Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th / 8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - CSHS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:24:04.7 Ave Time:16:48.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1056

Kaitlyn Briseno

8

2

2

15:40.3

15:40.3

0:00.0

2

1059

Jalene Hodges

8

3

5

15:44.6

31:24.9

0:04.2

3

1057

Destiny Davila

8

6

11

16:32.8

47:57.7

0:52.4

4

1048

Anissa Ojeda

7

14

25

17:19.4

1:05:17.2

1:39.1

5

1060

Lina Martinez

8

25

50

18:47.5

1:24:04.7

3:07.1

6

1058

Tyler Dehoyos

8

26

76

18:55.9

1:43:00.6

3:15.6

7

1062

Jacelynn Ortiz

8

27

103

18:57.6

2:01:58.3

3:17.3

8

1055

Myrah Arambula

8

More Than 7

 

19:11.2

2:21:09.5

3:30.8

9

1061

Olivia Melendrez

8

More Than 7

 

19:53.7

2:41:03.2

4:13.3

10

1046

Natalie Medina

7

More Than 7

 

20:56.1

3:01:59.4

5:15.7

11

1049

Bernice Asbury

7

More Than 7

 

21:29.7

3:23:29.1

5:49.4

12

1047

Savannah Valles

7

More Than 7

 

25:28.6

3:48:57.8

9:48.2

 
Team - Del Rio Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:26:23.0 Ave Time:17:16.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1283

Arleth Garcia

7

4

4

16:00.9

16:00.9

0:00.0

2

1278

Annaliz Rustad

8

8

12

16:49.2

32:50.1

0:48.2

3

1292

Giana Urias

7

13

25

17:13.4

50:03.5

1:12.4

4

1271

Marina Jimenez

8

17

42

18:08.9

1:08:12.4

2:07.9

5

1272

Cassandra Martinez

8

18

60

18:10.5

1:26:23.0

2:09.5

6

1282

Ariana Erickson

7

20

80

18:31.8

1:44:54.8

2:30.8

7

1274

Andrea Padilla

8

21

101

18:33.1

2:03:27.9

2:32.1

8

1291

Alejandra Trujillo

7

More Than 7

 

18:35.3

2:22:03.3

2:34.4

9

1269

Natalie Cordova

8

More Than 7

 

18:40.7

2:40:44.0

2:39.8

10

1293

Elie Zavala

7

More Than 7

 

18:42.9

2:59:27.0

2:42.0

11

1270

Isela Gonzales

8

More Than 7

 

18:48.1

3:18:15.1

2:47.1

12

1286

Regina Losoya

7

More Than 7

 

18:59.8

3:37:15.0

2:58.9

13

1277

Hannah Reyes

8

More Than 7

 

19:11.4

3:56:26.4

3:10.4

14

1287

Fernanda Padilla

7

More Than 7

 

19:35.7

4:16:02.2

3:34.7

15

1284

Leyna Garcia

7

More Than 7

 

20:07.3

4:36:09.5

4:06.4

16

1280

Carolina Aguilar

7

More Than 7

 

20:23.3

4:56:32.9

4:22.4

17

1288

Yesenia Perez

7

More Than 7

 

20:33.0

5:17:05.9

4:32.0

18

1289

Karla Robles

7

More Than 7

 

21:06.6

5:38:12.6

5:05.6

 
Team - Uvalde Morales MS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:26:53.4 Ave Time:17:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

863

Fiona White

7

5

5

16:25.1

16:25.1

0:00.0

2

846

Michelle Hernandez

8

7

12

16:47.5

33:12.6

0:22.4

3

850

Kassidy Hernandez

8

12

24

17:10.7

50:23.4

0:45.6

4

845

Trisha Perez

8

15

39

17:44.3

1:08:07.8

1:19.2

5

844

Macey Fowler

8

24

63

18:45.6

1:26:53.4

2:20.4

6

864

Alejandra Benavides

7

30

93

19:15.5

1:46:08.9

2:50.4

7

862

Sandra Padilla

7

37

130

20:44.4

2:06:53.3

4:19.2

8

848

Itzel Arellano

8

More Than 7

 

21:26.9

2:28:20.2

5:01.7

9

849

Aleyda Arellano

8

More Than 7

 

23:19.3

2:51:39.5

6:54.2

10

847

Destini Aguilar

8

More Than 7

 

25:23.2

3:17:02.8

8:58.1

 
Team - CRYSTAL CITY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:28:30.6 Ave Time:17:42.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

179

Meghan Huerta

8

1

1

15:29.7

15:29.7

0:00.0

2

181

Reyna Martinez

8

10

11

16:57.1

32:26.8

1:27.3

3

182

Relyla Rios

8

16

27

17:46.5

50:13.4

2:16.8

4

176

Miranda Alvarado

8

19

46

18:17.1

1:08:30.5

2:47.3

5

188

Alyssa Ruvalcaba

7

33

79

20:00.1

1:28:30.6

4:30.3

6

177

Chelsea Delgado

8

35

114

20:24.9

1:48:55.6

4:55.1

7

183

Elyanna Ramirez

8

38

152

20:53.7

2:09:49.3

5:24.0

8

187

April Pena

7

More Than 7

 

