80's Retro Glow Run Vol. 3

Age Group Results

June 08, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Claudia Martinez Pharr TX 132 46 5 18:38.3 18:38.3 6:01/M  
2 Lupita Garza Weslaco TX 349 50 6 19:18.3 19:18.3 6:14/M  
3 Melissa Alejandro Weslaco TX 221 43 7 19:34.2 19:34.2 6:19/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Miguel Balandran Weslaco TX 226 29 1 16:00.0 16:00.0 5:10/M  
2 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 363 23 2 16:34.5 16:34.5 5:21/M  
3 Jose Lopez Edinburg TX 183 36 3 16:38.2 16:38.2 5:22/M  
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Amene Zuniga Mcallen TX 345 8 23 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M  
2 Deisy Rodriguez Ledezma Donna TX 142 20 24 25:25.7 25:25.7 8:12/M  
3 Mia Rosita Hernandez Weslaco TX 223 12 70 32:07.9 32:07.9 10:22/M  
4 Aryssa Martinez Weslaco TX 123 16 74 32:25.9 32:25.9 10:27/M  
5 Abigail Castillo Mission TX 101 16 85 34:21.7 34:21.7 11:05/M  
6 Chaslyn Reeves Edinburg TX 128 9 92 36:10.5 36:10.5 11:40/M  
7 Elena Saucedo Donna TX 148 20 102 37:23.9 37:23.9 12:04/M  
8 Kiana Nieto Brownsville TX 192 10 114 39:41.6 39:41.6 12:48/M  
9 Julissa Castillo Mcallen TX 304 12 141 49:08.9 49:08.9 15:51/M  
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Daniel IV Martinez Weslaco TX 138 18 10 21:37.8 21:37.8 6:58/M  
2 Rolando Saens Jr Mission TX 257 14 12 21:52.1 21:52.1 7:03/M  
3 Nathaniel Gonzalez Weslaco TX 236 15 44 29:22.7 29:22.7 9:28/M  
4 Alex Rosales III Harlingen TX 106 13 64 31:49.8 31:49.8 10:16/M  
5 Emiliano Pena Edinburg TX 152 17 72 32:09.5 32:09.5 10:22/M  
6 Anthony Castillo Mission TX 122 18 86 34:25.2 34:25.2 11:06/M  
7 Dathan Martinez 332 8 124 41:11.7 41:11.7 13:17/M  
8 Noah Mendoza Weslaco TX 237 12 138 48:09.8 48:09.8 15:32/M  
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Nataly Hernandez Progreso TX 235 23 14 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15/M  
2 Pamela Garza Edinburg TX 243 28 17 22:50.8 22:50.8 7:22/M  
3 Melissa Gallegos Edinburg TX 220 26 19 23:42.5 23:42.5 7:39/M  
4 Ashley Trevino Weslaco TX 343 28 21 23:59.9 23:59.9 7:44/M  
5 Kassandra Cerda Mcallen TX 190 26 27 25:56.0 25:56.0 8:22/M  
6 Mariaolga Floyd Mcallen TX 210 24 29 26:01.8 26:01.8 8:24/M  
7 Evelyn Quintero Edinburg TX 350 25 31 26:10.7 26:10.7 8:26/M  
8 Victoria Hernandez Weslaco TX 314 27 32 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M  
9 Isela Betancourt Edinburg TX 165 30 33 26:20.1 26:20.1 8:30/M  
10 Maria Tapia Mcallen TX 209 28 34 26:21.6 26:21.6 8:30/M  
11 Andrea Monasmith Edinburg TX 117 26 39 28:16.4 28:16.4 9:07/M  
12 Nae Martinez Mercedes TX 232 26 41 28:46.5 28:46.5 9:17/M  
13 Linda Alanis Edinburg TX 198 27 43 29:01.1 29:01.1 9:22/M  
14 Rosella Floyd Mcallen TX 261 24 48 29:59.9 29:59.9 9:40/M  
15 Emely Alanis Pharr TX 151 25 52 30:58.4 30:58.4 9:59/M  
