80's Retro Glow Run Vol. 4

Age Group Results

February 22, 2020


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvaro Mora Harlingen TX 285 40 1 21:44.3 22:20.6 7:12/M
2 Miguel Balandran Weslaco TX 2163 30 2 22:27.2 22:28.2 7:15/M
3 Wensislado Jimenez Alamo TX 247 42 3 22:45.8 22:45.8 7:20/M
4 Alberto Licona Palmhurst TX 255 26 4 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
5 Alejandro Navarro Pharr TX 305 18 8 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:32/M
6 Leo Cazares Jr Weslaco TX 152 48 10 23:29.5 23:37.9 7:37/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lupita Reyna Edinburg TX 354 35 5 23:08.3 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Victoria Velazquez Raymondville TX 2130 16 6 23:12.3 23:12.4 7:29/M
3 Selissa Gonzales Raymondville TX 219 16 7 23:19.6 23:19.7 7:31/M
4 Lizbeth Charles Harlingen TX 156 35 9 23:28.3 23:32.5 7:35/M
5 Jessica Mora Harlingen TX 284 39 11 23:39.1 24:13.1 7:49/M
6 Ruby Ovalle Weslaco TX 315 29 12 23:39.9 23:49.4 7:41/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Navarro Pharr TX 305 18 8 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 Christian Brown Mission TX 127 18 19 23:57.4 23:57.6 7:44/M
3 Carson Nelson Mcallen TX 306 11 24 24:14.2 24:16.4 7:50/M
4 Anthony Meza Pharr TX 283 17 28 24:17.0 24:23.8 7:52/M
5 Juan Beltran Mercedes TX 121 19 64 31:03.0 31:09.5 10:03/M
6 Jochen Piater Weslaco TX 328 10 85 32:25.1 32:49.5 10:35/M
7 Anthony Sustaita Donna TX 2107 15 105 34:16.8 34:17.4 11:04/M
8 Aiden Dimas Mcallen TX 178 11 106 34:24.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
9 Lucas Rey Weslaco TX 347 10 126 35:58.7 36:22.0 11:44/M
10 Seth Flores Pharr TX 191 6 196 43:55.2 44:34.6 14:23/M
11 Ivan Moreno Donna TX 293 11 201 44:31.3 45:12.6 14:35/M
12 Lupe Garcia Weslaco TX 203 8 211 46:01.3 46:27.1 14:59/M
13 Jenel Jimenez Alamo TX 245 13 234 47:34.2 48:14.1 15:34/M
14 Evan De Haro San Juan TX 167 14 258 50:10.2 50:35.2 16:19/M
15 Johnny Perez Edinburg TX 325 8 260 50:17.5 51:11.4 16:31/M
16 Rayden Ruiz Pharr TX 2199 10 274 51:53.6 52:11.4 16:50/M
17 Ryan Ruiz Pharr TX 2198 11 283 53:33.9 53:51.9 17:22/M
DQ Nathaniel Reynoso Weslaco TX 355 14 DQ 14:42.8 14:43.3 4:45/M
DQ Salomon Carriaga Edinburg TX 2178 16 DQ 14:43.0 14:43.7 4:45/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Velazquez Raymondville TX 2130 16 6 23:12.3 23:12.4 7:29/M
2 Selissa Gonzales Raymondville TX 219 16 7 23:19.6 23:19.7 7:31/M
3 Hailey Reyes Edinburg TX 348 13 18 23:54.7 24:03.3 7:45/M
4 Sophie Carriaga Edinburg TX 2179 11 42 25:46.1 25:47.2 8:19/M
5 Kayla Garza Edinburg TX 2165 13 58 28:52.4 28:59.7 9:21/M
6 Celine De Haro San Juan TX 168 17 60 30:17.2 30:40.8 9:54/M
7 Leslie Sustaita Donna TX 2109 10 77 32:02.2 32:02.7 10:20/M
