Border Bash XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Middle School

Team - CRYSTAL CITY MS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:10:48.1 Ave Time:14:09.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

662

JOHN ACOSTA

8

2

2

13:02.5

13:02.5

0:00.0

2

667

NATHAN AGUILAR

8

4

6

13:25.0

26:27.6

0:22.4

3

663

JONAS TAPIA

8

5

11

14:13.9

40:41.5

1:11.3

4

664

MATTHEW PUENTE

8

7

18

14:41.6

55:23.1

1:39.0

5

665

CHRISTOPHER ALVARADO

8

10

28

15:24.9

1:10:48.1

2:22.3

6

666

JEREMY GRANADOS

8

14

42

16:06.4

1:26:54.5

3:03.8

7

668

JEREMY MARTINEZ

8

18

60

20:24.9

1:47:19.5

7:22.4

 
Team - EPJH Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:12:10.4 Ave Time:14:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

254

Alton Dodd

8

1

1

12:50.3

12:50.3

0:00.0

2

255

Jaime Barrera

8

3

4

13:12.4

26:02.8

0:22.0

3

258

Maximus Galvan

8

6

10

14:30.9

40:33.7

1:40.5

4

257

Raul Flores

8

12

22

15:39.3

56:13.1

2:49.0

5

260

Fidencio Ruiz

8

13

35

15:57.3

1:12:10.4

3:06.9

6

261

Francisco Ruiz

8

17

52

19:01.1

1:31:11.6

6:10.8

7

259

Renee Martinez

8

19

71

24:42.3

1:55:54.0

11:51.9

 
Team - Carrizo Springs Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:19:00.1 Ave Time:15:48.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

429

Steven Perales

8

8

8

14:45.8

14:45.8

0:00.0

2

430

Kyle Briseno

8

9

17

15:07.1

29:53.0

0:21.3

3

431

Conrad Zuvia

8

11

28

15:37.8

45:30.8

0:52.0

4

433

Cristian Navarro

8

15

43

16:18.7

1:01:49.5

1:32.9

5

432

Wade Clanahan

8

16

59

17:10.6

1:19:00.1

2:24.8

 
Team - Eagle Pass Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

526

ANDRES FLORES

8

Less Than 5

 

13:41.9

13:41.9

0:00.0

2

527

MANUEL MELCHOR

8

Less Than 5

 

18:43.0

32:24.9

5:01.1

 
Team - Uvalde Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

787

Gerardo Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

15:35.1

15:35.1

0:00.0

2

788

Jaime Cantu

8

Less Than 5

 

18:58.1

34:33.2

3:23.0

3

789

Alexis Escalera

8

Less Than 5

 

19:00.6

53:33.9

3:25.5