Border Bash XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Middle School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

675

MEGAN HUERTA CRYSTAL CITY MS

14:16.0

7:08/M

7

 

2

(< 5)

443

Jalene Hodges Carrizo Springs

14:41.4

7:21/M

7

 

3

2

676

REYNA MARTINEZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

14:41.6

7:21/M

7

 

4

3

280

Victoria Bartlett EPJH

15:25.7

7:43/M

7

 

5

4

799

Kasidy Hernandez Uvalde

15:59.4

8:00/M

7

 

6

(< 5)

442

Amanda Gonzalez Carrizo Springs

17:04.3

8:32/M

8

 

7

(< 5)

444

Jacelyn Ortiz Carrizo Springs

17:05.5

8:33/M

7

 

8

5

800

Trish Perez Uvalde

17:05.7

8:33/M

7

 

9

6

801

Michelle Hernandez Uvalde

17:22.0

8:41/M

7

 

10

7

672

MIRANDA ALVARADO CRYSTAL CITY MS

17:26.7

8:43/M

7

 

11

8

678

RELYLA RIOS CRYSTAL CITY MS

17:41.4

8:51/M

7

 

12

9

564

INGRID GARZA Eagle Pass Memorial

17:46.9

8:53/M

7

 

13

10

802

Macey Fowler Uvalde

18:06.9

9:03/M

7

 

14

11

546

BARBARA CARADOZA Eagle Pass Memorial

18:12.3

9:06/M

8

 

15

12

281

Leyli De Leon EPJH

18:53.9

9:27/M

7

 

16

13

673

IVANA FLORES CRYSTAL CITY MS

19:07.6

9:34/M

7

 

17

14

803

Jocelyn Ramirez Uvalde

19:14.7

9:37/M

7

 

18

15

674

LILLIANA GALLEGOS CRYSTAL CITY MS

19:17.6

9:39/M

7

 

19

16

532

ZAIDA FORTIZ Eagle Pass Memorial

19:25.0

9:43/M

8

 

20

17

285

Edna Mandell EPJH

19:31.6

9:46/M

7

 

21

18

677

ELEANA RAMIREZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

19:48.5

9:54/M

7

 

22

19

289

Nicole De La O EPJH

20:02.4

10:01/M

7

 

23

20

282

Valeria Enciso EPJH

20:21.3

10:11/M

7

 

24

21

548

ANGELIQUE FUENTES Eagle Pass Memorial

20:27.6

10:14/M

7

 

25

22

550

AYLEEN MADRID Eagle Pass Memorial

21:06.7

10:33/M

7

 

26

23

554

ARLENE SAUCEDO Eagle Pass Memorial

21:10.1

10:35/M

7

 

27

24

286

Sadie Smith EPJH

21:13.8

10:37/M

7

 

28

25

560

YARITZA GOMEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

21:28.6

10:44/M

7

 

29

26

287

Stephanie De Leon EPJH

21:39.7

10:50/M

7

 

30

(> 7)

567

CITLALI RODRIGUEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

21:42.4

10:51/M

7

 

31

(> 7)

544

BRIANNA JUAREZ Eagle Pass Memorial

21:43.5

10:52/M

8

 

32

(> 7)

687

ROCHELLE HUERTA CRYSTAL CITY MS

22:27.2

11:14/M

7

 

33

(< 5)

445

Olivia Melendrez Carrizo Springs

22:34.3

11:17/M

7

 

34

(> 7)

682

AALIYAH LUNA CRYSTAL CITY MS

23:37.4

11:49/M

7

 

35

(> 7)

552

GALILEA MONTOYA Eagle Pass Memorial

24:41.5

12:21/M

7

 

36

(> 7)

686

CHELSEA DELGADO CRYSTAL CITY MS

24:54.0

12:27/M

7

 

37

(> 7)

540

NAYDELIN GARZA Eagle Pass Memorial

25:05.8

12:33/M

8

 

38

(> 7)

