Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th / 8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

179

Meghan Huerta CRYSTAL CITY

15:29.7

7:45/M

8

 

2

2

1056

Kaitlyn Briseno CSHS

15:40.3

7:50/M

8

 

3

3

1059

Jalene Hodges CSHS

15:44.6

7:52/M

8

 

4

4

1283

Arleth Garcia Del Rio

16:00.9

8:00/M

7

 

5

5

863

Fiona White Uvalde Morales MS

16:25.1

8:13/M

7

 

6

6

1057

Destiny Davila CSHS

16:32.8

8:16/M

8

 

7

7

846

Michelle Hernandez Uvalde Morales MS

16:47.5

8:24/M

8

 

8

8

1278

Annaliz Rustad Del Rio

16:49.2

8:25/M

8

 

9

9

1164

Victoria Barlette EP Jr. High

16:57.0

8:29/M

8

 

10

10

181

Reyna Martinez CRYSTAL CITY

16:57.1

8:29/M

8

 

11

11

1379

Mia Meza Dilley MS

17:08.8

8:34/M

8th

 

12

12

850

Kassidy Hernandez Uvalde Morales MS

17:10.7

8:35/M

8

 

13

13

1292

Giana Urias Del Rio

17:13.4

8:37/M

7

 

14

14

1048

Anissa Ojeda CSHS

17:19.4

8:40/M

7

 

15

15

845

Trisha Perez Uvalde Morales MS

17:44.3

8:52/M

8

 

16

16

182

Relyla Rios CRYSTAL CITY

17:46.5

8:53/M

8

 

17

17

1271

Marina Jimenez Del Rio

18:08.9

9:04/M

8

 

18

18

1272

Cassandra Martinez Del Rio

18:10.5

9:05/M

8

 

19

(< 5)

166

Reagan Hay Brackett

18:14.0

9:07/M

8

 

20

19

176

Miranda Alvarado CRYSTAL CITY

18:17.1

9:09/M

8

 

21

20

1282

Ariana Erickson Del Rio

18:31.8

9:16/M

7

 

22

21

1274

Andrea Padilla Del Rio

18:33.1

9:17/M

8

 

23

(> 7)

1291

Alejandra Trujillo Del Rio

18:35.3

9:18/M

7

 

24

22

977

Anissa Cardona EP Memorial Jr. High

18:37.6

9:19/M

7

 

25

(> 7)

1269

Natalie Cordova Del Rio

18:40.7

9:20/M

8

 

26

(> 7)

1293

Elie Zavala Del Rio

18:42.9

9:21/M

7

 

27

23

1160

Andrea Perez EP Jr. High

18:45.2

9:23/M

7

 

28

24

844

Macey Fowler Uvalde Morales MS

18:45.6

9:23/M

8

 

29

25

1060

Lina Martinez CSHS

18:47.5

9:24/M

8

 

30

(> 7)

1270

Isela Gonzales Del Rio

18:48.1

9:24/M

8

 

31

26

1058

Tyler Dehoyos CSHS

18:55.9

9:28/M

8

 

32

27

1062

Jacelynn Ortiz CSHS

18:57.6

9:29/M

8

 

33

(> 7)

1286

Regina Losoya Del Rio

18:59.8

9:30/M

7

 

34

28

1170

Emilee Lozano EP Jr. High

19:04.4

9:32/M

8

 

35

(< 5)

167

Talia Moses Brackett

19:08.1

9:34/M

8

 

36

(> 7)

1055

Myrah Arambula CSHS

19:11.2

9:36/M

8

 

37

(> 7)

1277

Hannah Reyes Del Rio

19:11.4

9:36/M

8

 

38

29

1174

Fatima Teran EP Jr. High

19:12.4

9:36/M

8

 

39

30

864

Alejandra Benavides Uvalde Morales MS

19:15.5

9:38/M

7

 

40

(< 5)

161

Giselle Rodriguez Brackett

19:26.4

9:43/M

7

 

41

31

1235

Nicole Dela O EP Jr. High

19:29.8

9:45/M

8

 

42

(> 7)

1287

Fernanda Padilla Del Rio

19:35.7

9:48/M

7

 

43

(< 5)

159

Ruby Castillo Brackett

19:44.1

9:52/M

7

 

44

(> 7)

1061

Olivia Melendrez CSHS

19:53.7

9:57/M

8

 

45

32

1166

Stephanie De Leon EP Jr. High

19:59.1

10:00/M

8

 

46

33

188

Alyssa Ruvalcaba CRYSTAL CITY

20:00.1

10:00/M

7

 

47

34

1383

Jazlyn Bradshaw Dilley MS

20:04.7

10:02/M

8th

 

48

(> 7)

1284

Leyna Garcia Del Rio

20:07.3

10:04/M

7

 