16 Annabel Garcia Mcallen TX 119 29 54 31:07.6 31:07.6 10:02/M  
17 Ana Hinojosa Weslaco TX 115 30 56 31:26.9 31:26.9 10:08/M  
18 Lisette Segovia Edinburg TX 200 22 60 31:43.2 31:43.2 10:14/M  
19 Emily Cardenas Edcouch TX 153 24 66 32:01.8 32:01.8 10:20/M  
20 Soledad Zuniga Mcallen TX 275 29 67 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:20/M  
21 Vanessa Rodriguez La Feria TX 283 29 76 32:30.8 32:30.8 10:29/M  
22 Samantha Castaneda La Feria TX 267 28 77 32:31.1 32:31.1 10:29/M  
23 Monica Salinas Mission TX 229 24 78 32:35.8 32:35.8 10:31/M  
24 Ronica Munoz Weslaco TX 306 27 81 32:48.5 32:48.5 10:35/M  
25 Yajaira Torres Weslaco TX 286 27 89 34:57.8 34:57.8 11:16/M  
26 Lori Laboy Mission TX 202 30 93 36:15.9 36:15.9 11:42/M  
27 Andrea Vera Edinburg TX 352 25 98 36:58.1 36:58.1 11:55/M  
28 Natalie Martinez Mercedes TX 234 28 115 39:41.9 39:41.9 12:48/M  
29 Isla Garza Edinburg TX 166 27 119 40:47.9 40:47.9 13:09/M  
30 Adelle Zamarripa Mcallen TX 103 26 127 41:46.2 41:46.2 13:28/M  
31 Jessica Salazar Mcallen TX 176 29 131 42:32.4 42:32.4 13:43/M  
32 Thelma Luna Mcallen TX 281 27 132 42:37.4 42:37.4 13:45/M  
33 Serina Tagle Mission TX 274 28 137 47:36.4 47:36.4 15:21/M  
34 Allysa Garza Edcouch TX 109 21 140 49:02.0 49:02.0 15:49/M  
35 Jennifer Vielma Mcallen TX 173 30 142 49:10.1 49:10.1 15:52/M  
36 Juana Hernandez Edinburg TX 187 29 150 51:57.5 51:57.5 16:45/M  
37 Cassandra Garcia San Benito TX 125 29 151 56:17.3 56:17.3 18:09/M  
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Miguel Balandran Weslaco TX 226 29 1 16:00.0 16:00.0 5:10/M  
2 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 363 23 2 16:34.5 16:34.5 5:21/M  
3 Adan Gallegos Edinburg TX 102 25 4 17:51.2 17:51.2 5:45/M  
4 Ryan Ramirez Mercedes TX 265 26 8 20:11.5 20:11.5 6:31/M  
5 Emanuel Rodriguez Ledezma Donna TX 150 24 25 25:41.1 25:41.1 8:17/M  
6 Raul Ponce Mission TX 250 23 36 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M  
7 Juan Juarez Mcallen TX 184 24 37 27:12.4 27:12.4 8:46/M  
8 Ismael Trevino Mcallen TX 167 27 45 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:30/M  
9 Daniel Longoria Mcallen TX 135 29 47 29:46.6 29:46.6 9:36/M  
10 Carlos X Floyd Mcallen TX 124 28 49 30:00.2 30:00.2 9:41/M  
11 Jose Vazquez Weslaco TX 181 28 57 31:28.6 31:28.6 10:09/M  
12 Daniel Cardenas Harlingen TX 136 29 63 31:49.6 31:49.6 10:16/M  
13 Jesse James Ramos Elsa TX 175 21 88 34:50.3 34:50.3 11:14/M  
14 Luis Torres Weslaco TX 203 28 90 35:29.2 35:29.2 11:27/M  
15 Eric Martinez Mcallen TX 154 27 130 42:30.7 42:30.7 13:43/M  
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Monica Garcia Pharr TX 230 40 11 21:49.3 21:49.3 7:02/M  
2 Esmeralda Ray Weslaco TX 326 38 22 24:00.5 24:00.5 7:45/M  
3 San Juana Torres Hidalgo TX 269 38 35 26:22.9 26:22.9 8:30/M  
4 Gabriela Rodriguez Pharr TX 158 35 40 28:43.6 28:43.6 9:16/M  
