Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th / 8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Del Rio Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:12:04.6 Ave Time:14:24.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1262

Ely Losoya

7

1

1

12:47.7

12:47.7

0:00.0

2

1261

Jose Gonzalez

7

5

6

14:32.8

27:20.6

1:45.1

3

1263

Leo Olivares

7

8

14

14:51.8

42:12.4

2:04.1

4

1260

Nathaniel Gonzalez

7

9

23

14:55.3

57:07.8

2:07.6

5

1251

Joshua Reyes

8

10

33

14:56.7

1:12:04.6

2:09.0

6

1240

Joseph Fuentes

8

12

45

15:15.3

1:27:20.0

2:27.6

7

1255

Tristen Sutton

8

15

60

15:31.1

1:42:51.1

2:43.4

8

1247

Juan Peralta

8

More Than 7

 

15:35.2

1:58:26.3

2:47.5

9

1252

Andres Rivera

8

More Than 7

 

15:56.3

2:14:22.6

3:08.6

10

1244

Hector Martinez

8

More Than 7

 

16:01.3

2:30:24.0

3:13.6

11

1257

Jesse Zamarripa

8

More Than 7

 

16:10.6

2:46:34.6

3:22.8

12

1254

Manuel Rodriguez

8

More Than 7

 

16:17.4

3:02:52.0

3:29.7

13

1248

Savyn Perches

8

More Than 7

 

16:27.9

3:19:19.9

3:40.2

14

1265

Diego Torres-Wong

7

More Than 7

 

16:34.2

3:35:54.2

3:46.5

15

1267

Jonathon Mendoza

7

More Than 7

 

16:53.9

3:52:48.2

4:06.2

16

1266

Alex Melendez

7

More Than 7

 

17:03.9

4:09:52.1

4:16.2

17

1243

Kody Kenner

8

More Than 7

 

17:21.7

4:27:13.9

4:34.0

18

1250

Damian Reyes

8

More Than 7

 

17:25.5

4:44:39.4

4:37.7

19

1245

Alonzo Narvaez

8

More Than 7

 

17:31.7

5:02:11.1

4:44.0

20

1237

Jonathon Arizpe

8

More Than 7

 

17:47.4

5:19:58.6

4:59.7

21

1253

Jacob Rodriguez

8

More Than 7

 

18:08.2

5:38:06.9

5:20.5

22

1259

Johnpaul Galan

7

More Than 7

 

18:23.3

5:56:30.2

5:35.6

23

1241

Rodolfo Gonzalez

8

More Than 7

 

19:05.7

6:15:36.0

6:18.0

 
Team - Dilley MS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:17:47.0 Ave Time:15:33.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1374

Esai Lozano

8th

7

7

14:45.9

14:45.9

0:00.0

2

1373

Edgar Ramos

8th

11

18

15:05.3

29:51.3

0:19.3

3

1384

Pavlo Reyes

7th

14

32

15:25.7

45:17.0

0:39.7

4

1375

Diego Torres

8th

17

49

15:42.1

1:00:59.1

0:56.1

5

1390

Anthony Guerra

7th

30

79

16:47.9

1:17:47.0

2:01.9

6

1392

Roman Martel

7th

32

111

16:56.4

1:34:43.4

2:10.4

7

1389

Fabian Garcia

7th

33

144

17:00.9

1:51:44.4

2:14.9

8

1385

Jordan Trevino

7th

More Than 7

 

17:33.5

2:09:17.9

2:47.5

9

1386

Dorian Aranda

7th

More Than 7

 

17:33.5

2:26:51.5

2:47.5

10

1388

Santos Perez

7th

More Than 7

 

17:35.5

2:44:27.0

2:49.5

11

1378

Abraham Rodriguez

8th

More Than 7

 

17:41.1

3:02:08.2

2:55.2

12

1376

Israel Trevino

8th

More Than 7

 

18:12.0

3:20:20.2

3:26.0

13

1387

Ethan Santos

7th

More Than 7

 

19:15.8

3:39:36.1

4:29.8

14

1377

Ashton Flynn

8th

More Than 7

 

20:04.9

3:59:41.0

5:18.9

15

1391

Thomas Benavides

7th

More Than 7

 

20:47.6

4:20:28.7

6:01.6

 
Team - CSHS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:18:10.2 Ave Time:15:38.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1349

Jason Briones

8

3

3

14:23.8

14:23.8

0:00.0

2

1042

Claude Faulkenberry

7

13

16

15:23.2

29:47.0

0:59.4

3

1051

Ernesto Saenz

8

19

35

15:57.5

45:44.5

1:33.7

4

1348

Sebastian Briones

8

20

55

16:04.6

1:01:49.2

1:40.8

5

1052

Alex Sanchez

8

25

80

16:20.9

1:18:10.2

1:57.1

6

1050

Derrick Medina

8

27

107

16:36.4

1:34:46.6

2:12.6

7

1040

Michael Camarillo

7

29

136

16:41.5

1:51:28.1

2:17.7

8

1039

Paul Asbury

7

More Than 7

 

