54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys / Girls

Team - Driscoll Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:19:27.2 Ave Time:15:53.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

512

Reid Garcia

7

1

1

13:29.7

13:29.7

0:00.0

2

515

Arnold Sanchez

7

4

5

15:40.1

29:09.8

2:10.3

3

501

Dathan Lomas

8

8

13

16:16.9

45:26.8

2:47.1

4

507

Devon Guerro

7

9

22

16:44.5

1:02:11.3

3:14.7

5

511

David Taylor

7

12

34

17:15.9

1:19:27.2

3:46.1

6

509

Damon Perez

7

15

49

17:44.0

1:37:11.2

4:14.2

7

508

Isaac Colunga

7

20

69

18:15.4

1:55:26.7

4:45.7

8

513

Kace Owen

7

More Than 7

 

18:36.1

2:14:02.8

5:06.3

9

516

Samual Ronje

7

More Than 7

 

19:27.8

2:33:30.7

5:58.1

10

510

Kohl Garcia

7

More Than 7

 

20:14.7

2:53:45.4

6:44.9

11

514

Isiaha Saenz

7

More Than 7

 

21:01.3

3:14:46.8

7:31.6

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.8 Ave Time:17:06.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

60

Edmund Thomas

7

5

5

15:50.8

15:50.8

0:00.0

2

46

Matthew Cory

6

6

11

15:56.9

31:47.7

0:06.1

3

54

Peyton Miller

6

13

24

17:19.2

49:06.9

1:28.4

4

53

Paul McNiff

7

14

38

17:35.8

1:06:42.8

1:45.0

5

66

Weston York

6

22

60

18:49.0

1:25:31.8

2:58.2

6

65

Shamus Ward

7

23

83

19:35.3

1:45:07.2

3:44.5

7

61

Jonathan Tindall

7

36

119

22:50.0

2:07:57.3

6:59.2

 
Team - SGA Lions Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:28:07.6 Ave Time:17:37.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

669

Diego Martinez

7

2

2

14:45.7

14:45.7

0:00.0

2

668

Jacob Grimes-Ramirez

7

11

13

17:05.3

31:51.1

2:19.6

3

667

Jovanni Garces

7

16

29

17:52.9

49:44.0

3:07.2

4

670

Adin Ruiz

7

17

46

17:54.1

1:07:38.2

3:08.4

5

666

Joshua Adkins

7

29

75

20:29.4

1:28:07.6

5:43.7

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:36:07.2 Ave Time:19:13.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

604

Peyton Borden

7

7

7

16:16.2

16:16.2

0:00.0

2

607

Jimmy Gallardo

7

19

26

18:05.0

34:21.3

1:48.8

3

606

Ryan Godfrey

7

27

53

20:17.5

54:38.8

4:01.3

4

600

Jacob Mendietta

7

28

81

20:17.5

1:14:56.4

4:01.3

5

605

Walker Dobson

7

30

111

21:10.7

1:36:07.2

4:54.5

6

601

Martin Garcia

7

31

142

21:15.2

1:57:22.5

4:59.0

7

603

Orlie Suarez

7

32

174

21:20.5

2:18:43.0

5:04.3

8

602

Rj Zavala

7

More Than 7

 

22:07.1

2:40:50.2

5:50.8

9

609

Derrick Jordan

7

More Than 7

 

22:42.9

3:03:33.1

6:26.7

10

610

Vincent Suarez

7

More Than 7

 

23:42.6

3:27:15.8

7:26.4

11

608

Nick Lopez

7

More Than 7

 

24:33.3

3:51:49.1

8:17.1

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:43:08.1 Ave Time:20:37.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

762

Ayden Romero

7

3

3

15:28.9

15:28.9

0:00.0

2

765

Adrian Ramirez

7

24

27

19:54.6

35:23.6

4:25.6

3

764

Tyler Trevino

7

25

52

20:02.7

55:26.3

4:33.7

4

763

Daniel Tanguma

7

34

86

21:31.4

1:16:57.7

6:02.4

5

761

Christian Kolterman

7

40

126

26:10.3

1:43:08.1

10:41.3

 
Team - Falfurrias Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:44:17.0 Ave Time:20:51.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

103

Gus Esquivel

7

18

18

17:59.2

17:59.2

0:00.0

2

106

Malachi Regalado

7

21

39

18:33.9

36:33.1

0:34.6

3

105

Cristian Hernandez

7

26

65

20:10.6

56:43.7

2:11.3

4

104

Rene Reyes III

7

38

103

23:41.6

1:20:25.4

5:42.3

5

107

John Mangel

7

39

142

23:51.5

1:44:17.0

5:52.2

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:51:21.9 Ave Time:22:16.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

702

Joseph Benavides

7

10

10

17:05.3

17:05.3

0:00.0

2

701

Louie Martinez

7

33

43

21:22.5

38:27.8

4:17.2

3

700

Jonah Salinas

7

35

78

22:11.1

1:00:39.0

5:05.8

4

699

Isaac Solis

7

37

115

23:04.7

1:23:43.7

5:59.4

5

706

Anthony Cisneros

8

41

156

27:38.1

1:51:21.9

10:32.8

 
Team - Premont Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

25

Ramiro Luna

7

Less Than 5

 

14:30.9

14:30.9

0:00.0

2

27

Aaron McCarty

7

Less Than 5

 

17:54.6

32:25.5

3:23.7

3

29

Zachary Narvaiz

7

Less Than 5

 

18:08.3

50:33.8

3:37.4

4

28

Ryan Garza

7

Less Than 5

 

20:33.4

1:11:07.3

6:02.5

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

180

Nathaniel Fuentes

7

Less Than 5

 

16:02.8

16:02.8

0:00.0

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

221

Romula Torres

7

Less Than 5

 

15:52.2

15:52.2

0:00.0

2

220

Gabriel Mendoza

7

Less Than 5

 

19:17.1

35:09.4

3:24.8

3

223

Salinas Jason

7

Less Than 5

 

23:18.0

58:27.4

7:25.7

4

222

Carlos Trevino

7

Less Than 5

 

23:59.8

1:22:27.2

8:07.5

 
Team - Knights Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

308

Isaac Soliz

7

Less Than 5

 

19:44.3

19:44.3

0:00.0

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

814

Isaiah Lopez

7

Less Than 5

 

16:33.0

16:33.0

0:00.0

2

813

Xavier Arredondo

7

Less Than 5

 

22:03.1

38:36.1

5:30.0