549

KARYME GOMEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

25:22.0

12:41/M

7

 

39

(> 7)

284

Alayna Galarza EPJH

25:26.6

12:43/M

7

 

40

(> 7)

553

NORA MARTINEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

25:49.8

12:55/M

7

 

41

(> 7)

288

Galilea Serrano EPJH

26:04.1

13:02/M

7

 

42

(> 7)

566

SARAI ROCHA Eagle Pass Memorial

26:09.9

13:05/M

7

 

43

(> 7)

557

BRIZEYDA VICENTE Eagle Pass Memorial

26:14.3

13:07/M

7

 

44

(> 7)

556

LESLIE VALDEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

26:15.9

13:08/M

7

 

45

(> 7)

558

YANITZA REYNA Eagle Pass Memorial

26:31.0

13:16/M

7

 

46

(> 7)

563

LAILA FLORES Eagle Pass Memorial

29:30.6

14:45/M

7

 

47

(> 7)

537

XIMENA RODRIGUEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

30:05.2

15:03/M

8

 

48

(> 7)

536

KARLA HERNANDEZ Eagle Pass Memorial

31:00.5

15:30/M

8

 

49

(> 7)

555

TESLA GARCIA Eagle Pass Memorial

32:17.3

16:09/M

7

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

7th Grade Boys & Girls

 

Middle School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

669

NORBIE GARCIA CRYSTAL CITY MS

12:58.5

6:29/M

7

 

2

2

272

Jorge  Aguilar EPJH

13:51.4

6:56/M

7

 

3

3

434

Ethan Navarro Carrizo Springs

14:12.4

7:06/M

7

 

4

4

795

Damian Rivera Uvalde

14:34.5

7:17/M

7

 

5

5

793

Brandon Gomez Uvalde

15:00.6

7:30/M

7

 

6

6

798

Encina Evan Uvalde

15:22.4

7:41/M

7

 

7

7

794

Christopher Rodriguez Uvalde

15:36.3

7:48/M

7

 

8

8

693

Joseph Cisneros CRYSTAL CITY MS

15:47.3

7:54/M

7

 

9

9

435

Alex Sanchez Carrizo Springs

16:01.1

8:01/M

7

 

10

10

670

ERIC RUIZ CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:05.7

8:03/M

7

 

11

11

671

ANGEL RIVERA CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:12.1

8:06/M

7

 

12

12

689

Nathaniel Hernandez CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:21.1

8:11/M

7

 

13

13

436

Derrick Medina Carrizo Springs

16:22.0

8:11/M

7

 

14

14

684

BRIAN MENDOZA CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:28.9

8:14/M

7

 

15

15

277

Ernesto Reyes EPJH

16:32.7

8:16/M

7

 

16

16

692

Kristian Alcozer CRYSTAL CITY MS

16:35.2

8:18/M

7

 

17

17

439

Joe Jacob Villarreal Carrizo Springs

16:46.1

8:23/M

7

 

18

18

437

Alonso Saenz Carrizo Springs

16:54.5

8:27/M

7

 

19

19

438

Kolton Brady Carrizo Springs

18:04.6

9:02/M

7

 

20

20

274

Jose Felan EPJH

18:28.7

9:14/M

7

 

21

21

276

Oscar Gonzalez EPJH

18:33.4

9:17/M

7

 

22

22

273

Erik Espinosa EPJH

18:34.8

9:17/M

7

 

23

23

797

Vicente Mejia Uvalde

18:47.3

9:24/M

7

 

24

24

275

Omar Gonzalez EPJH

19:11.5

9:36/M

7

 

25

25

440

Eric Mendez Carrizo Springs

20:35.6

10:18/M

7

 

26

(< 5)

528

RICKY BELTRAN Eagle Pass Memorial

20:50.4

10:25/M

7

 

27

26

279

Eduardo Sifuentes EPJH

20:58.6

10:29/M

7

 

28

(> 7)

278

Isaiah Menchaca EPJH

26:31.9

13:16/M

7