8 Caitlyn Brown Mission TX 129 13 79 32:04.5 32:06.3 10:21/M
9 Kimberly Rodriguez Edinburg TX 361 10 111 34:47.6 34:57.2 11:16/M
10 Marigel Saldivar Harlingen TX 375 16 125 35:44.3 35:48.9 11:33/M
11 Lourdes Moreno Donna TX 290 13 129 36:21.4 37:02.2 11:57/M
12 Kenya Sauceda Mcallen TX 393 15 154 38:53.8 39:14.8 12:39/M
13 Betsaida Navarro Pharr TX 302 15 177 41:48.7 42:11.4 13:36/M
14 Isabella Cagigal Donna TX 132 9 206 45:08.8 45:30.2 14:41/M
15 Abigail Castillo Mission TX 140 17 218 46:30.9 46:50.9 15:06/M
16 Elizabeth Lopez Weslaco TX 261 18 233 47:34.0 47:41.4 15:23/M
17 Janey Jimenez Alamo TX 246 5 235 47:34.3 48:14.7 15:34/M
18 Isabela Lopez Weslaco TX 2197 13 236 47:35.0 47:42.2 15:23/M
19 Isabella Velazquez Raymondville TX 2131 10 252 49:37.4 49:59.7 16:07/M
20 Jennifer Martinez Raymondville TX 272 14 254 49:49.9 50:12.3 16:12/M
21 Rosalie De Haro San Juan TX 166 8 259 50:10.6 50:35.6 16:19/M
22 Jocelyn Perez Edinburg TX 326 3 265 50:32.8 51:21.5 16:34/M
23 Aranza De Leon Alamo TX 170 18 303 55:37.2 56:07.1 18:06/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Balandran Weslaco TX 2163 30 2 22:27.2 22:28.2 7:15/M
2 Alberto Licona Palmhurst TX 255 26 4 23:05.7 23:05.7 7:27/M
3 Roberto Rodriguez Donna TX 365 27 13 23:49.1 23:49.5 7:41/M
4 Robert Blanco Harlingen TX 125 30 14 23:51.2 23:51.2 7:42/M
5 Ivan Herrera Hidalgo TX 237 27 16 23:53.7 23:54.3 7:43/M
6 Orlando Balandran Mercedes TX 2161 27 20 24:00.0 24:08.4 7:47/M
7 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 2166 24 32 24:45.9 24:45.9 7:59/M
8 Erik Ramirez Merceded 2200 28 50 26:57.5 26:59.0 8:42/M
9 Isaiah Espinosa Weslaco TX 183 24 52 27:21.8 27:21.8 8:49/M
10 Alan Gomez Donna TX 217 24 97 33:16.9 33:49.6 10:55/M
11 Miguel Ayala San Juan TX 113 30 98 33:27.7 33:41.5 10:52/M
12 Fernando Torres Harlingen TX 2186 30 102 33:55.2 34:06.3 11:00/M
13 Francisco Turrubiartes Mercedes TX 2187 24 107 34:30.3 34:39.9 11:11/M
14 Hector Pena Mercedes TX 320 30 116 35:23.1 36:06.9 11:39/M
15 Russell Licciardello Mcallen TX 254 30 117 35:26.6 35:41.3 11:31/M
16 John Castillo Elsa TX 142 28 195 43:54.9 44:32.9 14:22/M
17 Javier Gallardo Edinburg TX 195 28 212 46:01.6 46:50.9 15:06/M
18 Di Sanchez Donna TX 385 26 213 46:10.1 46:28.5 14:59/M
19 Andres Garcia Mission TX 205 26 230 47:24.0 47:39.6 15:22/M
20 Adrian Martinez Weslaco TX 267 29 255 49:53.6 50:40.4 16:21/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruby Ovalle Weslaco TX 315 29 12 23:39.9 23:49.4 7:41/M
2 Selena Hernandez Mission TX 233 27 15 23:53.0 24:34.1 7:55/M
3 Abril Sevilla Donna TX 2157 30 17 23:53.7 24:15.9 7:49/M
4 Nidia Herrera Hidalgo TX 236 27 44 25:55.1 25:56.0 8:22/M
5 Cassandra Trevino Donna TX 2122 30 54 27:45.0 27:53.8 9:00/M
6 Kimberly Andersen Weslaco TX 110 30 61 30:21.3 30:56.2 9:59/M
