Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.7

Ave Time:14:40.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1197 Aubreigh Harvey 9 2 2 13:39.4 13:39.4 1:09.5
2 1196 Vivian Perotto 12 4 6 14:07.2 27:46.7 1:37.2
3 1199 Cristina Parras 12 11 17 14:54.8 42:41.5 2:24.9
4 1198 Isabel Padilla 11 12 29 15:03.5 57:45.1 2:33.6
5 1201 Julia Guerrero 12 15 44 15:35.5 1:13:20.7 3:05.6
6 1202 Victoria Breitenfeld 12 (16)   15:38.4 1:28:59.2 3:08.5
7 1203 Emilia Perotto 10 (20)   16:06.8 1:45:06.0 3:36.9

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:13:43.9

Ave Time:14:44.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Marlyn Sanchez 11 3 3 14:03.3 14:03.3 1:33.3
2 514 Kayla Solis 12 5 8 14:13.0 28:16.3 1:43.1
3 515 Klarissa Villarreal 10 7 15 14:25.8 42:42.2 1:55.9
4 513 Klaryssa Flores 12 8 23 14:42.6 57:24.8 2:12.6
5 520 Eidy Solis 9 21 44 16:19.1 1:13:43.9 3:49.1

Team - Freer HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:16:30.8

Ave Time:15:18.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1092 Eleana Campos 12 1 1 12:29.9 12:29.9 0:00.0
2 1095 Presleigh Perez 9 9 10 14:48.3 27:18.2 2:18.3
3 1098 Rehanna Tarango 9 14 24 15:32.2 42:50.4 3:02.2
4 1096 Lorena Rodriguez 12 22 46 16:33.2 59:23.7 4:03.2
5 1093 Samantha Barker 11 26 72 17:07.1 1:16:30.8 4:37.1
6 1094 Kaeley Huey 9 (30)   18:00.7 1:34:31.5 5:30.7
7 1097 Jianna Saenz 11 (31)   18:07.3 1:52:38.8 5:37.3

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:17:35.3

Ave Time:15:31.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1297 Renee Saenz 12 6 6 14:23.6 14:23.6 1:53.7
2 1300 Haile Estringel 9 10 16 14:52.0 29:15.7 2:22.0
3 1307 Jozie Delgado 9 18 34 15:42.6 44:58.3 3:12.6
4 1304 Valerie Garcia 9 19 53 15:55.0 1:00:53.4 3:25.1
5 1299 Mariaelena Ramirez 12 23 76 16:41.9 1:17:35.3 4:12.0
6 1302 Kristyn McGuirre 10 (27)   17:15.7 1:34:51.1 4:45.8
7 455 Cyreniah Hinojsa 9 (36)   21:08.8 1:56:00.0 8:38.9

Team - George West

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:24:30.9

Ave Time:16:54.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1254 Melany Serna 9 13 13 15:04.3 15:04.3 2:34.3
2 1257 Cora Barter 9 17 30 15:42.4 30:46.7 3:12.4
3 1253 Jaymee Carrillo 10 28 58 17:20.4 48:07.1 4:50.4
4 1256 Madison Espinoza 9 29 87 17:51.1 1:05:58.3 5:21.1
5 1258 Jenna Lee 9 33 120 18:32.6 1:24:30.9 6:02.7
6 1259 Leah Davdson 9 (34)   18:58.5 1:43:29.5 6:28.6

Team - Hebbronville HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:34:14.8

Ave Time:18:50.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1336 Audrey Ramos 24 24 16:50.9 16:50.9 4:20.9
2 1335 Caleign Torres 25 49 17:04.9 33:55.9 4:35.0
3 1337 Adriana Ramirez 32 81 18:20.0 52:16.0 5:50.1
4 1339 Makayla Benavides 35 116 20:36.1 1:12:52.1 8:06.1
5 1342 Karina Landa 37 153 21:22.6 1:34:14.8 8:52.7
6 1340 Cate Douglas (38)   22:03.9 1:56:18.7 9:34.0

Team - Ben Bolt HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1017 Clarissa Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   15:51.6 15:51.6 3:21.7
2 1013 Riley Carrillo 12 Less Than 5   17:18.7 33:10.4 4:48.8
3 1016 Aliyah Medina 10 Less Than 5   19:27.6 52:38.0 6:57.6
4 1012 Yesenia Bueno 12 Less Than 5   20:17.4 1:12:55.4 7:47.5

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1053 Aryanna Garza 10 Less Than 5   14:57.4 14:57.4 2:27.4
2 1055 Estrella Martinez 9 Less Than 5   15:13.6 30:11.0 2:43.6
3 1052 Anna Elizondo 10 Less Than 5   15:54.5 46:05.5 3:24.5
4 1051 Roma Elizondo 12 Less Than 5   17:13.5 1:03:19.1 4:43.5

Team - HM Kingsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1244 Elorah Buck 10 Less Than 5   13:41.9 13:41.9 1:11.9
2 1249 Arami Cruz 10 Less Than 5   14:28.6 28:10.5 1:58.6
3 1247 Yasmine Rios 12 Less Than 5   14:46.6 42:57.1 2:16.7
4 1246 Catherine Desantos 12 Less Than 5   16:24.3 59:21.5 3:54.4

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1366 Kadance Perez 9 Less Than 5   16:09.5 16:09.5 3:39.5
2 1362 Regan Regalado 11 Less Than 5   16:14.9 32:24.4 3:45.0
3 1364 Arianna Salas 10 Less Than 5   17:57.1 50:21.5 5:27.1
4 1365 Kylee Esquivel 10 Less Than 5   18:40.8 1:09:02.3 6:10.8

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Andrea Cantu 12 Less Than 5   15:25.2 15:25.2 2:55.3
2 1389 Madeline Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   15:26.4 30:51.7 2:56.5

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Itzel Flores 12 Less Than 5   13:04.1 13:04.1 0:34.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1279 Lizbeth Guerrero 9 Less Than 5   15:49.3 15:49.3 3:19.4