1st Annual Zapata County Autism Awareness 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren King San Antonio TX

487

24

12

23:17.2

23:17.2

7:31/M

2

Mariela Hernandez Zapata TX

520

15

13

23:22.6

23:22.6

7:32/M

3

Raquel Almaguer Zapata TX

504

17

16

23:44.3

23:44.3

7:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Isauro Sanchez Zapata TX

553

17

1

18:53.8

18:53.8

6:05/M

2

Antonio Gonzalez Jr. Laredo TX

539

26

2

19:59.8

19:59.8

6:27/M

3

Luis Rodriguez Zapata TX

499

17

3

20:01.2

20:01.2

6:27/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Selene Garza Zapata TX

545

13

26

27:29.4

27:29.4

8:52/M

2

Alyssa Ramirez Zapata TX

564

10

49

34:53.0

34:53.0

11:15/M

3

Justine Byfield Laredo TX

468

7

51

36:33.8

36:33.8

11:47/M

4

Victoria Gonzalez Zapata TX

561

11

53

36:59.3

36:59.3

11:56/M

5

Kayla Almaguer Zapata TX

532

10

57

37:28.9

37:28.9

12:05/M

6

Andrea Gonzalez Zapata TX

563

14

65

47:20.9

47:20.9

15:16/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rene Garcia Zapata TX

503

13

8

21:56.5

21:56.5

7:05/M

2

Jaime Lopez III Pharr TX

523

9

17

24:42.8

24:42.8

7:58/M

3

Carlos Flores Zapata TX

541

13

21

26:09.7

26:09.7

8:26/M

4

Juan Alvaro Garza Zapata TX

544

14

23

27:16.0

27:16.0

8:48/M

5

Jeffrey Lathem San Antonio TX

537

14

32

29:04.9

29:04.9

9:23/M

6

Ryan King Zapata TX

509

13

33

29:06.1

29:06.1

9:23/M

7

Joel Chapa Jr. Zapata TX

550

10

38

31:14.4

31:14.4

10:05/M

8

Arturo Rodriguez Zapata TX

498

12

46

34:19.1

34:19.1

11:04/M

9

Luis E. Guerra Zapata TX

548

12

52

36:58.9

36:58.9

11:55/M

10

Martin Presas III Zapata TX

505

11

63

46:13.7

46:13.7

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mariela Hernandez Zapata TX

520

15

13

23:22.6

23:22.6

7:32/M

2

Raquel Almaguer Zapata TX

504

17

16

23:44.3

23:44.3

7:39/M

3

Delisa Rodriguez Zapata TX

525

16

19

25:40.6

25:40.6

8:17/M

4

Alana Montes Zapata TX

551

16

30

28:41.5

28:41.5

9:15/M

5

Brianna Gonzalez Zapata TX

518

18

34

29:38.2

29:38.2

9:34/M

6

Gabriela Gonzalez Zapata TX

562

16

42

33:18.9

33:18.9

10:45/M

7

Kassandra Alaniz Zapata TX

515

15

55

37:16.8

37:16.8

12:01/M

8

Trisha Garcia Zapata TX

512

16

58

37:47.9

37:47.9

12:11/M

9

Jacqueline Garcia San Ygnacio TX

543

18

60

38:24.0

38:24.0

12:23/M

10

Alexandra Garcia Zapata TX

478

18

62

41:06.9

41:06.9

13:15/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Isauro Sanchez Zapata TX

553

17

1

18:53.8

18:53.8

6:05/M

2

Luis Rodriguez Zapata TX

499

17

3

20:01.2

20:01.2

6:27/M

3

Alvaro Rodriguez Zapata TX

497

17

6

21:38.3

21:38.3

6:59/M

4

Hector Leduc Zapata TX

507

18

7

21:48.2

21:48.2

7:02/M

5

Leandro Hinojosa Zapata TX

552

17

11

23:11.7

23:11.7

7:29/M

6

Ricky Garcilazo Zapata TX

528

16

15

23:42.4

23:42.4

7:39/M

7

Elder Thornton Grand Junction COLORADO

500

19

22

27:10.8

27:10.8

8:46/M

8

Brayden Hatfield Zapata TX

485

19

35

30:05.1

30:05.1

9:42/M

9

Elder Martin Grantsville UTAH

489

18

36

30:43.8

30:43.8

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren King San Antonio TX

487

24

12

23:17.2

23:17.2

7:31/M

2

Paola Jasso Zapata TX

530

20

47

34:21.5

34:21.5

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonio Gonzalez Jr. Laredo TX

539

26

2

19:59.8

19:59.8

6:27/M

2

Juan Jimenez Rio Grande City TX

534

24

4

21:10.4

21:10.4

6:50/M

3

Renato Leduc Zapata TX

508

22

10

22:39.7

22:39.7

7:18/M

4

Elder Perkins Zapata TX

491

20

18

25:05.2

25:05.2

8:05/M

5

Benjamin Hernandez Houston TX

524

27

25

27:29.0

27:29.0

8:52/M

6

Erik Benavidez Laredo TX

467

23

50

36:33.7

36:33.7

11:47/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edna Garcia San Antonio TX

502

36

20

25:45.8

25:45.8

8:18/M

2

Lucy Flores Austin TX

536

36

31

28:58.3

28:58.3

9:21/M

3

Sara Flores Zapata TX

549

33

37

31:13.4

31:13.4

10:04/M

4

Frances D. Garcia Zapata TX

547

30

40

32:34.3

32:34.3

10:30/M

5

Adreana Valadez Zapata TX

516

30

43

33:39.5

33:39.5

10:51/M

6

Melissa Garcia Zapata TX

480

38

44

33:43.6

33:43.6

10:53/M

7

Hildeliza Villarreal Zapata TX

522

39

48

34:32.9

34:32.9

11:08/M

8

Priscilla Requenez Rio Grande City TX

493

34

59

38:04.9

38:04.9

12:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rick Ferdin Laredo TX

470

32

9

22:04.8

22:04.8

7:07/M

2

Adan Jonguitud Zapata TX

559

38

24

27:24.4

27:24.4

8:50/M

3

Tomas Medina Zapata TX

540

33

54

36:59.7

36:59.7

11:56/M

4

Emmanuel Almaguer Zapata TX

533

30

56

37:28.6

37:28.6

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eva Montes Austin TX

535

41

28

27:50.4

27:50.4

8:59/M

2

Rosalba Gomez Zapata TX

521

49

41

32:46.2

32:46.2

10:34/M

3

Cheryl King Zapata TX

511

49

45

33:44.2

33:44.2

10:53/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Praska Laredo TX

492

48

14

23:38.7

23:38.7

7:37/M

2

Juan Flores Zapata TX

477

41

29

28:35.7

28:35.7

9:13/M

3

Romeo Garcia Jr Zapata TX

542

45

39

31:24.6

31:24.6

10:08/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maria Irene Presas Zapata TX

506

50

64

46:18.7

46:18.7

14:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonio Gonzalez Laredo TX

538

57

5

21:19.2

21:19.2

6:53/M

2

Joe King Zapata TX

510

52

61

40:55.8

40:55.8

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Louie Medina Laredo TX

490

60

27

27:49.5

27:49.5

8:58/M