17:02.1

2:08:30.3

2:38.3

9

1043

Pedro Garza

7

More Than 7

 

19:04.8

2:27:35.1

4:41.0

10

1041

Steven Campos

7

More Than 7

 

19:06.9

2:46:42.1

4:43.1

11

1044

Gabriel Asbury

7

More Than 7

 

19:25.1

3:06:07.2

5:01.3

12

1053

Grant Fuggar

8

More Than 7

 

21:17.9

3:27:25.2

6:54.1

13

1054

Eric Mendez

8

More Than 7

 

21:39.1

3:49:04.3

7:15.3

 
Team - Uvalde Morales MS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:19:11.2 Ave Time:15:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

851

Johnathon Jimenez

8

6

6

14:40.7

14:40.7

0:00.0

2

853

Christopher Rodriguez

8

16

22

15:33.2

30:13.9

0:52.5

3

852

Damian Rivera

8

21

43

16:06.0

46:20.0

1:25.3

4

858

Koben Sanchez

7

22

65

16:13.0

1:02:33.0

1:32.3

5

856

Evan Encinia

8

28

93

16:38.1

1:19:11.2

1:57.4

6

854

Patrick Mejia

8

31

124

16:55.0

1:36:06.2

2:14.2

7

855

Visente Mejia

8

34

158

17:26.2

1:53:32.4

2:45.4

8

866

Tyger White

7

More Than 7

 

18:04.4

2:11:36.8

3:23.7

9

860

Jacklyn Navarez

7

More Than 7

 

20:11.0

2:31:47.9

5:30.3

10

827

Joslyn Velasquez

7

More Than 7

 

20:12.8

2:52:00.7

5:32.0

11

859

Jeremiah Chapa

7

More Than 7

 

20:22.7

3:12:23.5

5:42.0

12

865

Mason Garcia

7

More Than 7

 

20:40.8

3:33:04.4

6:00.1

13

1351

Greg Hill

More Than 7

 

20:51.4

3:53:55.8

6:10.7

14

861

Mauricio Alejandro

7

More Than 7

 

21:04.8

4:15:00.6

6:24.1

15

857

Aiden Suarez

7

More Than 7

 

22:08.2

4:37:08.9

7:27.5

 
Team - CRYSTAL CITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:20:58.1 Ave Time:16:11.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

173

Norbie Garcia

8

4

4

14:26.2

14:26.2

0:00.0

2

186

Jeremiah Moncada

7

18

22

15:53.5

30:19.7

1:27.3

3

174

Eric Ruiz

8

24

46

16:15.7

46:35.4

1:49.4

4

184

Juan Garcia

7

26

72

16:32.1

1:03:07.6

2:05.9

5

194

Adrian Saucedo

7

37

109

17:50.4

1:20:58.1

3:24.2

6

192

Jaden Maldonado

7

40

149

19:01.1

1:39:59.2

4:34.9

7

175

Joe Jacob Villarreal

8

41

190

19:01.5

1:59:00.7

4:35.2

 
Team - EP Jr. High Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.6 Ave Time:16:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1178

Jorge Aguilar

8

2

2

14:01.4

14:01.4

0:00.0

2

1183

Hugo Montejano

8

23

25

16:14.1

30:15.5

2:12.7

3

1175

Carlos De Los Santos

7

35

60

17:35.9

47:51.5

3:34.5

4

1177

Sebastian Mata

7

36

96

17:43.8

1:05:35.3

3:42.4

5

1179

Erick Espinosa

8

38

134

17:56.2

1:23:31.6

3:54.8

6

1181

Omar Gonzalez

8

39

173

18:54.9

1:42:26.5

4:53.5

7

1176

Cesar Martinez

7

42

215

19:04.1

2:01:30.7

5:02.7

8

1182

Oscar Gonzalez

8

More Than 7

 

19:22.0

2:20:52.7

5:20.6

9

1180

Jose Felan

8

More Than 7

 

20:19.4

2:41:12.2

6:18.0

 
Team - Brackett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

168

Isaac Rosas

8

Less Than 5

 

15:42.5

15:42.5

0:00.0

2

169

Carlos Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

16:31.2

32:13.7

0:48.6

3

163

Hayes Bonner

7

Less Than 5

 

16:43.9

48:57.7

1:01.4

 
Team - EP Memorial Jr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1001

Pedro Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

15:00.5

15:00.5

0:00.0

2

976

Jose Barrientos

8

Less Than 5

 

17:44.9

32:45.5

2:44.3

3

1020

Jared Salinas

7

Less Than 5

 

18:05.7

50:51.2

3:05.1

4

1003

Carlos Nino

7

Less Than 5

 

20:15.4

1:11:06.6

5:14.8

 
Team - United Middle Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1399

Michael Casso

7

Less Than 5

 

13:49.7

13:49.7

0:00.0