South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys / 6A 5A Varsity Girls

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 236 Giselle Aguilar USHS 20:49.4 6:43/M  
2 (< 5) 161 Vanessa Cerda Edcouch-Elsa 21:42.1 7:00/M 11  
3 2 578 Anahita Fuentes IDEA Pharr 21:50.5 7:03/M 10  
4 (< 5) 162 Teresa Gallegos Edcouch-Elsa 22:00.2 7:06/M 11  
5 3 304 Joselyn Rodriguez Rio Grande City 22:04.9 7:07/M 10  
6 4 237 Julissa Garza USHS 22:11.7 7:09/M  
7 5 471 Kimberley Diaz Pioneer HS 22:19.2 7:12/M 10  
8 6 465 Krystal Canatu Pioneer HS 22:20.3 7:12/M 12  
9 7 307 Lynn Fuentes Rio Grande City 22:28.3 7:15/M 9  
10 8 238 Cristina Benavides USHS 22:33.3 7:16/M  
11 9 301 Stephanie Gonzalez Rio Grande City 22:38.6 7:18/M 10  
12 10 302 Destiny Gonzalez Rio Grande City 22:41.4 7:19/M 10  
13 11 303 Lesley Martinez Rio Grande City 22:43.6 7:20/M 10  
14 12 240 Jenesis Castillo USHS 22:45.1 7:20/M  
15 13 242 Kailey Salazar USHS 22:50.5 7:22/M  
16 14 239 Karyme Murillo USHS 22:55.4 7:24/M  
17 15 470 Itzamna Bravo Pioneer HS 23:00.9 7:25/M 10  
18 16 348 Annalise Paul Laredo Nixon 23:02.4 7:26/M 11  
19 17 579 Sandy Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 23:15.4 7:30/M 12  
20 (< 5) 431 Ashley Garcia DONNA NORTH 23:17.3 7:31/M  
21 18 467 Frida Madrigal Pioneer HS 23:20.6 7:32/M 11  
22 19 243 Bridgette Tello USHS 23:25.0 7:33/M  
23 20 473 Isabella Arroyo Pioneer HS 23:27.0 7:34/M 9  
24 21 347 Kelly Gonzalez Laredo Nixon 23:28.6 7:34/M 12  
25 (< 5) 163 Adriana Aguilar Edcouch-Elsa 23:52.6 7:42/M 11  
26 22 349 Marlen Garcia Laredo Nixon 23:56.2 7:43/M 10  
27 23 472 Andrea Longoria Pioneer HS 24:21.0 7:51/M 10  
28 24 306 Alondra Uribe Rio Grande City 24:29.2 7:54/M 9  
29 25 351 Victoria Chavez Laredo Nixon 24:32.9 7:55/M 12  
30 (< 5) 504 Marlenne Hernandez Mendoza LB Johnson HS 24:33.4 7:55/M 11  
31 26 468 Gabriela Martinez Pioneer HS 24:34.4 7:55/M 11  
32 (> 7) 469 Alyssa Saenz Pioneer HS 24:40.6 7:57/M 11  
33 27 580 Hania Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 24:50.9 8:01/M 10  
34 (< 5) 430 Gloria Venegas DONNA NORTH 24:57.8 8:03/M  
35 28 581 Elva Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 25:21.3 8:11/M 10  
36 (> 7) 241 Alejandra Mendoza USHS 25:26.1 8:12/M  
37 29 582 Grace Santana IDEA Pharr 25:38.5 8:16/M 10  
38 (< 5) 508 Jada Rios LB Johnson HS 25:48.2 8:19/M 10  
39 30 352 Julieta Lopez Laredo Nixon 26:31.3 8:33/M 11  
40 (< 5) 503 Jaqueline Gonzalez LB Johnson HS 26:41.3 8:36/M 9  
41 31 350 Danna Juarez Laredo Nixon 27:00.6 8:43/M 12  
42 (< 5) 511 Diana Vela LB Johnson HS 27:47.9 8:58/M 11