2nd Annual Running with the Bulls 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69

5k Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 1416 51 1 20:48.7 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa TX 1419 33 2 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
3 Michael Vance 1413 45 3 22:49.7 22:49.7 7:22/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelita Martinez Falfurrias TX 1418 24 9 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
2 Valerie Johnson Falfurrias TX 1421 30 10 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
3 Jessica Salinas 1406 41 15 41:13.1 41:13.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1426 1426 12 33:13.7 33:13.7 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Hernandez Kingsville TX 1417 25 6 26:57.4 26:57.4 8:42/M
2 Aaron Trevino 1405 21 21 54:46.1 54:46.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelita Martinez Falfurrias TX 1418 24 9 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
2 Ana Castro 1415 28 22 54:46.4 54:46.4 17:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jermaine Guerrero Elsa TX 1419 33 2 22:21.6 22:21.6 7:13/M
2 German Gomez 1412 32 4 24:00.0 24:00.0 7:45/M
3 James Hill Alice TX 1404 31 13 34:08.2 34:08.2 11:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Johnson Falfurrias TX 1421 30 10 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Vance 1413 45 3 22:49.7 22:49.7 7:22/M
2 Pj Ochoa 1423 40 5 24:29.7 24:29.7 7:54/M
3 Frank Rios Premont TX 1422 46 20 54:45.3 54:45.3 17:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Salinas 1406 41 15 41:13.1 41:13.1 13:18/M
2 Amorita Loera 1407 41 16 42:12.2 42:12.2 13:37/M
3 Melissa Landin 1410 43 17 44:07.9 44:07.9 14:14/M
4 Andrea Ochoa 1408 43 19 46:31.2 46:31.2 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 1416 51 1 20:48.7 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 Vicente Garza Falfurrias TX 1409 56 8 28:55.7 28:55.7 9:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rolando A Garcia Premont TX 1414 65 7 28:51.4 28:51.4 9:18/M
2 Benny Martinez Falfurrias TX 1424 62 11 33:13.0 33:13.0 10:43/M
3 Penny Garza Jr Falfurrias TX 1425 66 14 34:21.1 34:21.1 11:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucero Guerrero Elsa TX 1420 65 18 45:13.5 45:13.5 14:35/M