21:32.3

2:31:21.6

6:02.5

9

191

Kristen Ramirez

7

More Than 7

 

22:19.1

2:53:40.8

6:49.4

10

180

Rochelle Huerta

8

More Than 7

 

22:23.1

3:16:03.9

6:53.3

11

178

Ivana Flores

8

More Than 7

 

22:58.1

3:39:02.1

7:28.4

 
Team - EP Jr. High Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:33:28.9 Ave Time:18:41.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1164

Victoria Barlette

8

9

9

16:57.0

16:57.0

0:00.0

2

1160

Andrea Perez

7

23

32

18:45.2

35:42.2

1:48.2

3

1170

Emilee Lozano

8

28

60

19:04.4

54:46.7

2:07.4

4

1174

Fatima Teran

8

29

89

19:12.4

1:13:59.1

2:15.3

5

1235

Nicole Dela O

8

31

120

19:29.8

1:33:28.9

2:32.8

6

1166

Stephanie De Leon

8

32

152

19:59.1

1:53:28.1

3:02.1

7

1167

Emily Espinosa

8

36

188

20:35.3

2:14:03.4

3:38.3

8

1165

Leyli De Leon

8

More Than 7

 

20:48.8

2:34:52.3

3:51.8

9

1153

Regina Armendariz

7

More Than 7

 

21:55.9

2:56:48.3

4:58.9

10

1157

Reese Hinijo

7

More Than 7

 

22:06.7

3:18:55.0

5:09.6

11

1158

Traci Leos

7

More Than 7

 

22:42.4

3:41:37.4

5:45.4

12

1155

Reagan Espinosa

7

More Than 7

 

23:00.7

4:04:38.1

6:03.6

13

1169

Marisol Gonzalez

8

More Than 7

 

23:33.5

4:28:11.6

6:36.4

14

1172

Sadie Smith

8

More Than 7

 

24:32.5

4:52:44.1

7:35.5

15

1159

Aileen Martinez

7

More Than 7

 

25:44.5

5:18:28.7

8:47.5

16

1162

Sonia Salazar

7

More Than 7

 

25:51.1

5:44:19.8

8:54.0

17

1154

Alicia Cortez

7

More Than 7

 

27:09.6

6:11:29.4

10:12.6

18

1168

Alayna Galarza

8

More Than 7

 

28:20.7

6:39:50.2

11:23.7

19

1163

Naelea Siffuentes

7

More Than 7

 

33:00.4

7:12:50.7

16:03.4

 
Team - Dilley MS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:41:03.9 Ave Time:20:12.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1379

Mia Meza

8th

11

11

17:08.8

17:08.8

0:00.0

2

1383

Jazlyn Bradshaw

8th

34

45

20:04.7

37:13.5

2:55.8

3

1397

Mia Aranda

7th

39

84

20:57.6

58:11.2

3:48.7

4

1394

Deja Bradshaw

7th

41

125

21:22.6

1:19:33.9

4:13.7

5

1381

Rena Ochoa

8th

42

167

21:30.0

1:41:03.9

4:21.1

6

1396

Jayda Duran

7th

48

215

23:26.3

2:04:30.2

6:17.4

 
Team - EP Memorial Jr. High Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:46:04.8 Ave Time:21:12.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

977

Anissa Cardona

7

22

22

18:37.6

18:37.6

0:00.0

2

984

Destiny Esquivel

7

40

62

21:00.1

39:37.8

2:22.5

3

980

Lorena Carrillo

8

43

105

21:44.2

1:01:22.0

3:06.5

4

1011

Briana Sanchez

8

44

149

21:54.8

1:23:16.9

3:17.2

5

1012

Aaliyah Segura

7

45

194

22:47.8

1:46:04.8

4:10.2

6

1010

Sarai Rocha

8

46

240

23:09.1

2:09:13.9

4:31.5

7

1004

Samantha Orta

7

47

287

23:12.4

2:32:26.3

4:34.7

8

991

Denali Gomez

7

More Than 7

 

23:14.7

2:55:41.0

4:37.0

9

994

Jazmin Guerrero

7

More Than 7

 

23:20.4

3:19:01.4

4:42.7

10

996

Greitxel Huitron

7

More Than 7

 

24:58.6

3:44:00.0

6:20.9

11

1002

Shantell Martinez

7

More Than 7

 

25:14.5

4:09:14.6

6:36.9

12

1005

Anahi Ramirez

7

More Than 7

 

25:47.4

4:35:02.0

7:09.7

13

978

Alexia Carrillo

7

More Than 7

 

26:19.7

5:01:21.8

7:42.1

14

997

Cecilia Ibarra

7

More Than 7

 

27:22.0

5:28:43.8

8:44.3

 
Team - Brackett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

166

Reagan Hay

8

Less Than 5

 

18:14.0

18:14.0

0:00.0

2

167

Talia Moses

8

Less Than 5

 

19:08.1

37:22.1

0:54.0

3

161

Giselle Rodriguez

7

Less Than 5

 

19:26.4

56:48.6

1:12.4

4

159

Ruby Castillo

7

Less Than 5

 

19:44.1

1:16:32.7

1:30.0