7 Yanely Robles Roma TX 360 25 63 30:44.2 30:49.7 9:56/M
8 Claudia Alvarez Roma TX 108 30 65 31:16.3 31:23.0 10:07/M
9 Victoria Hernandez Harlingen TX 2182 28 73 31:39.3 31:41.0 10:13/M
10 Rocio Moreno Harlingen TX 289 30 74 31:45.6 31:50.2 10:16/M
11 Anaisa Balderas Mcallen TX 115 25 76 31:57.6 32:26.2 10:28/M
12 Elora Lomas Santa Rosa TX 256 30 94 33:06.5 33:14.6 10:43/M
13 Kristina Abundis Donna TX 101 21 108 34:31.0 34:41.1 11:11/M
14 Cecilia Torres Harlingen TX 2185 22 109 34:32.5 34:42.9 11:12/M
15 Jennifer Chavez Weslaco TX 159 29 112 34:48.4 34:56.1 11:16/M
16 Lucy Chipagua Donna TX 2188 29 127 36:01.7 36:08.6 11:39/M
17 Donna Herrera Pharr TX 235 26 131 36:33.4 37:10.7 11:59/M
18 Renee Martinez Donna TX 265 24 135 37:20.1 37:42.1 12:10/M
19 Alejandra Reyes Mission TX 351 25 138 37:35.7 39:13.4 12:39/M
20 Laura Banda Harlingen TX 117 29 141 37:44.6 37:49.5 12:12/M
21 Yadira Charles Progreso TX 155 28 155 38:54.0 40:27.9 13:03/M
22 Lorena Rojas Edinburg TX 368 28 169 40:21.7 40:45.3 13:09/M
23 Bianca Wildfong Weslaco TX 2140 30 181 41:57.0 42:22.0 13:40/M
24 Diana Morales Mission TX 286 22 189 43:28.4 43:45.5 14:07/M
25 Ashley Mendez Edinburg TX 279 27 190 43:29.3 44:00.1 14:12/M
26 Merly Najera Weslaco TX 301 25 191 43:31.4 44:07.5 14:14/M
27 Viridiana Flores Pharr TX 192 28 198 43:57.3 44:35.7 14:23/M
28 Stephanie Guzman Donna TX 228 25 203 44:50.8 44:54.7 14:29/M
29 Maria Diaz Mercedes TX 2201 26 216 46:17.5 46:17.5 14:56/M
30 Bianca Rios San Juan TX 357 29 222 46:52.1 46:56.2 15:08/M
31 Yasmin Morales Donna TX 288 29 228 47:21.2 47:25.5 15:18/M
32 Karla Medina Mission TX 275 24 242 48:22.0 49:01.8 15:49/M
33 Liliana Garcia Donna TX 202 27 244 48:27.6 48:30.2 15:39/M
34 Elena Saucedo Donna TX 395 21 247 48:50.6 48:54.0 15:46/M
35 Maria Diaz Mercedes TX 176 26 253 49:43.4 49:47.8 16:04/M
36 Kassandra Garcia Donna TX 208 26 256 49:53.6 50:39.8 16:20/M
37 Maria Renee Galvan Donna TX 197 27 268 50:43.3 50:46.9 16:23/M
38 Belinda Solis Mercedes TX 400 30 277 52:03.0 52:20.0 16:53/M
39 Rocio Soto Mercedes TX 2105 24 282 53:12.2 53:57.5 17:24/M
40 Carolina Martinez Pharr TX 271 26 284 53:41.8 54:28.8 17:34/M
41 Cynthia Morolez Mission TX 297 27 298 55:21.2 56:07.6 18:06/M
42 Valeria Tello Donna TX 2111 24 307 56:34.2 56:37.4 18:16/M
43 Yajaira Torres Weslaco TX 2116 28 313 1:01:19.6 1:01:51.8 19:57/M
44 Shelbi Salinas Donna TX 379 27 315 1:02:18.6 1:02:28.1 20:09/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alvaro Mora Harlingen TX 285 40 1 21:44.3 22:20.6 7:12/M
2 Manuel Mercado Weslaco TX 282 36 21 24:07.9 24:07.9 7:47/M
3 Abraham Valdez Brownsville TX 2125 31 22 24:08.5 24:40.5 7:57/M
4 Jose Jaime Trevino Jr. Mcallen TX 2124 31 26 24:16.2 24:16.7 7:50/M
5 David Sandoval 2202 40 31 24:34.0 24:34.0 7:55/M
