55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

6A 5A VG's / Small School VB's

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1101 Marina Villanueva La Feria 20:31.3 6:37/M 11TH  
2 2 1098 Analiza Rodriguez La Feria 21:23.1 6:54/M 12TH  
3 3 1102 Katrian Villarreal La Feria 22:06.7 7:08/M 12TH  
4 4 1100 Miranda Torres La Feria 22:15.1 7:11/M 11TH  
5 5 1099 Rosa Ruiz La Feria 23:19.0 7:31/M 10TH  
6 6 1096 Ja'Maria Garcia La Feria 23:28.3 7:34/M 12TH  
7 7 1097 Natalia Gonzalez La Feria 23:55.7 7:43/M 10TH  
8 (< 5) 1116 Victoria Velazquez Lasara 24:34.2 7:55/M 10  
9 8 932 Georgette Barrera Roma 25:26.9 8:12/M  
10 9 930 Maria Cantu Roma 25:36.7 8:15/M  
11 10 931 Mareli Alfaro Roma 26:41.5 8:36/M  
12 11 934 Lynette Garcia Roma 26:44.4 8:37/M  
13 12 936 Naitza Ramoirez Roma 27:13.8 8:47/M  
14 13 935 Melissa Pomares Roma 28:12.8 9:06/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

6A 5A VG's / Small School VB's

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1154 Lupe Garcia AGUA DULCE 17:59.6 5:48/M 11  
2 2 1214 Matthew Garcia Edcouch-Elsa 18:06.3 5:50/M 10  
3 3 1084 Joshua Marquez La Feria 18:40.3 6:01/M 10TH  
4 4 1087 James Crutchfield La Feria 18:43.7 6:02/M 11TH  
5 5 1215 Christopher Martinez Edcouch-Elsa 18:46.5 6:03/M 11  
6 6 1156 Jaime Ramirez AGUA DULCE 18:49.9 6:04/M 9  
7 7 1216 Daniel Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa 19:01.2 6:08/M 11  
8 8 1157 Nathan Leija AGUA DULCE 19:06.7 6:10/M 10  
9 9 1124 Johnathan Velazquez PPAS 19:08.5 6:10/M 12  
10 10 1083 Tommy Navarro La Feria 19:12.3 6:12/M 10TH  
11 11 1221 Elijah Cantu Edcouch-Elsa 19:24.9 6:15/M 9  
12 12 1088 Jayden Crutchfield La Feria 19:35.3 6:19/M 11TH  
13 13 1078 Victor Velazquez La Feria 19:40.7 6:21/M 11TH  
14 14 1217 Jesus Contreras Edcouch-Elsa 19:52.3 6:25/M 11  
15 15 1080 Julian Dominguez La Feria 20:12.8 6:31/M 9TH  
16 16 1129 Aaron Estrada PPAS 20:32.1 6:37/M 11  
17 17 1153 Noah Estrada AGUA DULCE 20:41.5 6:40/M 10  
18 18 1155 Deion Vega AGUA DULCE 20:42.1 6:41/M 10  
19 (< 5) 772 Sergio Guzman Zapata 20:45.1 6:42/M 12  
20 19 1123 Sebastian Garcia PPAS 20:59.6 6:46/M 12  
21 (< 5) 1389 Jonte Gidrey Banquete 21:00.4 6:46/M 9  
22 20 692 Drake Leeson IWA 21:13.4 6:51/M 12  
23 21 1218 Roosvelt Mendez Edcouch-Elsa 21:21.7 6:53/M 11  
24 (< 5) 1111 Jay Sanchez Lasara 21:37.6 6:58/M 11  
25 (< 5) 1110 Adrian Beas Lasara 21:43.2 7:00/M 12  
26 22 693 Jameson Burke IWA 21:47.2 7:02/M 9  
27 (< 5) 773 Jorge Garcia Zapata 21:50.6 7:03/M 11  
28 (< 5) 1382 Ian Lopez Banquete 21:52.5 7:03/M 11  
29 (< 5) 774 Brandon Davila Zapata 22:04.3 7:07/M 10  
30 23 691 Austin Moore IWA 22:04.8 7:07/M 10  
31 24 699 Trey Lovato IWA 22:12.7 7:10/M 10  
32 25 1127 Kevin Nzeyimana PPAS 22:41.6 7:19/M 12  
33 (< 5) 754 Juan Resio Mathis 23:12.5 7:29/M 9  
34 26 1125 Cesar Leal PPAS 23:18.8 7:31/M 12  
35 (< 5) 755 Nathan Alvarado Mathis 23:36.5 7:37/M 10  
36 (< 5) 894 Dylan Holbein Hebbronville 23:51.8 7:42/M 9  
37 (< 5) 1386 Nathaniel Cantu Banquete 24:47.5 8:00/M 10  
38 (< 5) 753 Isaiah Hernandez Mathis 24:55.0 8:02/M 10  
39 (< 5) 1112 Martin Sanchez Lasara 25:04.1 8:05/M 11  
40 27 694 Joseph Garcia IWA 25:05.8 8:05/M 12  
41 28 696 Michael Fergie IWA 25:17.6 8:09/M 10  
42 29 702 Edward Valadez IWA 25:29.2 8:13/M 10  
43 30 1128 Calvin Nzeyimana PPAS 26:24.9 8:31/M 9  
44 (< 5) 897 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville 26:59.5 8:42/M 9  
45 (< 5) 895 Danny Guerra Hebbronville 27:13.8 8:47/M 10  
46 (> 7) 695 Thomas Valdez IWA 28:01.2 9:02/M 9  
47 (< 5) 1113 Alex Carrillo Lasara 28:07.6 9:04/M 10  
48 (< 5) 896 Alvaro Landa Hebbronville 30:37.7 9:53/M 9