District 31-2A XC Championships

October 06, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 54:29.5 Ave Time:10:53.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Peyton Borden

7

3

3

10:23.2

10:23.2

0:00.0

2

184

Jacob Mendietta

7

5

8

10:49.2

21:12.4

0:25.9

3

185

Urban Garcia

7

6

14

10:54.1

32:06.6

0:30.8

4

192

Derrick Jordan

7

7

21

11:07.3

43:13.9

0:44.0

5

191

Jimmy Gallardo

7

8

29

11:15.6

54:29.5

0:52.3

6

186

Martin Garcia

7

9

38

11:30.3

1:05:59.8

1:07.0

7

190

Ryan Godfrey

7

11

49

11:46.7

1:17:46.6

1:23.4

8

196

David Castillo

7

More Than 7

 

12:00.7

1:29:47.3

1:37.4

9

189

Walker Dobson

7

More Than 7

 

12:07.6

1:41:54.9

1:44.3

10

195

Landon Longoria

7

More Than 7

 

13:10.1

1:55:05.1

2:46.8

11

187

Orlie Suarez

7

More Than 7

 

13:21.1

2:08:26.3

2:57.9

12

193

Vincent Suarez

7

More Than 7

 

13:57.1

2:22:23.4

3:33.8

 
Team - Driscoll ISD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 53:27.7 Ave Time:10:41.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Reid Garcia

7

1

1

9:11.1

09:11.1

0:00.0

2

234

Arnold Sanchez

7

2

3

10:04.4

19:15.6

0:53.3

3

227

Nic Cruz

7

4

7

10:44.1

29:59.7

1:32.9

4

224

Devon Gurerro

7

10

17

11:30.3

41:30.1

2:19.2

5

226

Damon Perez

7

12

29

11:57.6

53:27.7

2:46.5

6

228

David Taylor

7

13

42

12:08.6

1:05:36.4

2:57.4

7

233

Sammy Ronje

7

14

56

12:31.4

1:18:07.8

3:20.2

8

230

Kace Owen

7

More Than 7

 

12:38.1

1:30:45.9

3:27.0

9

225

Issac Colunga

7

More Than 7

 

12:45.4

1:43:31.3

3:34.2

10

231

Isaiah Saenz

7

More Than 7

 

15:24.3

1:58:55.7

6:13.1

11

232

Osbel Martinez

7

More Than 7

 

16:29.3

2:15:25.1

7:18.2

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

40

Alvaro Perez

7

Less Than 5

 

9:46.7

09:46.7

0:00.0

2

41

Julian Alaniz

7

Less Than 5

 

13:51.7

23:38.4

4:04.9

 
Team - Premont Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Ramiro Luna

7

Less Than 5

 

10:16.4

10:16.4

0:00.0

2

113

Aaron McCarty

7

Less Than 5

 

10:52.2

21:08.7

0:35.7

3

111

Ryan Garza

7

Less Than 5

 

14:31.2

35:40.0

4:14.8

 
Team - Ben Bolt Palito Blanco Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

146

Gilbert Deleon

7

Less Than 5

 

15:14.8

15:14.8

0:00.0