Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Ricardo ISD

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:27:26.6

Ave Time:17:29.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Morgan Butler 7 1 1 14:39.1 14:39.1 0:00.0
2 14 Desiree Bruce 7 5 6 17:14.4 31:53.6 2:35.2
3 22 Lauren Sandoval 7 7 13 18:02.5 49:56.1 3:23.3
4 20 Kyler Seanz 7 9 22 18:14.2 1:08:10.3 3:35.0
5 19 Ella Reyna 7 16 38 19:16.2 1:27:26.6 4:37.1
6 13 Maisyn Bippert 7 (19)   19:50.0 1:47:16.7 5:10.9
7 18 Gabriella Hinojosa 7 (21)   20:06.7 2:07:23.5 5:27.5
8 17 Gabriella Hare 7 More Than 7   23:50.7 2:31:14.2 9:11.5
9 21 Hannah Munoz 7 More Than 7   24:06.9 2:55:21.2 9:27.8
10 16 Anisha Garza 7 More Than 7   24:53.9 3:20:15.1 10:14.7

Team - Santa Gertrudis MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:28:16.5

Ave Time:17:39.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1220 Brileigh Spiers 7 2 2 15:08.9 15:08.9 0:29.8
2 1223 Karinna Cruz 7 4 6 17:06.3 32:15.2 2:27.1
3 1217 Sienna Womack 7 10 16 18:33.2 50:48.4 3:54.0
4 1218 Adrianna Saenz 7 11 27 18:37.0 1:09:25.5 3:57.8
5 1222 Natalia Fernandez 7 14 41 18:51.0 1:28:16.5 4:11.8
6 1221 Peyton Carrillo 7 (17)   19:24.7 1:47:41.3 4:45.5

Team - Driscoll MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:30:30.7

Ave Time:18:06.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1278 Lina Ramirez 7 3 3 15:53.2 15:53.2 1:14.1
2 999 Alin Aguilar 7 6 9 18:01.2 33:54.5 3:22.0
3 998 Miranda Segura 7 12 21 18:47.0 52:41.5 4:07.9
4 1001 Makayla Garcia 7 13 34 18:49.6 1:11:31.2 4:10.4
5 1004 Mackenzie Segura 7 15 49 18:59.5 1:30:30.7 4:20.3
6 1002 Alyssa Stokes 7 (20)   20:05.8 1:50:36.5 5:26.6
7 1000 Mia Calderon 7 (22)   20:14.7 2:10:51.3 5:35.5
8 1005 Sarina Vela 7 More Than 7   23:10.7 2:34:02.1 8:31.6

Team - Freer MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:40:33.9

Ave Time:20:06.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1105 Summer Araiza 7 8 8 18:13.0 18:13.0 3:33.8
2 1108 Olivia Ruiz 7 18 26 19:42.2 37:55.3 5:03.0
3 1106 Niyati Patel 7 23 49 20:22.8 58:18.1 5:43.6
4 1107 Kylie Perez 7 24 73 20:42.3 1:19:00.5 6:03.1
5 1109 Yessyka Bazan 7 25 98 21:33.4 1:40:33.9 6:54.2

Team - Jubilee Knights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1044 Chyanne Poole 7TH Less Than 5   22:58.7 22:58.7 8:19.5
2 1045 Emory Mata 7TH Less Than 5   26:22.5 49:21.3 11:43.4
3 1043 Summer Fox 7TH Less Than 5   26:55.7 1:16:17.0 12:16.5

Team - Hebbronville MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1345 Addlynn Mendieta 7TH Less Than 5   21:03.6 21:03.6 6:24.4
2 1348 Addison Arredondo 7TH Less Than 5   21:04.2 42:07.9 6:25.0
3 1346 Nina Perez 7TH Less Than 5   21:30.1 1:03:38.0 6:50.9

Team - Falfurrias MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1372 Jayla Castaneda 7 Less Than 5   22:10.5 22:10.5 7:31.3
2 1371 Mia Vera 7 Less Than 5   22:16.6 44:27.1 7:37.5

Team - Ben Bolt MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 J"lyssa Ramirez 7 Less Than 5   17:48.1 17:48.1 3:08.9

Team - Gillette MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1031 Kim Arrellano 7 Less Than 5   24:27.4 24:27.4 9:48.2

Team - Laredo Harmony MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1134 Alia Vazquez 7 Less Than 5   22:01.3 22:01.3 7:22.1

Team - San Diego MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1280 Sofia Guerrero 7 Less Than 5   21:20.5 21:20.5 6:41.3