5 Adriana Gonzales La Villa TX 104 34 51 30:45.7 30:45.7 9:55/M  
6 Yessica Vasquez Weslaco TX 287 37 69 32:02.9 32:02.9 10:20/M  
7 Annjeri Skarboszewski Mcallen TX 120 31 75 32:26.8 32:26.8 10:28/M  
8 Keren Esquivel San Antonio TX 191 37 80 32:46.8 32:46.8 10:34/M  
9 Jenny Vela Weslaco TX 174 40 95 36:19.3 36:19.3 11:43/M  
10 Julissa Guerrero Weslaco TX 299 36 99 37:02.3 37:02.3 11:57/M  
11 Blanca Zuniga Weslaco TX 311 32 104 37:51.3 37:51.3 12:13/M  
12 Yahaira Almonte Donna TX 285 37 111 38:28.8 38:28.8 12:25/M  
13 Sophia Nieto Brownsville TX 276 37 116 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M  
14 Daphne Gonzalez Weslaco TX 139 34 117 39:43.6 39:43.6 12:49/M  
15 Mary Zamora Weslaco TX 217 40 118 39:56.8 39:56.8 12:53/M  
16 Rachel Ayala Weslaco TX 248 34 123 41:11.5 41:11.5 13:17/M  
17 Liza Martinez Weslaco TX 201 38 125 41:12.3 41:12.3 13:17/M  
18 Gabriela Guerra Hidalgo TX 159 40 133 42:38.3 42:38.3 13:45/M  
19 Irene Castillo La Villa TX 164 37 134 43:57.1 43:57.1 14:11/M  
20 Manuelita Rodriguez Weslaco TX 206 34 139 48:13.0 48:13.0 15:33/M  
21 Eva Castillo Weslaco TX 155 36 147 50:57.0 50:57.0 16:26/M  
22 Alma Andrade Elsa TX 110 37 152 56:24.9 56:24.9 18:12/M  
23 Roberta Reyes Weslaco TX 303 37 155 1:05:02.9 1:05:02.9 20:59/M  
DQ Adrianna Gonzales Weslaco TX 295 36 DQ 1:04:11.2 1:04:11.2 20:42/M 60:00
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Jose Lopez Edinburg TX 183 36 3 16:38.2 16:38.2 5:22/M  
2 Juan Rodriguez Pharr TX 185 34 28 25:59.9 25:59.9 8:23/M  
3 Juan Ramirez Edinburg TX 300 33 53 31:05.6 31:05.6 10:02/M  
4 Eric Saenz Weslaco TX 296 36 65 32:01.0 32:01.0 10:20/M  
5 Lino Jimenez Weslaco TX 297 36 97 36:55.8 36:55.8 11:55/M  
6 Roberto Perez Mercedes TX 255 35 112 39:04.9 39:04.9 12:36/M  
7 Ryan Davis Weslaco TX 360 38 149 51:57.2 51:57.2 16:45/M  
DQ Roberto Garcia Weslaco TX 294 39 DQ 1:01:06.4 1:01:06.4 19:43/M 60:00
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Claudia Martinez Pharr TX 132 46 5 18:38.3 18:38.3 6:01/M  
2 Lupita Garza Weslaco TX 349 50 6 19:18.3 19:18.3 6:14/M  
3 Melissa Alejandro Weslaco TX 221 43 7 19:34.2 19:34.2 6:19/M  
4 Mary Y Huerta Weslaco TX 218 56 15 22:33.6 22:33.6 7:16/M  
5 Sabrina Perez Donna TX 266 44 16 22:37.6 22:37.6 7:18/M  
6 Mellisa Juarez Harlingen TX 222 47 18 23:29.8 23:29.8 7:35/M  
7 Hermenegilda Hinojosa Mission TX 161 43 20 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41/M  
8 Yolanda Salinas Donna TX 288 52 30 26:05.9 26:05.9 8:25/M  
9 Mary Alaniz Edinburg TX 216 53 38 27:26.8 27:26.8 8:51/M  
10 Cindy Castillo Edinburg TX 131 47 42 28:55.4 28:55.4 9:20/M  
11 Sylvia Anciso Edinburg TX 280 59 50 30:07.1 30:07.1 9:43/M  
12 Yvette Trevino Mission TX 289 51 55 31:08.0 31:08.0 10:03/M  
13 Imelda Solis La Joya TX 163 56 58 31:34.8 31:34.8 10:11/M  
14 Delia Ramirez Mercedes TX 301 43 59 31:40.3 31:40.3 10:13/M  
