80's Retro Glow Run Vol. 5

Age Group Results

May 15, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa TX 152 13 21:24.3 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Laura Trevino Mercedes TX 292 21 25:03.9 25:09.1 8:07/M
3 Lucy Abad De Muniz Mcallen TX 298 23 27:00.0 27:02.6 8:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Bosier Edinburg TX 330 1 17:09.6 17:11.5 5:33/M
2 Richard Loya Harlingen TX 321 2 17:09.6 17:11.7 5:33/M
3 Matthew Garcia Elsa TX 206 3 17:13.1 17:14.6 5:34/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa TX 152 13 21:24.3 21:26.8 6:55/M
2 Lucy Abad De Muniz Mcallen TX 298 23 27:00.0 27:02.6 8:43/M
3 Gracy Meza Weslaco TX 278 36 29:55.1 30:00.9 9:41/M
4 Magaly Moreno Weslaco TX 290 37 29:59.5 30:21.8 9:48/M
5 Lauren Perez Weslaco TX 193 41 30:10.9 30:33.3 9:51/M
6 Ema Ramos Weslaco TX 301 43 30:54.8 31:07.2 10:02/M
7 Jiah Barnett Walnut Creek CA 263 49 32:52.8 32:55.6 10:37/M
8 Jasmine Morales Edcouch TX 338 66 35:24.8 35:39.7 11:30/M
9 Helen Martin Weslaco TX 303 69 36:34.5 36:40.2 11:50/M
10 Josie Espinosa Weslaco TX 302 70 36:51.4 36:57.6 11:55/M
11 Elena Oviedo Edinburg TX 280 74 37:12.5 37:31.7 12:06/M
12 Sierra Smith Harlingen TX 317 76 37:36.8 37:56.6 12:14/M
13 Lia Menel Harlingen TX 320 77 37:37.2 37:56.6 12:14/M
14 Roxanne Zepeda Weslaco TX 289 80 37:39.2 37:51.3 12:13/M
15 Amanda Sanchez Edinburg TX 288 82 37:54.2 38:03.2 12:17/M
16 Alegria Hernandez Pharr TX 310 91 38:37.9 39:10.6 12:38/M
17 Zoe Martin-Arriaga Mission TX 261 98 40:48.4 40:54.7 13:12/M
18 Roxanne Lopez Harlingen TX 309 100 41:22.0 41:42.9 13:27/M
19 Kristina Alvarez Alton TX 262 101 42:01.1 42:05.7 13:35/M
20 Diana Lozano Harlingen TX 319 112 43:59.1 44:19.2 14:18/M
21 Jocelynn Morales Edcouch TX 188 115 44:21.7 44:37.4 14:24/M
22 Vanessa Martinez Harlingen TX 311 118 45:23.4 45:35.7 14:43/M
23 Liz Betancourt Elsa TX 265 119 45:29.8 45:48.3 14:47/M
24 Sarai Villarreal Mission TX 323 120 46:27.4 46:35.1 15:02/M
25 Brenda Maldonado Edinburg TX 276 125 48:02.9 48:11.4 15:33/M
26 Nomeli Cortez Edinburg TX 216 126 48:30.3 48:35.6 15:41/M
27 Rosario Rodriguez Weslaco TX 286 128 48:41.6 48:48.6 15:45/M
28 Iselda Alaniz Weslaco TX 294 131 49:30.4 49:40.6 16:02/M
29 Chaslyn Reeves Edinburg TX 136 145 54:28.8 54:32.1 17:36/M
30 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco TX 313 151 56:52.2 57:29.6 18:33/M
31 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco TX 304 152 56:53.2 57:27.5 18:32/M
32 Jocelyn Luna Mission TX 187 163 1:00:26.2 1:00:40.5 19:34/M
33 Mariah Ramirez Mission TX 203 164 1:00:29.5 1:00:42.5 19:35/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Loya Harlingen TX 321 2 17:09.6 17:11.7 5:33/M
2 Matthew Garcia Elsa TX 206 3 17:13.1 17:14.6 5:34/M
3 Isaiah Hernandez Alamo TX 171 4 17:33.1 17:35.8 5:41/M
