Border Bash XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Middle School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

534

SHANTELL GARCIA Eagle Pass Memorial

15:25.9

7:43/M

8

 

2

2

267

Jessica Sebastian EPJH

15:43.5

7:52/M

8

 

3

3

530

KIMBERLY BALDERAS Eagle Pass Memorial

16:27.7

8:14/M

8

 

4

(< 5)

680

MADISON ACOSTA CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:50.6

8:25/M

8

 

5

(< 5)

679

GABRIELLA ROIZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:56.3

8:28/M

8

 

6

(< 5)

791

Alanna Menchaca Uvalde

17:09.1

8:35/M

8

 

7

(< 5)

441

Lori Mendez Carrizo Springs

17:18.4

8:39/M

8

 

8

4

263

Danahy Cedillo EPJH

17:30.8

8:45/M

8

 

9

5

539

AMBER VIELMA Eagle Pass Memorial

17:41.8

8:51/M

8

 

10

6

541

GABRIELA MANDUJANO Eagle Pass Memorial

17:43.6

8:52/M

8

 

11

7

271

Mackenna Cooley EPJH

17:54.6

8:57/M

8

 

12

8

533

JACQUELYNN GARCIA Eagle Pass Memorial

18:03.8

9:02/M

8

 

13

(< 5)

681

KIKI ROIZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

19:09.0

9:35/M

8

 

14

9

266

Alexia Ochoa EPJH

19:34.7

9:47/M

8

 

15

(< 5)

790

Sophia White Uvalde

19:41.0

9:51/M

8

 

16

10

265

JoAnn Mynar EPJH

20:30.1

10:15/M

8

 

17

11

535

BREANNA HERNANDEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

20:36.3

10:18/M

8

 

18

12

531

JAYLEEN BARRIENTOS Eagle Pass Memorial

20:45.3

10:23/M

8

 

19

13

264

Claudette Lopez EPJH

21:07.5

10:34/M

8

 

20

(> 7)

545

ROSALIA TOLENTINO Eagle Pass Memorial

21:32.6

10:46/M

8

 

21

(< 5)

792

Rianon Padilla Uvalde

21:35.1

10:48/M

8

 

22

14

288

Galilea Serrano EPJH

23:17.9

11:39/M

7

 

23

(> 7)

569

BRYANA PEREZ Eagle Pass Memorial

25:33.5

12:47/M

7

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

8th Grade Boys & Girls

 

Middle School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

254

Alton Dodd EPJH

12:50.3

6:25/M

8

 

2

2

662

JOHN ACOSTA CRYSTAL CITY MS

13:02.5

6:31/M

8

 

3

3

255

Jaime Barrera EPJH

13:12.4

6:36/M

8

 

4

4

667

NATHAN AGUILAR CRYSTAL CITY MS

13:25.0

6:43/M

8

 

5

(< 5)

526

ANDRES FLORES Eagle Pass Memorial

13:41.9

6:51/M

8

 

6

5

663

JONAS TAPIA CRYSTAL CITY MS

14:13.9

7:07/M

8

 

7

6

258

Maximus Galvan EPJH

14:30.9

7:15/M

8

 

8

7

664

MATTHEW PUENTE CRYSTAL CITY MS

14:41.6

7:21/M

8

 

9

8

429

Steven Perales Carrizo Springs

14:45.8

7:23/M

8

 

10

9

430

Kyle Briseno Carrizo Springs

15:07.1

7:34/M

8

 

11

10

665

CHRISTOPHER ALVARADO CRYSTAL CITY MS

15:24.9

7:42/M

8

 

12

(< 5)

787

Gerardo Martinez Uvalde

15:35.1

7:48/M

8

 

13

11

431

Conrad Zuvia Carrizo Springs

15:37.8

7:49/M

8

 

14

12

257

Raul Flores EPJH

15:39.3

7:50/M

8

 

15

13

260

Fidencio Ruiz EPJH

15:57.3

7:59/M

8

 

16

14

666

JEREMY GRANADOS CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:06.4

8:03/M

8

 

17

15

433

Cristian Navarro Carrizo Springs

16:18.7

8:09/M

8

 

18

16

432

Wade Clanahan Carrizo Springs

17:10.6

8:35/M

8

 

19

(< 5)

527

MANUEL MELCHOR Eagle Pass Memorial

18:43.0

9:22/M

8

 

20

(< 5)

788

Jaime Cantu Uvalde

18:58.1

9:29/M

8

 

21

(< 5)

789

Alexis Escalera Uvalde

19:00.6

9:30/M

8

 

22

17

261

Francisco Ruiz EPJH

19:01.1

9:31/M

8

 

23

18

668

JEREMY MARTINEZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

20:24.9

10:12/M

8

 

24

19

259

Renee Martinez EPJH

24:42.3

12:21/M

8