6 Joe Zamora Alamo TX 2144 33 33 24:49.7 24:59.4 8:04/M
7 Randy Villarreal Weslaco TX 2136 35 37 25:12.6 25:14.2 8:08/M
8 Roberto Lopez Donna TX 259 38 38 25:12.7 25:35.4 8:15/M
9 Steve Zepeda Weslaco TX 2149 38 40 25:29.6 25:29.7 8:13/M
10 Michael Cruz Donna TX 163 37 46 26:09.6 26:18.5 8:29/M
11 Mike Delarosa Edinburg TX 174 40 47 26:38.6 26:47.4 8:38/M
12 Jesse Villarreal Weslaco TX 2135 37 48 26:41.1 26:41.6 8:36/M
13 Javier Moreno Jr Weslaco TX 295 38 55 27:45.5 27:51.0 8:59/M
14 Michael Gonzalez Hargill TX 2150 33 57 28:17.1 28:21.9 9:09/M
15 Tony Suarez Weslaco TX 2106 38 62 30:34.8 30:51.0 9:57/M
16 Jesus Lara Weslaco TX 251 35 68 31:32.2 31:38.5 10:12/M
17 Carlos Cisneros Harlingen TX 160 40 69 31:33.5 31:33.5 10:11/M
18 Andres Garcia Weslaco TX 206 38 72 31:38.9 31:39.4 10:13/M
19 John Reyes Mercedes TX 350 33 80 32:08.4 32:20.8 10:26/M
20 Michael Martinez Weslaco TX 270 40 81 32:09.5 32:20.6 10:26/M
21 Omar Ruiz Harlingen TX 371 37 83 32:18.9 32:22.5 10:26/M
22 Juan Morales Monte Alto TX 287 39 119 35:31.1 35:37.6 11:29/M
23 Peter Aleman Mcallen TX 105 37 132 36:48.1 36:48.1 11:52/M
24 Jesus Gomez Mercedes TX 218 36 149 38:43.1 39:16.9 12:40/M
25 Alden Rush Mcallen TX 372 38 151 38:46.9 39:06.5 12:37/M
26 Sergio Silva Mercedes TX 399 33 174 40:56.2 41:39.0 13:26/M
27 Armando Pena Mercedes TX 321 31 180 41:55.2 42:36.2 13:45/M
28 Adrian Pena Jr Weslaco TX 2174 35 183 42:19.5 42:53.6 13:50/M
29 Elio Esquivel Weslaco TX 185 33 184 42:29.3 42:40.4 13:46/M
30 Reynaldo Ramirez San Benito TX 341 35 187 43:00.7 43:40.5 14:05/M
31 Jose Flores Pharr TX 190 32 197 43:55.7 44:34.5 14:23/M
32 David Moreno Mission TX 292 38 200 44:30.7 45:12.8 14:35/M
33 Blas Rodriguez Edinburg TX 362 38 215 46:16.4 46:44.3 15:05/M
34 Glafiro Alonso Valle Mcallen TX 2127 35 232 47:33.7 47:51.0 15:26/M
35 Juan Perez Edinburg TX 324 34 266 50:33.7 51:21.5 16:34/M
36 Ryan Davis Los Fresnos TX 164 34 267 50:39.5 50:43.5 16:22/M
37 Carlosnick Garza Rio Hondo TX 2175 40 301 55:27.9 56:06.4 18:06/M
38 Robert Perez Mercedes TX 327 36 318 1:02:21.4 1:02:55.2 20:18/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lupita Reyna Edinburg TX 354 35 5 23:08.3 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Lizbeth Charles Harlingen TX 156 35 9 23:28.3 23:32.5 7:35/M
3 Jessica Mora Harlingen TX 284 39 11 23:39.1 24:13.1 7:49/M
4 Alma Echavarria Jacksonville NC 181 39 23 24:10.7 24:48.0 8:00/M
5 Marisa Martinez Mercedes TX 269 39 29 24:17.2 24:19.3 7:51/M
6 Febe Zepeda Weslaco TX 2148 37 39 25:29.3 25:29.3 8:13/M
7 Melinda Barrera Donna TX 2189 33 45 26:05.4 26:08.0 8:26/M
8 Martha Longoria Monte Alto TX 257 32 70 31:37.6 31:41.9 10:13/M
9 Maggie Lara Weslaco TX 249 33 78 32:02.9 32:09.1 10:22/M