49

(> 7)

1280

Carolina Aguilar Del Rio

20:23.3

10:12/M

7

 

50

35

177

Chelsea Delgado CRYSTAL CITY

20:24.9

10:12/M

8

 

51

(> 7)

1288

Yesenia Perez Del Rio

20:33.0

10:17/M

7

 

52

36

1167

Emily Espinosa EP Jr. High

20:35.3

10:18/M

8

 

53

37

862

Sandra Padilla Uvalde Morales MS

20:44.4

10:22/M

7

 

54

(> 7)

1165

Leyli De Leon EP Jr. High

20:48.8

10:24/M

8

 

55

38

183

Elyanna Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY

20:53.7

10:27/M

8

 

56

(> 7)

1046

Natalie Medina CSHS

20:56.1

10:28/M

7

 

57

39

1397

Mia Aranda Dilley MS

20:57.6

10:29/M

7th

 

58

40

984

Destiny Esquivel EP Memorial Jr. High

21:00.1

10:30/M

7

 

59

(> 7)

1289

Karla Robles Del Rio

21:06.6

10:33/M

7

 

60

41

1394

Deja Bradshaw Dilley MS

21:22.6

10:41/M

7th

 

61

(> 7)

848

Itzel Arellano Uvalde Morales MS

21:26.9

10:43/M

8

 

62

(> 7)

1049

Bernice Asbury CSHS

21:29.7

10:45/M

7

 

63

42

1381

Rena Ochoa Dilley MS

21:30.0

10:45/M

8th

 

64

(> 7)

187

April Pena CRYSTAL CITY

21:32.3

10:46/M

7

 

65

43

980

Lorena Carrillo EP Memorial Jr. High

21:44.2

10:52/M

8

 

66

44

1011

Briana Sanchez EP Memorial Jr. High

21:54.8

10:57/M

8

 

67

(> 7)

1153

Regina Armendariz EP Jr. High

21:55.9

10:58/M

7

 

68

(> 7)

1157

Reese Hinijo EP Jr. High

22:06.7

11:03/M

7

 

69

(> 7)

191

Kristen Ramirez CRYSTAL CITY

22:19.1

11:10/M

7

 

70

(> 7)

180

Rochelle Huerta CRYSTAL CITY

22:23.1

11:12/M

8

 

71

(> 7)

1158

Traci Leos EP Jr. High

22:42.4

11:21/M

7

 

72

45

1012

Aaliyah Segura EP Memorial Jr. High

22:47.8

11:24/M

7

 

73

(> 7)

178

Ivana Flores CRYSTAL CITY

22:58.1

11:29/M

8

 

74

(> 7)

1155

Reagan Espinosa EP Jr. High

23:00.7

11:30/M

7

 

75

46

1010

Sarai Rocha EP Memorial Jr. High

23:09.1

11:35/M

8

 

76

47

1004

Samantha Orta EP Memorial Jr. High

23:12.4

11:36/M

7

 

77

(> 7)

991

Denali Gomez EP Memorial Jr. High

23:14.7

11:37/M

7

 

78

(> 7)

849

Aleyda Arellano Uvalde Morales MS

23:19.3

11:40/M

8

 

79

(> 7)

994

Jazmin Guerrero EP Memorial Jr. High

23:20.4

11:40/M

7

 

80

48

1396

Jayda Duran Dilley MS

23:26.3

11:43/M

7th

 

81

(> 7)

1169

Marisol Gonzalez EP Jr. High

23:33.5

11:47/M

8

 

82

(> 7)

1172

Sadie Smith EP Jr. High

24:32.5

12:16/M

8

 

83

(> 7)

996

Greitxel Huitron EP Memorial Jr. High

24:58.6

12:29/M

7

 

84

(> 7)

1002

Shantell Martinez EP Memorial Jr. High

25:14.5

12:37/M

7

 

85

(> 7)

847

Destini Aguilar Uvalde Morales MS

25:23.2

12:42/M

8

 

86

(> 7)

1047

Savannah Valles CSHS

25:28.6

12:44/M

7

 

87

(> 7)

1159

Aileen Martinez EP Jr. High

25:44.5

12:52/M

7

 

88

(> 7)

1005

Anahi Ramirez EP Memorial Jr. High

25:47.4

12:54/M

7

 

89

(> 7)

1162

Sonia Salazar EP Jr. High

25:51.1

12:56/M

7

 

90

(> 7)

978

Alexia Carrillo EP Memorial Jr. High

26:19.7

13:10/M

7

 

91

(> 7)

1154

Alicia Cortez EP Jr. High

27:09.6

13:35/M

7

 

92

(> 7)

997

Cecilia Ibarra EP Memorial Jr. High

27:22.0

13:41/M

7

 

