South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Boys / 6A 5A Varsity Girls

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:51:10.0

Ave Time:22:14.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Giselle Aguilar 1 1 20:49.4 20:49.4 0:00.0
2 237 Julissa Garza 4 5 22:11.7 43:01.1 1:22.3
3 238 Cristina Benavides 8 13 22:33.3 1:05:34.4 1:43.9
4 240 Jenesis Castillo 12 25 22:45.1 1:28:19.5 1:55.7
5 242 Kailey Salazar 13 38 22:50.5 1:51:10.0 2:01.1
6 239 Karyme Murillo (14) (52) 22:55.4 2:14:05.4 2:06.0
7 243 Bridgette Tello (19) (71) 23:25.0 2:37:30.4 2:35.6
8 241 Alejandra Mendoza More Than 7   25:26.1 3:02:56.5 4:36.7

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:52:36.8

Ave Time:22:31.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Joselyn Rodriguez 10 3 3 22:04.9 22:04.9 1:15.5
2 307 Lynn Fuentes 9 7 10 22:28.3 44:33.2 1:38.9
3 301 Stephanie Gonzalez 10 9 19 22:38.6 1:07:11.8 1:49.2
4 302 Destiny Gonzalez 10 10 29 22:41.4 1:29:53.2 1:52.0
5 303 Lesley Martinez 10 11 40 22:43.6 1:52:36.8 1:54.2
6 306 Alondra Uribe 9 (24) (64) 24:29.2 2:17:06.0 3:39.8

Team - Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:54:28.0

Ave Time:22:53.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Kimberley Diaz 10 5 5 22:19.2 22:19.2 1:29.8
2 465 Krystal Canatu 12 6 11 22:20.3 44:39.5 1:30.9
3 470 Itzamna Bravo 10 15 26 23:00.9 1:07:40.4 2:11.5
4 467 Frida Madrigal 11 18 44 23:20.6 1:31:01.0 2:31.2
5 473 Isabella Arroyo 9 20 64 23:27.0 1:54:28.0 2:37.6
6 472 Andrea Longoria 10 (23) (87) 24:21.0 2:18:49.0 3:31.6
7 468 Gabriela Martinez 11 (26) (113) 24:34.4 2:43:23.4 3:45.0
8 469 Alyssa Saenz 11 More Than 7   24:40.6 3:08:04.0 3:51.2

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 2:00:56.6

Ave Time:24:11.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Anahita Fuentes 10 2 2 21:50.5 21:50.5 1:01.1
2 579 Sandy Gonzalez 12 17 19 23:15.4 45:05.9 2:26.0
3 580 Hania Gonzalez 10 27 46 24:50.9 1:09:56.8 4:01.5
4 581 Elva Rodriguez 10 28 74 25:21.3 1:35:18.1 4:31.9
5 582 Grace Santana 10 29 103 25:38.5 2:00:56.6 4:49.1

Team - Laredo Nixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 2:01:31.4

Ave Time:24:18.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Annalise Paul 11 16 16 23:02.4 23:02.4 2:13.0
2 347 Kelly Gonzalez 12 21 37 23:28.6 46:31.0 2:39.2
3 349 Marlen Garcia 10 22 59 23:56.2 1:10:27.2 3:06.8
4 351 Victoria Chavez 12 25 84 24:32.9 1:35:00.1 3:43.5
5 352 Julieta Lopez 11 30 114 26:31.3 2:01:31.4 5:41.9
6 350 Danna Juarez 12 (31) (145) 27:00.6 2:28:32.0 6:11.2

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Vanessa Cerda 11 Less Than 5   21:42.1 21:42.1 0:52.7
2 162 Teresa Gallegos 11 Less Than 5   22:00.2 43:42.3 1:10.8
3 163 Adriana Aguilar 11 Less Than 5   23:52.6 1:07:34.9 3:03.2

Team - DONNA NORTH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Ashley Garcia Less Than 5   23:17.3 23:17.3 2:27.9
2 430 Gloria Venegas Less Than 5   24:57.8 48:15.1 4:08.4

Team - LB Johnson HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Marlenne Hernandez Mendoza 11 Less Than 5   24:33.4 24:33.4 3:44.0
2 508 Jada Rios 10 Less Than 5   25:48.2 50:21.6 4:58.8
3 503 Jaqueline Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   26:41.3 1:17:02.9 5:51.9
4 511 Diana Vela 11 Less Than 5   27:47.9 1:44:50.8 6:58.5