10 Sandy Torres Weslaco TX 2117 31 88 32:49.5 33:04.4 10:40/M
11 Amy Chavez Edinburg TX 2153 32 92 33:02.4 33:21.4 10:45/M
12 Rebecca Cavazos Santa Rosa TX 149 35 95 33:14.6 33:14.6 10:43/M
13 Vanessa Chavez Harlingen TX 158 34 99 33:29.8 34:02.3 10:59/M
14 Melissa Rodriguez Mercedes TX 367 32 113 34:59.7 35:34.3 11:28/M
15 Priscilla Saenz Mcallen TX 374 37 115 35:15.0 35:28.1 11:26/M
16 Laura Torres Mission TX 2115 38 121 35:35.3 35:36.7 11:29/M
17 Alyssa Mendoza Donna TX 281 32 128 36:17.6 36:44.4 11:51/M
18 Maggie Mejia Harlingen TX 278 35 133 36:53.7 37:05.8 11:58/M
19 Carmen Hernandez San Juan TX 231 39 134 37:17.8 37:36.4 12:08/M
20 Christa Palmer Palmhurst TX 318 38 137 37:28.1 38:09.9 12:18/M
21 Yvette Cazares Harlingen TX 2180 35 144 38:05.2 38:08.0 12:18/M
22 Helen Martin Elsa TX 263 37 147 38:26.5 38:46.8 12:30/M
23 Monica Pena Weslaco TX 322 38 150 38:43.7 39:19.7 12:41/M
24 Perla Pruneda Mcallen TX 333 39 153 38:52.2 39:14.8 12:39/M
25 Tiffany Rush Mcallen TX 373 36 156 38:55.0 39:15.0 12:40/M
26 Roxanne Rodriguez Weslaco TX 2158 37 157 38:58.0 38:58.0 12:34/M
27 Lyssa Aleman Mcallen TX 104 33 159 39:05.1 39:17.4 12:40/M
28 Crystal Sanchez Edinburg TX 388 33 160 39:20.6 39:31.4 12:45/M
29 Vanessa Luna Edinburg TX 2164 40 161 39:21.7 39:31.2 12:45/M
30 Sarah Leos Harlingen TX 253 33 163 39:31.9 39:50.9 12:51/M
31 Maxine Zamarripa Mercedes TX 2143 39 164 39:36.2 40:13.9 12:58/M
32 Elem Garcia Weslaco TX 201 37 167 40:01.5 40:26.4 13:03/M
33 Esther Ybarra Mcallen TX 2142 31 170 40:24.4 40:47.7 13:09/M
34 Margarita Cavazos Weslaco TX 148 31 173 40:49.0 41:02.0 13:14/M
35 Rebecca Raleigh Mission TX 334 40 175 41:05.6 41:09.8 13:16/M
36 Dalia Reyna Donna TX 353 37 178 41:49.3 41:50.3 13:30/M
37 Michelle Pelham Edinburg TX 319 36 185 42:47.3 43:24.2 14:00/M
38 Yvette Cervantez Weslaco TX 154 37 186 42:55.6 43:01.8 13:53/M
39 Elisa De Haro San Juan TX 165 37 192 43:48.9 44:13.6 14:16/M
40 Cynthia Balderas San Juan TX 116 37 193 43:50.7 44:11.9 14:15/M
41 Viridiana Trevino Weslaco TX 2171 35 194 43:51.1 44:12.2 14:15/M
42 Diana Ortega Harlingen TX 313 36 199 44:07.6 44:11.7 14:15/M
43 Hazelhollie Trevino Harlingen TX 2118 38 204 44:52.4 45:31.2 14:41/M
44 Erika Portillo Weslaco TX 332 37 205 45:03.1 45:03.1 14:32/M
45 Alicia Handy Donna TX 229 37 208 45:28.5 45:50.5 14:47/M
46 Renee Sanchez Edinburg TX 386 31 226 47:11.9 47:45.0 15:24/M
47 Melissa Segovia Donna TX 396 40 229 47:21.8 47:26.5 15:18/M
48 Joanna Beltran Mercedes TX 120 31 237 47:37.7 47:45.5 15:24/M
49 Deileen Sepulveda Weslaco TX 397 40 238 47:39.6 47:46.8 15:25/M
50 Lesbette Bonilla Donna TX 126 31 240 48:20.0 49:03.7 15:49/M
51 Leticia Moreno Mission TX 291 35 241 48:20.0 49:03.6 15:49/M
52 Perla Ozuna Donna TX 317 37 245 48:28.2 48:30.4 15:39/M
