District 32-2A Middle School XC Meet

October 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - San Perlita Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 50:11.1 Ave Time:10:02.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Johnny Molina

8

1

1

9:22.0

09:22.0

0:00.0

2

309

Diego Ortiz

8

2

3

9:35.8

18:57.9

0:13.7

3

312

Eloy Zamorano

8

7

10

10:11.6

29:09.5

0:49.5

4

311

Eli Terry

8

8

18

10:17.7

39:27.2

0:55.6

5

305

Jose Lozano

8

10

28

10:43.9

50:11.1

1:21.8

6

306

Christopher Mayes

8

12

40

10:58.7

1:01:09.9

1:36.7

7

301

Diego Alejo

8

14

54

11:07.5

1:12:17.4

1:45.4

8

303

Max Graciani

8

More Than 7

 

12:01.8

1:24:19.3

2:39.8

9

308

Ricardo Nunez

8

More Than 7

 

12:08.4

1:36:27.7

2:46.3

10

304

Juan Herrera

8

More Than 7

 

12:59.0

1:49:26.8

3:36.9

11

310

William Stark

8

More Than 7

 

15:07.4

2:04:34.3

5:45.4

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 56:46.7 Ave Time:11:21.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

982

Eros Villarreal

8

3

3

9:50.7

09:50.7

0:00.0

2

977

Francisco Garcia

8

4

7

9:56.6

19:47.3

0:05.9

3

976

Alex Carrillo

8

11

18

10:44.9

30:32.2

0:54.1

4

981

Jesus Ramos

8

13

31

11:03.7

41:36.0

1:13.0

5

978

Anthony Luna

8

18

49

15:10.7

56:46.7

5:20.0

6

980

Jack Mendo

8

19

68

17:42.9

1:14:29.7

7:52.2

 
Team - San Isidro Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 54:24.3 Ave Time:10:52.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

356

Jaime Mendoza

8

5

5

10:05.4

10:05.4

0:00.0

2

355

Oswaldo Martinez

8

6

11

10:07.5

20:13.0

0:02.0

3

351

Marcos Barrera

8

9

20

10:25.9

30:39.0

0:20.5

4

357

Logan Villegas

8

15

35

11:33.6

42:12.6

1:28.1

5

352

Barney Benavidez

8

16

51

12:11.6

54:24.3

2:06.1

6

354

Abraham Lucio

8

17

68

12:26.9

1:06:51.2

2:21.4

 
Team - La Villa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

334

Kris Cardoza

8

Less Than 5

 

9:15.6

09:15.6

0:00.0

2

336

Victor Garcia

8

Less Than 5

 

10:56.7

20:12.3

1:41.0

3

335

Keanu Escobar

8

Less Than 5

 

10:57.9

31:10.3

1:42.3

4

333

Joshua Alvarez

8

Less Than 5

 

11:51.8

43:02.1

2:36.2