

192

Tamez Daniel

35

160

15:25.6

1:36:38.1

3:21.7

8

193

Medrano Christopher

More Than 7

 

15:43.2

1:52:21.3

3:39.3

 
Team - Fal Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:07:03.7 Ave Time:13:24.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

953

Michael Ramirez

8

8

8

12:15.3

12:15.3

0:00.0

2

955

Jayden Menchaca

8

10

18

12:32.3

24:47.6

0:17.0

3

954

Patrick Nunez

8

12

30

12:45.5

37:33.2

0:30.2

4

957

Dominque Lopez

8

30

60

14:15.5

51:48.7

2:00.2

5

956

Arnold Mireles

8

34

94

15:14.9

1:07:03.7

2:59.6

6

958

Regino Benavides

8

36

130

15:43.5

1:22:47.3

3:28.2

7

952

Joe Michael Cisneros

8

37

167

16:02.6

1:38:50.0

3:47.3

8

951

Alex Barrera

8

More Than 7

 

18:02.7

1:56:52.7

5:47.4

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:07:07.4 Ave Time:13:25.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

800

Austin Moore

8th

9

9

12:22.0

12:22.0

0:00.0

2

782

Will Schultz

8th

18

27

13:25.9

25:47.9

1:03.9

3

786

Ezra Villarreal

8th

20

47

13:34.2

39:22.2

1:12.2

4

789

Trey Lavato

8th

23

70

13:48.1

53:10.3

1:26.1

5

799

Nicholas Trigger

7th

25

95

13:57.1

1:07:07.4

1:35.1

6

792

Michael Fergie

8th

39

134

16:12.1

1:23:19.5

3:50.1

7

785

Edward Valadez

8th

41

175

16:30.8

1:39:50.4

4:08.8

 
Team - Idea Edinburg Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:11:14.6 Ave Time:14:14.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1004

Omar Vega

8

15

15

13:07.9

13:07.9

0:00.0

2

1003

Uziel Vasquez

8

17

32

13:21.7

26:29.6

0:13.8

3

1005

Josue Quintanilla

8

26

58

13:59.1

40:28.7

0:51.2

4

1008

Efren Martinez

8

31

89

14:38.6

55:07.4

1:30.7

5

1007

Gael Rivera

8

38

127

16:07.2

1:11:14.6

2:59.3

6

1006

Eduardo Garza

8

40

167

16:25.1

1:27:39.8

3:17.2

 
Team - Kingsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

223

Dari Barbour

7

Less Than 5

 

12:25.2

12:25.2

0:00.0

 
Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

860

Angel Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

13:10.6

13:10.6

0:00.0

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

916

Mateo Sifuentes

8

Less Than 5

 

12:16.3

12:16.3

0:00.0

2

915

Johnathan Alaniz

8

Less Than 5

 

12:28.5

24:44.9

0:12.2

3

917

Romeo Benavente

8

Less Than 5

 

12:46.6

37:31.5

0:30.2

4

919

Sam Vela

8

Less Than 5

 

16:28.7

54:00.2

4:12.4

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

933

Bobby Nunez

8

Less Than 5

 

12:14.3

12:14.3

0:00.0