4 Jorden Gamez Alamo TX 189 7 19:26.6 19:29.6 6:17/M
5 Ryan Trevino Mercedes TX 238 9 19:51.5 19:57.3 6:26/M
6 Brandon Salinas Alamo TX 287 10 20:04.5 20:07.7 6:30/M
7 Jeremy Perez Weslaco TX 181 11 20:17.2 20:38.9 6:40/M
8 Anthony Segura Elsa TX 299 14 21:37.5 21:40.0 6:59/M
9 Carlos Cantu Alamo TX 266 15 22:53.0 22:56.1 7:24/M
10 Andrew Cortez Alamo TX 269 17 23:04.3 23:08.1 7:28/M
11 Ramsey Castaneda Alamo TX 267 19 24:17.3 24:20.8 7:51/M
12 Joel Mercado 334 22 26:02.9 26:14.7 8:28/M
13 Cristian Cantu Mercedes TX 295 28 28:35.8 28:41.5 9:15/M
14 Noah Perez Weslaco TX 213 30 28:56.5 29:19.3 9:28/M
15 Christian Martinez Weslaco TX 277 31 29:08.9 29:39.5 9:34/M
16 Angel Lopez Edinburg TX 316 34 29:46.6 30:23.2 9:48/M
17 Christopher Chastain Eustis FL 314 39 30:06.5 30:23.5 9:48/M
18 Chris Rivera Alamo TX 285 48 32:16.1 32:28.9 10:29/M
19 Isaac Sanchez Weslaco TX 333 52 33:08.2 33:13.6 10:43/M
20 Ruben Deleon Weslaco TX 270 56 33:28.6 33:34.7 10:50/M
21 Jochen Piater Weslaco TX 284 60 34:16.4 34:27.8 11:07/M
22 Eric Piater Weslaco TX 283 61 34:27.3 34:38.3 11:10/M
23 Tray Tipton La Feria TX 328 63 35:10.8 35:36.8 11:29/M
24 Vicente Rodriguez La Feria TX 329 64 35:11.0 35:36.2 11:29/M
25 John A. Reyes Mercedes TX 300 67 35:58.4 36:12.5 11:41/M
26 Bob Galligan Weslaco TX 273 90 38:34.6 38:44.1 12:30/M
27 Jeremiah Lopez Weslaco TX 307 92 38:52.5 39:25.2 12:43/M
28 Jp Rodriguez Weslaco TX 305 99 41:19.7 41:56.3 13:32/M
29 John Smith Harlingen TX 318 113 43:59.2 44:19.1 14:18/M
30 Kyle Tipton La Feria TX 327 116 45:03.3 45:29.5 14:41/M
31 Alex Dianas Alton TX 271 123 47:59.0 48:03.9 15:30/M
32 Elizabeth Lopez Weslaco TX 308 139 52:00.8 52:35.0 16:58/M
33 Robert Lopez Weslaco TX 306 140 52:03.0 52:37.3 16:59/M
34 Jose Rodriguez Weslaco TX 312 150 56:50.4 57:27.6 18:32/M
35 Juan Falcon Weslaco TX 272 153 57:07.7 57:19.2 18:29/M
36 Connor Bustillos Weslaco TX 143 157 58:34.2 58:42.6 18:56/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ilianna Infante Donna TX 167 33 29:34.9 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Linda Alanis Edinburg TX 195 68 36:32.9 36:36.9 11:49/M
3 Brianna Infante Donna TX 131 75 37:24.0 37:27.3 12:05/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Montoya Harlingen TX 325 12 20:19.1 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 198 16 23:04.1 23:05.8 7:27/M
3 Erik Ramirez Donna TX 157 50 32:55.3 33:25.5 10:47/M
4 Giovanni Colin Weslaco TX 161 59 33:59.5 34:06.5 11:00/M
5 Jesus Esparza San Juan TX 185 62 34:32.4 34:34.8 11:09/M
6 Arturo Soto Brownsville TX 121 107 43:11.5 43:23.1 14:00/M
7 Rick Reyna Donna TX 231 146 55:10.9 55:22.9 17:52/M
8 Jav Gallardo Donna TX 175 169 1:03:26.0 1:03:41.5 20:33/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dori Infante Edinburg TX 154 25 27:52.5 27:55.3 9:00/M