93

(> 7)

1168

Alayna Galarza EP Jr. High

28:20.7

14:10/M

8

 

94

(> 7)

1163

Naelea Siffuentes EP Jr. High

33:00.4

16:30/M

7

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

7th / 8th Grade Boys & Girls

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1262

Ely Losoya Del Rio

12:47.7

6:24/M

7

 

2

(< 5)

1399

Michael Casso United Middle

13:49.7

6:55/M

7

 

3

2

1178

Jorge Aguilar EP Jr. High

14:01.4

7:01/M

8

 

4

3

1349

Jason Briones CSHS

14:23.8

7:12/M

8

 

5

4

173

Norbie Garcia CRYSTAL CITY

14:26.2

7:13/M

8

 

6

5

1261

Jose Gonzalez Del Rio

14:32.8

7:16/M

7

 

7

6

851

Johnathon Jimenez Uvalde Morales MS

14:40.7

7:20/M

8

 

8

7

1374

Esai Lozano Dilley MS

14:45.9

7:23/M

8th

 

9

8

1263

Leo Olivares Del Rio

14:51.8

7:26/M

7

 

10

9

1260

Nathaniel Gonzalez Del Rio

14:55.3

7:28/M

7

 

11

10

1251

Joshua Reyes Del Rio

14:56.7

7:28/M

8

 

12

(< 5)

1001

Pedro Martinez EP Memorial Jr. High

15:00.5

7:30/M

8

 

13

11

1373

Edgar Ramos Dilley MS

15:05.3

7:33/M

8th

 

14

12

1240

Joseph Fuentes Del Rio

15:15.3

7:38/M

8

 

15

13

1042

Claude Faulkenberry CSHS

15:23.2

7:42/M

7

 

16

14

1384

Pavlo Reyes Dilley MS

15:25.7

7:43/M

7th

 

17

15

1255

Tristen Sutton Del Rio

15:31.1

7:46/M

8

 

18

16

853

Christopher Rodriguez Uvalde Morales MS

15:33.2

7:47/M

8

 

19

(> 7)

1247

Juan Peralta Del Rio

15:35.2

7:48/M

8

 

20

17

1375

Diego Torres Dilley MS

15:42.1

7:51/M

8th

 

21

(< 5)

168

Isaac Rosas Brackett

15:42.5

7:51/M

8

 

22

18

186

Jeremiah Moncada CRYSTAL CITY

15:53.5

7:57/M

7

 

23

(> 7)

1252

Andres Rivera Del Rio

15:56.3

7:58/M

8

 

24

19

1051

Ernesto Saenz CSHS

15:57.5

7:59/M

8

 

25

(> 7)

1244

Hector Martinez Del Rio

16:01.3

8:01/M

8

 

26

20

1348

Sebastian Briones CSHS

16:04.6

8:02/M

8

 

27

21

852

Damian Rivera Uvalde Morales MS

16:06.0

8:03/M

8

 

28

(> 7)

1257

Jesse Zamarripa Del Rio

16:10.6

8:05/M

8

 

29

22

858

Koben Sanchez Uvalde Morales MS

16:13.0

8:07/M

7

 

30

23

1183

Hugo Montejano EP Jr. High

16:14.1

8:07/M

8

 

31

24

174

Eric Ruiz CRYSTAL CITY

16:15.7

8:08/M

8

 

32

(> 7)

1254

Manuel Rodriguez Del Rio

16:17.4

8:09/M

8

 

33

25

1052

Alex Sanchez CSHS

16:20.9

8:10/M

8

 

34

(> 7)

1248

Savyn Perches Del Rio

16:27.9

8:14/M

8

 

35

(< 5)

169

Carlos Martinez Brackett

16:31.2

8:16/M

8

 

36

26

184

Juan Garcia CRYSTAL CITY

16:32.1

8:16/M

7

 

37

(> 7)

1265

Diego Torres-Wong Del Rio

16:34.2

8:17/M

7

 

38

27

1050

Derrick Medina CSHS

16:36.4

8:18/M

8

 

39

28

856

Evan Encinia Uvalde Morales MS

16:38.1

8:19/M

8

 

40

29

1040

Michael Camarillo CSHS

16:41.5

8:21/M

7

 

41

(< 5)

163

Hayes Bonner Brackett

16:43.9

8:22/M

7

 

42

30

1390

Anthony Guerra Dilley MS

16:47.9

8:24/M

7th

 

43

(> 7)

1267

Jonathon Mendoza Del Rio

16:53.9

8:27/M

7

 

44

31

854

Patrick Mejia Uvalde Morales MS

16:55.0

8:28/M

8

 

45

32

1392

Roman Martel Dilley MS

16:56.4

8:28/M

7th

 