53 Ana Ramirez Mercedes TX 336 32 251 49:23.1 49:49.8 16:04/M
54 Judith Perez Edinburg TX 323 33 264 50:25.6 51:14.0 16:32/M
55 Samantha Humphreys Donna TX 239 32 270 50:46.3 50:56.9 16:26/M
56 Terri Garza Mercedes TX 209 32 276 52:03.0 52:20.3 16:53/M
57 Jessica Sandoval Elsa TX 389 40 279 52:47.3 53:12.4 17:10/M
58 Espi Reyes Mission TX 349 33 281 52:57.2 53:41.6 17:19/M
59 Ana Ramos Mission TX 345 40 285 53:44.0 53:56.2 17:24/M
60 Judith Gannaway Edinburg TX 2168 35 287 53:48.8 54:08.7 17:28/M
61 Irene Castillo La Villa TX 141 37 288 54:28.2 54:42.3 17:39/M
62 Cecilia Trevino Weslaco TX 2119 33 290 54:34.6 56:12.7 18:08/M
63 Maria Cansino Pharr TX 137 32 295 55:13.8 55:32.4 17:55/M
64 Edwina Garza Mission TX 213 38 299 55:21.5 55:48.8 18:00/M
65 Diana Gracia Mercedes TX 224 38 300 55:26.8 56:06.3 18:06/M
66 Lorena Ochoa Donna TX 312 38 308 56:37.3 56:37.3 18:16/M
67 Leticia Flores Weslaco TX 189 38 311 59:02.2 59:16.3 19:07/M
68 Jacklynn Matamoros Weslaco TX 273 31 314 1:01:59.4 1:02:35.5 20:11/M
69 Savannah Bailey Edinburg TX 114 31 319 1:04:58.9 1:05:26.7 21:06/M
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wensislado Jimenez Alamo TX 247 42 3 22:45.8 22:45.8 7:20/M
2 Leo Cazares Jr Weslaco TX 152 48 10 23:29.5 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Hector Velarde Edinburg TX 2128 52 30 24:19.8 24:23.2 7:52/M
4 Miguel Angel Espinosa Ruiz Rio Bravo MEX 2181 50 35 25:08.1 25:09.3 8:07/M
5 Charlie De La Rosa Harlingen TX 169 58 36 25:12.2 25:41.5 8:17/M
6 Guillermo Carriaga Edinburg TX 2177 44 43 25:46.5 25:48.0 8:19/M
7 Charlie Casanova Weslaco TX 139 47 49 26:51.6 26:56.0 8:41/M
8 Michael Bergen San Antonio TX 124 66 66 31:16.8 31:31.1 10:10/M
9 Ernesto J. Vergara Edinburg TX 2132 60 67 31:25.3 31:55.2 10:18/M
10 Eric Piater Weslaco TX 329 42 86 32:42.9 33:05.2 10:40/M
11 Lupe Castillo Mercedes TX 145 47 91 32:56.5 33:10.0 10:42/M
12 Roberto Velazquez Weslaco TX 2129 61 93 33:04.9 33:13.2 10:43/M
13 Noel Gracia Mercedes TX 223 43 96 33:15.5 33:40.3 10:52/M
14 Jp Rodriguez Weslaco TX 363 43 103 33:57.8 34:14.0 11:03/M
15 Robert Galligan Weslaco TX 196 78 114 35:01.7 35:13.2 11:22/M
16 Ernesto Torres Mission TX 2114 47 120 35:35.1 35:36.2 11:29/M
17 Marco Islas La Feria TX 243 41 130 36:33.2 37:10.7 11:59/M
18 Mario Gonzalez Edinburg TX 221 54 142 37:45.5 37:47.3 12:11/M
19 Richard Wilson Weslaco TX 2141 41 146 38:22.7 38:32.1 12:26/M
20 Ricardo Dorbecker Mcallen TX 179 45 171 40:26.6 40:51.8 13:11/M
21 Joe Fuentes Weslaco TX 194 47 182 42:07.2 42:17.3 13:38/M
22 Di Sanchez Donna TX 383 53 207 45:25.5 45:42.9 14:45/M
23 Norberto Garcia Weslaco TX 200 50 209 45:48.6 46:14.3 14:55/M
24 Raul Sustaita Donna TX 2110 49 220 46:50.2 47:11.9 15:13/M
25 Alan Garza Harlingen TX 210 52 257 50:00.8 50:18.8 16:14/M