2 Daniela Moreno Weslaco TX 148 26 28:14.9 28:54.9 9:20/M
3 Glendy Reyna Edinburg TX 162 32 29:12.6 29:21.5 9:28/M
4 Joann Reyes Weslaco TX 186 38 30:06.4 30:06.4 9:43/M
5 Anna Ramos Weslaco TX 115 42 30:40.8 30:52.0 9:57/M
6 Courtney Carpenter San Benito TX 144 46 31:22.1 31:45.4 10:15/M
7 Isela Betancourt Edinburg TX 172 47 32:07.4 32:09.0 10:22/M
8 Sandy Torres Weslaco TX 242 54 33:23.4 33:30.0 10:48/M
9 Jennifer Montes Rabin Mission TX 178 58 33:43.3 33:57.8 10:57/M
10 Cynthia Balderas San Juan TX 339 78 37:38.7 37:58.4 12:15/M
11 Viridiana Trevino Weslaco TX 256 79 37:39.0 37:58.2 12:15/M
12 Grecia Padilla Edinburg TX 163 81 37:39.8 37:41.4 12:10/M
13 Vanessa Rodriguez La Feria TX 252 85 38:10.6 38:14.6 12:20/M
14 April Loya Weslaco TX 119 95 40:03.0 40:09.6 12:57/M
15 Lyssa Aleman Mcallen TX 200 96 40:18.1 40:26.4 13:03/M
16 Sarah Leos Harlingen TX 243 97 40:20.1 40:45.7 13:09/M
17 Karla Miller Harlingen TX 331 109 43:28.6 43:52.9 14:09/M
18 Clementina Cantu Weslaco TX 142 114 44:16.8 44:20.6 14:18/M
19 Janel Longoria Harlingen TX 297 124 48:02.1 48:27.4 15:38/M
20 Alyssa Mendoza Donna TX 108 129 48:41.7 48:56.6 15:47/M
21 Deandra Zamarron Santa Rosa TX 149 130 49:07.8 49:14.9 15:53/M
22 Blanca Delarosa Edinburg TX 128 138 51:22.6 51:40.2 16:40/M
23 Cassandra Garcia Harlingen TX 135 141 53:28.8 54:00.9 17:25/M
24 Samantha Humphreys Donna TX 240 160 58:52.6 59:22.6 19:09/M
25 Ashley Ramirez Mission TX 123 161 59:22.0 59:36.5 19:14/M
26 Jessica Ramirez Mission TX 184 162 59:27.1 59:40.4 19:15/M
27 Cynthia Garza Edinburg TX 147 172 1:07:09.8 1:07:13.2 21:41/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Bosier Edinburg TX 330 1 17:09.6 17:11.5 5:33/M
2 Raul Gonzalez Jr Harlingen TX 224 18 23:41.1 23:45.8 7:40/M
3 Anthony Garza Mercedes TX 117 24 27:46.4 27:53.8 9:00/M
4 Cristian Reyna Edinburg TX 145 29 28:44.0 28:53.4 9:19/M
5 Javier Moreno Weslaco TX 176 44 30:55.3 31:35.3 10:11/M
6 Hector Pena Mercedes TX 164 51 32:57.6 33:34.4 10:50/M
7 Robert Perez Mercedes TX 233 65 35:18.4 35:32.5 11:28/M
8 Rick Lerma Mercedes TX 232 88 38:28.5 38:47.5 12:31/M
9 Armando Pena Mercedes TX 120 94 39:30.3 40:06.7 12:56/M
10 Juan Morales Edcouch TX 190 103 42:09.8 42:24.9 13:41/M
11 Ricardo Reyes Donna TX 229 106 42:47.5 43:05.4 13:54/M
12 Yuri Gonzalez Weslaco TX 258 166 1:01:13.0 1:01:34.1 19:52/M
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Trevino Mercedes TX 292 21 25:03.9 25:09.1 8:07/M
2 Sarah Martin Mission TX 244 35 29:53.6 30:00.1 9:41/M
3 Veronica Chastain Eustis FL 315 40 30:06.5 30:24.2 9:48/M
4 Nancy Anderson Rockport TX 211 45 31:11.2 31:17.6 10:06/M
5 Claudia Solis Edinburg TX 140 55 33:25.5 33:29.2 10:48/M
6 Irma Ramirez Edinburg TX 170 57 33:36.2 33:41.1 10:52/M
7 Ana Alejos Weslaco TX 112 71 37:02.7 37:10.3 11:59/M
8 Kelly Cunningham Mission TX 192 72 37:02.9 37:10.9 12:00/M
