Border Bash XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Middle School

Team - CRYSTAL CITY MS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:17:24.9 Ave Time:15:28.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

669

NORBIE GARCIA

7

1

1

12:58.5

12:58.5

0:00.0

2

693

Joseph Cisneros

7

8

9

15:47.3

28:45.9

2:48.7

3

670

ERIC RUIZ

7

10

19

16:05.7

44:51.6

3:07.2

4

671

ANGEL RIVERA

7

11

30

16:12.1

1:01:03.8

3:13.5

5

689

Nathaniel Hernandez

7

12

42

16:21.1

1:17:24.9

3:22.6

6

684

BRIAN MENDOZA

7

14

56

16:28.9

1:33:53.9

3:30.4

7

692

Kristian Alcozer

7

16

72

16:35.2

1:50:29.2

3:36.7

 
Team - Uvalde Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:19:21.3 Ave Time:15:52.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

795

Damian Rivera

7

4

4

14:34.5

14:34.5

0:00.0

2

793

Brandon Gomez

7

5

9

15:00.6

29:35.2

0:26.1

3

798

Encina Evan

7

6

15

15:22.4

44:57.6

0:47.8

4

794

Christopher Rodriguez

7

7

22

15:36.3

1:00:33.9

1:01.7

5

797

Vicente Mejia

7

23

45

18:47.3

1:19:21.3

4:12.8

 
Team - Carrizo Springs Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:20:16.3 Ave Time:16:03.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

434

Ethan Navarro

7

3

3

14:12.4

14:12.4

0:00.0

2

435

Alex Sanchez

7

9

12

16:01.1

30:13.6

1:48.6

3

436

Derrick Medina

7

13

25

16:22.0

46:35.6

2:09.5

4

439

Joe Jacob Villarreal

7

17

42

16:46.1

1:03:21.7

2:33.6

5

437

Alonso Saenz

7

18

60

16:54.5

1:20:16.3

2:42.0

6

438

Kolton Brady

7

19

79

18:04.6

1:38:20.9

3:52.1

7

440

Eric Mendez

7

25

104

20:35.6

1:58:56.5

6:23.1

 
Team - EPJH Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:26:01.2 Ave Time:17:12.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

272

Jorge  Aguilar

7

2

2

13:51.4

13:51.4

0:00.0

2

277

Ernesto Reyes

7

15

17

16:32.7

30:24.2

2:41.3

3

274

Jose Felan

7

20

37

18:28.7

48:52.9

4:37.2

4

276

Oscar Gonzalez

7

21

58

18:33.4

1:07:26.3

4:42.0

5

273

Erik Espinosa

7

22

80

18:34.8

1:26:01.2

4:43.4

6

275

Omar Gonzalez

7

24

104

19:11.5

1:45:12.7

5:20.0

7

279

Eduardo Sifuentes

7

26

130

20:58.6

2:06:11.4

7:07.2

8

278

Isaiah Menchaca

7

More Than 7

 

26:31.9

2:32:43.3

12:40.5

 
Team - Eagle Pass Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

528

RICKY BELTRAN

7

Less Than 5

 

20:50.4

20:50.4

0:00.0