15 Susana Barco Elsa TX 278 46 62 31:48.0 31:48.0 10:15/M  
16 San Juanita Ruiz Mercedes TX 270 58 68 32:02.8 32:02.8 10:20/M  
17 Delma Vallejo Weslaco TX 143 47 71 32:09.4 32:09.4 10:22/M  
18 Lilly Salinas Mercedes TX 197 55 73 32:20.9 32:20.9 10:26/M  
19 Veronica Rios Weslaco TX 284 42 82 33:30.8 33:30.8 10:48/M  
20 Perla Cibrian Mission TX 247 43 83 34:15.5 34:15.5 11:03/M  
21 Rosa Rios Mission TX 259 57 84 34:17.8 34:17.8 11:04/M  
22 Christina Garcia Mission TX 130 42 87 34:33.2 34:33.2 11:09/M  
23 Patricia Zamora Edinburg TX 245 59 91 36:10.3 36:10.3 11:40/M  
24 Rebecca Leal Palmhurst TX 251 42 94 36:16.4 36:16.4 11:42/M  
25 Laureen Guerra Weslaco TX 196 50 96 36:19.6 36:19.6 11:43/M  
26 Betty Perez Weslaco TX 298 43 100 37:02.6 37:02.6 11:57/M  
27 Alma Salazar Edinburg TX 111 41 101 37:13.1 37:13.1 12:00/M  
28 Maggie Cantu La Villa TX 205 57 103 37:30.5 37:30.5 12:06/M  
29 Jessica Estevez Donna TX 177 42 105 38:03.4 38:03.4 12:16/M  
30 Mayte Balli Weslaco TX 307 56 107 38:05.7 38:05.7 12:17/M  
31 Alicia Garcia Weslaco TX 108 57 108 38:11.0 38:11.0 12:19/M  
32 Chela Cervantes Weslaco TX 129 41 109 38:11.1 38:11.1 12:19/M  
33 Ruth Iruegas Donna TX 263 42 110 38:28.5 38:28.5 12:25/M  
34 Marisa Salinas Donna TX 213 41 113 39:05.9 39:05.9 12:36/M  
35 Corinna Cantu Harlingen TX 133 41 121 40:50.9 40:50.9 13:10/M  
36 Lisette Wisnoski Harlingen TX 199 42 122 40:50.9 40:50.9 13:10/M  
37 Paula Salinas Mission TX 246 45 126 41:39.5 41:39.5 13:26/M  
38 Sandra Rivera La Joya TX 272 62 128 41:54.0 41:54.0 13:31/M  
39 Selma Iglesias Mission TX 273 58 129 41:54.4 41:54.4 13:31/M  
40 Elda Saucedo Donna TX 147 48 135 44:53.6 44:53.6 14:29/M  
41 Laura Espino Weslaco TX 195 45 144 49:57.3 49:57.3 16:07/M  
42 Monica Garcia Weslaco TX 231 44 145 50:54.9 50:54.9 16:25/M  
43 Rosa Garcia Weslaco TX 260 52 146 50:56.6 50:56.6 16:26/M  
44 Jessica Velasquez Donna TX 178 41 148 51:00.8 51:00.8 16:27/M  
45 Toni Ramirez Weslaco TX 282 60 153 56:45.3 56:45.3 18:18/M  
DQ Sylvia Gonzales Weslaco TX 279 57 DQ 1:04:11.3 1:04:11.3 20:42/M 60:00
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Penalty
1 Jose Rodriguez Edinburg TX 182 49 9 21:20.0 21:20.0 6:53/M  
2 Norberto Garcia Weslaco TX 238 49 13 22:25.8 22:25.8 7:14/M  
3 Ralp Morgan Weslaco TX 249 67 26 25:46.7 25:46.7 8:19/M  
4 Daniel III Martinez Weslaco TX 137 45 46 29:30.2 29:30.2 9:31/M  
5 William Jensen Mcallen TX 313 60 61 31:43.6 31:43.6 10:14/M  
6 Julio Pimentel San Antonio TX 189 41 79 32:46.1 32:46.1 10:34/M  
7 Edwin Estevez Donna TX 146 45 106 38:03.6 38:03.6 12:16/M  
8 Alejandro Rosales Jr Harlingen TX 105 44 120 40:50.7 40:50.7 13:10/M  
9 Dr. Stylianos Sideris Weslaco TX 145 48 136 44:54.4 44:54.4 14:29/M  
10 Joel Sherman Sugar Land TX 302 43 143 49:51.5 49:51.5 16:05/M  
11 Juan Falcon Weslaco TX 186 62 154 57:43.0 57:43.0 18:37/M