26 Robert Martinez Donna TX 2190 44 261 50:19.8 50:26.3 16:16/M
27 Juan Falcon Weslaco TX 188 63 297 55:17.9 55:47.1 18:00/M
28 Joel Sherman Sugar Land TX 398 43 302 55:28.7 56:01.4 18:04/M
29 Manuel Portillo Weslaco TX 331 52 304 55:45.7 56:21.7 18:11/M
DQ Jorge Navarro Pharr TX 304 58 DQ 15:06.8 15:06.8 4:52/M
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alma Zepeda Mercedes TX 2147 53 25 24:16.1 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Monica Garcia Weslaco TX 204 45 27 24:16.3 24:49.7 8:00/M
3 Diana Navarro Pharr TX 303 41 34 24:54.8 24:57.3 8:03/M
4 Mary Lara Weslaco TX 250 42 41 25:41.9 25:45.9 8:18/M
5 Chela Cervantes Weslaco TX 153 42 51 27:20.6 27:25.9 8:51/M
6 Veronica Rios Weslaco TX 358 43 53 27:36.6 27:42.1 8:56/M
7 Belinda Aguilar Donna TX 2176 44 56 27:45.6 27:53.7 9:00/M
8 Gina Almaguer Mission TX 106 41 59 29:16.8 29:59.6 9:40/M
9 Irma Ramirez Edinburg TX 344 51 71 31:37.8 31:40.0 10:13/M
10 Melinda Ginez Donna TX 216 51 75 31:51.0 32:10.5 10:23/M
11 Sarah Martin Mission TX 2183 44 82 32:10.0 32:31.8 10:29/M
12 Carmen Escobar Harlingen TX 182 54 84 32:19.3 32:22.9 10:26/M
13 Mary Alaniz Edinburg TX 103 54 87 32:46.5 32:49.4 10:35/M
14 Gabbie Leal Mission TX 252 42 89 32:52.6 33:28.6 10:48/M
15 Belinda Gaytan Pharr TX 2151 45 90 32:54.4 33:07.7 10:41/M
16 Mary Zamora Weslaco TX 2146 41 100 33:47.2 33:55.9 10:56/M
17 Angela Murphy La Feria TX 300 41 101 33:48.8 34:09.3 11:01/M
18 Iris Moya Harlingen TX 298 41 104 34:15.5 34:17.5 11:04/M
19 Michelle Morlock Weslaco TX 296 52 110 34:45.2 35:00.7 11:17/M
20 Mari Fuentes Weslaco TX 193 43 118 35:27.9 35:36.9 11:29/M
21 Delna Vallejo Weslaco TX 2167 48 122 35:37.7 36:12.7 11:41/M
22 Edith Ramirez Weslaco TX 343 43 123 35:37.9 35:45.5 11:32/M
23 Ruth Iruegas Donna TX 242 42 124 35:41.6 35:55.3 11:35/M
24 Cindy Castillo Edinburg TX 143 48 136 37:21.4 37:24.3 12:04/M
25 Maggie Rosales Donna TX 369 45 139 37:36.1 37:57.6 12:15/M
26 Laura Camacho San Benito TX 133 48 140 37:43.4 38:12.7 12:19/M
27 Sylvia Cisneros Harlingen TX 161 50 143 38:03.1 38:37.2 12:27/M
28 Sulema Jara Edinburg TX 244 47 145 38:14.7 38:25.3 12:24/M
29 Regina Benavidez Weslaco TX 122 42 148 38:30.8 38:42.2 12:29/M
30 Casandra Cavazos San Juan TX 147 42 152 38:49.7 39:05.2 12:36/M
31 Martha Vergara Edinburg TX 2133 59 158 39:00.2 39:31.6 12:45/M
32 Selina Garza Alamo TX 2160 42 162 39:24.8 39:41.4 12:48/M
33 Rhonda Garza Weslaco TX 212 52 165 39:39.1 40:08.4 12:57/M
34 Rosa Garcia Weslaco TX 199 53 166 40:00.8 40:26.2 13:03/M
35 Claudia Dorbecker Mcallen TX 180 44 168 40:18.0 40:55.2 13:12/M
36 Delia Ramirez Mercedes TX 337 44 172 40:35.0 40:50.8 13:10/M
37 Alexandra Trevino Weslaco TX 2123 41 176 41:44.4 41:57.5 13:32/M
38 Alma Loya Alamo 2196 46 179 41:50.5 41:50.5 13:30/M