9 Claudia Cavazos San Juan TX 141 73 37:04.5 37:07.3 11:58/M
10 Lisa Ramirez Mercedes TX 196 83 37:55.6 38:28.4 12:25/M
11 Patricia Zamora Edinburg TX 220 84 38:03.7 38:05.9 12:17/M
12 Christina Lerma Mercedes TX 137 89 38:28.9 38:46.2 12:30/M
13 Yvette Villa Mission TX 260 93 39:28.0 39:41.7 12:48/M
14 Irene Gaona Weslaco TX 168 104 42:37.3 42:49.8 13:49/M
15 Delia Ramirez Donna TX 151 110 43:41.2 43:52.5 14:09/M
16 Raquel Solis Penitas TX 223 111 43:46.6 43:55.3 14:10/M
17 Yosame Tipton La Feria TX 326 117 45:04.6 45:30.8 14:41/M
18 Susana Arredondo Pharr TX 248 121 47:22.6 47:44.8 15:24/M
19 Angela Murphy La Feria TX 114 122 47:51.5 48:19.7 15:35/M
20 Bricelda Zuniga Cortez Edinburg TX 132 127 48:30.7 48:36.3 15:41/M
21 Martha Hernandez Mercedes TX 205 132 49:33.0 49:42.6 16:02/M
22 Ana Cavazos Weslaco TX 111 133 50:14.8 50:20.7 16:14/M
23 Silvia Perez Harlingen TX 246 135 50:36.3 50:54.9 16:25/M
24 Reyna Quintana La Joya TX 227 137 51:09.2 51:12.0 16:31/M
25 Hilda Perez Weslaco TX 165 142 53:31.2 53:31.2 17:16/M
26 Alma Salazar Edinburg TX 106 143 53:43.0 53:43.0 17:20/M
27 Jess Sandoval Elsa TX 182 144 54:28.7 54:37.0 17:37/M
28 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco TX 255 147 55:32.7 55:40.2 17:57/M
29 Amy Nunn Weslaco TX 110 148 55:32.8 55:39.6 17:57/M
30 Yolanda Salinas Donna TX 257 156 58:33.1 58:49.1 18:58/M
31 Debrah Bustillos Weslaco TX 150 158 58:35.1 58:42.8 18:56/M
32 Norma Martinez Donna TX 217 159 58:40.9 58:57.2 19:01/M
33 Beatriz Campuzano Weslaco TX 124 165 1:01:12.3 1:01:33.4 19:51/M
34 Anabel Sanchez Edinburg TX 113 167 1:01:51.9 1:02:02.7 20:01/M
35 Noemi Solis Edinburg TX 215 168 1:01:52.4 1:02:02.9 20:01/M
36 Maribel Gonzalez Edinburg TX 204 170 1:07:07.7 1:07:12.7 21:41/M
37 Elda Saucedo Edinburg TX 156 171 1:07:09.3 1:07:12.9 21:41/M
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felipe Hernandez Alamo TX 332 5 17:39.1 17:41.0 5:42/M
2 Joe Villegas Pharr TX 335 6 19:22.0 19:24.0 6:15/M
3 Eli Cantu Mercedes TX 296 8 19:46.3 19:51.6 6:24/M
4 Rick Delacruz Rio Hondo TX 324 20 24:19.5 24:20.8 7:51/M
5 Noel Gracia Mercedes TX 214 27 28:26.4 28:45.6 9:17/M
6 Michael Martinez Weslaco TX 209 53 33:09.6 33:17.2 10:44/M
7 Mario Gonzalez Ediinburg TX 337 86 38:15.4 38:19.1 12:22/M
8 Roberto Ponce Pharr TX 234 87 38:23.0 38:45.2 12:30/M
9 Richard Wilson Weslaco TX 230 102 42:08.5 42:23.9 13:41/M
10 Dionicio Sanchez Donna TX 153 105 42:46.7 43:05.2 13:54/M
11 Ricardo Rivera Brownsville TX 228 108 43:24.2 43:33.2 14:03/M
12 Carlos Perez Harlingen TX 134 134 50:33.0 50:53.4 16:25/M
13 Mike Delarosa Edinburg TX 210 136 51:06.6 51:24.7 16:35/M
14 Ivan Perez Weslaco TX 173 149 55:48.1 56:11.1 18:07/M
15 Toni Reyna Donna TX 251 154 57:08.1 57:18.8 18:29/M
16 Pete Ramirez Donna TX 221 155 58:32.3 58:49.6 18:59/M