46

33

1389

Fabian Garcia Dilley MS

17:00.9

8:30/M

7th

 

47

(> 7)

1039

Paul Asbury CSHS

17:02.1

8:31/M

7

 

48

(> 7)

1266

Alex Melendez Del Rio

17:03.9

8:32/M

7

 

49

(> 7)

1243

Kody Kenner Del Rio

17:21.7

8:41/M

8

 

50

(> 7)

1250

Damian Reyes Del Rio

17:25.5

8:43/M

8

 

51

34

855

Visente Mejia Uvalde Morales MS

17:26.2

8:43/M

8

 

52

(> 7)

1245

Alonzo Narvaez Del Rio

17:31.7

8:46/M

8

 

53

(> 7)

1385

Jordan Trevino Dilley MS

17:33.5

8:47/M

7th

 

54

(> 7)

1386

Dorian Aranda Dilley MS

17:33.5

8:47/M

7th

 

55

(> 7)

1388

Santos Perez Dilley MS

17:35.5

8:48/M

7th

 

56

35

1175

Carlos De Los Santos EP Jr. High

17:35.9

8:48/M

7

 

57

(> 7)

1378

Abraham Rodriguez Dilley MS

17:41.1

8:51/M

8th

 

58

36

1177

Sebastian Mata EP Jr. High

17:43.8

8:52/M

7

 

59

(< 5)

976

Jose Barrientos EP Memorial Jr. High

17:44.9

8:52/M

8

 

60

(> 7)

1237

Jonathon Arizpe Del Rio

17:47.4

8:54/M

8

 

61

37

194

Adrian Saucedo CRYSTAL CITY

17:50.4

8:55/M

7

 

62

38

1179

Erick Espinosa EP Jr. High

17:56.2

8:58/M

8

 

63

(> 7)

866

Tyger White Uvalde Morales MS

18:04.4

9:02/M

7

 

64

(< 5)

1020

Jared Salinas EP Memorial Jr. High

18:05.7

9:03/M

7

 

65

(> 7)

1253

Jacob Rodriguez Del Rio

18:08.2

9:04/M

8

 

66

(> 7)

1376

Israel Trevino Dilley MS

18:12.0

9:06/M

8th

 

67

(> 7)

1259

Johnpaul Galan Del Rio

18:23.3

9:12/M

7

 

68

39

1181

Omar Gonzalez EP Jr. High

18:54.9

9:27/M

8

 

69

40

192

Jaden Maldonado CRYSTAL CITY

19:01.1

9:31/M

7

 

70

41

175

Joe Jacob Villarreal CRYSTAL CITY

19:01.5

9:31/M

8

 

71

42

1176

Cesar Martinez EP Jr. High

19:04.1

9:32/M

7

 

72

(> 7)

1043

Pedro Garza CSHS

19:04.8

9:32/M

7

 

73

(> 7)

1241

Rodolfo Gonzalez Del Rio

19:05.7

9:33/M

8

 

74

(> 7)

1041

Steven Campos CSHS

19:06.9

9:33/M

7

 

75

(> 7)

1387

Ethan Santos Dilley MS

19:15.8

9:38/M

7th

 

76

(> 7)

1182

Oscar Gonzalez EP Jr. High

19:22.0

9:41/M

8

 

77

(> 7)

1044

Gabriel Asbury CSHS

19:25.1

9:43/M

7

 

78

(> 7)

1377

Ashton Flynn Dilley MS

20:04.9

10:02/M

8th

 

79

(> 7)

860

Jacklyn Navarez Uvalde Morales MS

20:11.0

10:06/M

7

 

80

(< 5)

827

Joslyn Velasquez Uvalde Morales MS

20:12.8

10:06/M

7

 

81

(< 5)

1003

Carlos Nino EP Memorial Jr. High

20:15.4

10:08/M

7

 

82

(> 7)

1180

Jose Felan EP Jr. High

20:19.4

10:10/M

8

 

83

(> 7)

859

Jeremiah Chapa Uvalde Morales MS

20:22.7

10:11/M

7

 

84

(> 7)

865

Mason Garcia Uvalde Morales MS

20:40.8

10:20/M

7

 

85

(> 7)

1391

Thomas Benavides Dilley MS

20:47.6

10:24/M

7th

 

86

(> 7)

1351

Greg Hill Uvalde Morales MS

20:51.4

10:26/M

 

87

(> 7)

861

Mauricio Alejandro Uvalde Morales MS

21:04.8

10:32/M

7

 

88

(> 7)

1053

Grant Fuggar CSHS

21:17.9

10:39/M

8

 

89

(> 7)

1054

Eric Mendez CSHS

21:39.1

10:50/M

8

 

90

(> 7)

857

Aiden Suarez Uvalde Morales MS

22:08.2

11:04/M

7