39 Ana Cavazos Weslaco TX 150 46 188 43:06.7 43:19.4 13:58/M
40 Roxane Arguelles Donna TX 111 49 202 44:45.8 44:50.1 14:28/M
41 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco TX 364 44 210 45:59.1 46:16.0 14:55/M
42 Blanca Sanchez Mercedes TX 387 52 214 46:11.6 46:30.2 15:00/M
43 Velma Trevino Mission TX 2121 46 217 46:17.8 46:58.9 15:09/M
44 Christina Garcia Mission TX 207 43 219 46:31.4 46:51.5 15:07/M
45 Nereida Salinas Mission TX 2152 53 221 46:51.5 46:51.5 15:07/M
46 Raquel Martinez Weslaco TX 2173 51 223 46:56.4 47:07.1 15:12/M
47 Jennifer Espinoza Weslaco TX 2172 51 224 46:57.0 47:06.7 15:12/M
48 Karen Sanchez Weslaco TX 384 66 225 47:11.3 47:44.3 15:24/M
49 Alma Espinoza Donna TX 184 48 227 47:19.6 47:24.1 15:17/M
50 Elaine Gorena Mercedes TX 222 48 231 47:24.3 47:52.6 15:26/M
51 Sandy Ortiz Donna TX 314 49 239 48:01.0 48:10.1 15:32/M
52 Sandra Villarreal Donna TX 2137 48 243 48:26.5 48:29.9 15:38/M
53 Rachel Ruiz Mercedes TX 370 48 246 48:28.6 50:02.8 16:08/M
54 Octaviana Longoria Los Fresnos TX 258 52 248 48:53.2 49:05.5 15:50/M
55 Judy Kutagata Weslaco TX 2156 47 249 49:20.8 49:49.6 16:04/M
56 Margo Sunderland Weslaco TX 2155 44 250 49:21.4 49:49.9 16:04/M
57 Lizette Sustaita Donna TX 2108 50 262 50:21.1 50:32.5 16:18/M
58 Melissa Martinez Donna TX 266 42 263 50:22.3 50:26.1 16:16/M
59 Ana Descrivan Donna TX 175 48 269 50:45.0 50:56.8 16:26/M
60 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco TX 107 57 271 51:10.9 51:26.2 16:35/M
61 Amy Nunn Weslaco TX 310 53 272 51:49.6 52:04.3 16:48/M
62 Debbie Bustillos Weslaco TX 130 48 273 51:50.3 52:04.7 16:48/M
63 Annette Garza Donna TX 215 46 275 52:02.9 52:10.4 16:50/M
64 Belinda Castillo Donna TX 146 42 278 52:10.6 52:10.6 16:50/M
65 Elizabeth Garza Harlingen TX 214 49 280 52:55.4 53:13.4 17:10/M
66 Nereida Salinas Palmhurst TX 382 52 286 53:45.1 53:55.6 17:24/M
67 Monica Garza Mission TX 211 45 289 54:34.5 55:19.6 17:51/M
68 Lisa Medina Mission TX 274 52 291 54:35.4 55:20.5 17:51/M
69 Janie Ramirez Weslaco TX 342 51 292 54:35.8 56:12.3 18:08/M
70 Veronica Ramirez Harlingen TX 335 47 293 54:39.4 54:54.0 17:43/M
71 Beatriz Campuzano Weslaco TX 136 42 294 54:53.5 55:38.8 17:57/M
72 Toni Ramirez Weslaco TX 340 61 296 55:16.0 55:47.3 18:00/M
73 Minga Portillo Weslaco TX 330 52 305 55:45.8 56:21.5 18:11/M
74 Leticia Salinas Weslaco TX 376 46 306 56:25.0 56:57.2 18:22/M
75 Rosie Landeros Mcallen TX 248 47 309 56:40.9 56:44.0 18:18/M
76 Elda Saucedo Donna TX 394 49 310 56:41.7 56:44.5 18:18/M
77 Ofelia Lopez Mercedes TX 260 69 312 59:37.8 59:46.4 19:17/M
78 Oralia Cazares Weslaco TX 151 47 316 1:02:18.7 1:02:28.3 20:09/M
79 Debbie Gonzalez Weslaco TX 220 50 317 1:02:20.9 1:02:29.0 20:09/M
80 Elsa Vasquez Edinburg TX 2154 55 320 1:05:36.4 1:06:03.4 21:18/M